Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: U.S. States: Texas: Somervell County

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Somervell Co., Texas Cemetery Listings
Posted by: Suzy Underwood Date: March 06, 2002 at 10:28:04
  of 168

Folks,

My husband and I visited several Somervell Co., Texas cemeteries last month, and have the following listings. Please let me know if you would like further information on any of them.

BEESON Dennis Ray
BEESON Mary Ruth (GAITHER)
BROOKS Mary Margaret
CARVER Lovey J. (HATCHETT)
CARVER William F.
COMPTON Oleta (DOTSON)
COOK Effie E.
COOK Lon K.
COOK William “Bill” King
COTTON Absolom Leeonders
COTTON Nancy
COX Delia A.
COX Henry J.
EARP Earl B.
EARP Earl Bernard
EARP Roxie A. (ALBERT?)
ECHOLS Fred Milam
ECHOLS Joe
ECHOLS Laura (WEST)
ECHOLS Mattie
ECHOLS Sharon R. (GLASS)
FAULKNER Lula (SHOOK)
FLIPPIN Julia C. (MARTIN)
FLOWERS Carl Edwin
HALL Maurine (PRUITT)
HALL William M.
HOWARD Bessie (ICE)
HOWARD Bethelda Jane (ELLIS)
HOWARD Mary E. (RENNER)
HOWARD Ollie L.
HOWARD Ruthie C. (ELLIS)
HOWARD Sallie P. (HAYES)
HOWARD Thomas Norman
HOWARD W. Henry
HOWARD William F.
ICE Adlade
ICE Baby Girl
ICE Baby Girl
ICE Douglas L.
ICE Joebell (STACY)
ICE Marrian T.
JOHNSON Almeda (RIVES)
JOHNSON O’Neal
KNIGHT Anna A.
KNIGHT Cecil D.
LACKEY D. W.
LACKEY D. W.
LACKEY H. Clay
LACKEY James Lee
LACKEY John Elmore
LACKEY Mary
LACKEY Sarah Ann (SAXON)
LACKEY Thomas J.
LACKEY Thomas L.
MARTIN Addie Lou (PARVIN)
MARTIN Bessie Lee
MARTIN Bethel (MANN)
MARTIN Billy Ray
MARTIN Charlie Eugene
MARTIN Cora Lou
MARTIN Dennis Eldon “Buck”
MARTIN Dock M.
MARTIN Elbert W.
MARTIN Eleanor (CASSELBERRY)
MARTIN Ellison H. “Ellis”
MARTIN Emiline
MARTIN Flossie E.
MARTIN Floyd Henry
MARTIN Geo. W.
MARTIN George M.
MARTIN Hallie Montgomery
MARTIN J. E.
MARTIN J. J.
MARTIN Jane
MARTIN John T.
MARTIN John Thomas
MARTIN L. W.
MARTIN Lalah E.
MARTIN Leona (BOON)
MARTIN Mary J.
MARTIN Mattie Irene
MARTIN May
MARTIN May Rose
MARTIN O. S.
MARTIN Patricia Ann
MARTIN Robert Letch
MARTIN Sam
MARTIN Sarah E.
MARTIN Velma Orcola
MARTINDALE Baby Girl
McCAGHREN C. C.
McCAGHREN J. H.
McCAGHREN John T.
McCAGHREN Mrs. M. L.
McCAGHREN Nancy (HOBSON)
McCAGHREN Nannie
McCAGHREN Ross
McCARTY Daniel John “Jack”
McCARTY Ima Lois (BALEY)
McFALL Elsie (WEST)
MYRES Eddie Mae
NEASE Bryan Marie
NEWMAN Joseph Hunter
NEWMAN Ora (PRUITT)
PARHAM Ed Terrell
PARHAM Rhoda E.
PHIPPS Jessie Mae (ICE)
PRUETT Cullen C.
PRUETT Lizzie J.
PRUETT Woodrow W.
PRUITT Bobby Dale
PRUITT Dr. W. B.
PRUITT Emma L.
PRUITT James Carl
PRUITT Mattie D.
PRUITT William B. Jr.
PUGH (BLANK)
PUGH Alice
PUGH Coleman
PUGH Gayland
PUGH Georgia Ann (FLANNERY)
PUGH J. W. – Tom
PUGH Leona (DUNCAN)
PUGH Mattie (SHACKELFORD)
PUGH Morene
PUGH Robert F.
PUGH Robert F. Jr.
PUGH W. O.
REEVES Bertie (DEMPSEY)
REEVES D. W. "Bunch"
REEVES Docia A.
REEVES Dr. J. H
REEVES Dr. J. H.
REEVES E. R. “Rains”
REEVES Edna (NORMAN)
REEVES H. B. "Hogan"
REEVES Mary (HOLT)
REEVES O. C. "Hog"
REEVES Orell
REEVES Orville C.
REEVES V. M. "Rick"
REEVES W. F.
RENNER Herbert Bryan
RENNER J. G.
RENNER John H.
RENNER Margaret (WILHITE/WILHOIT)
RENNER Ruth M. (HIGH)
RIVES B. J.
RIVES Della (LITTLE)
RIVES Grace Alma (HAMBRIGHT)
RIVES Infant
RIVES Letha A.
RIVES Lewis T.
RIVES Mary Ellen
RIVES Nannie Avis
RIVES Ollie
RIVES Robert William
RIVES Thomas R.
RIVES Velma L.
RIVES W. T. "Tom"
RIVES W. T. Jr.
RODEN Leola (ATKISSON)
SHOOK Clinton M.
SHOOK Hope Marcille
SHOOK I. B.
SHOOK J. E.
SHOOK Johnnye Cora
SHOOK Joseph H.
SHOOK Lillian
SHOOK Minnie F. (BAGBY)
SHOOK Mrs. F. M.
SHOOK Oscar Bynum
TALIAFERRO Omarie Alice (HUGHES)
TALIAFERRO Perry Afton “John”
TALIAFERRO Robert A.
TURNER John H.
TURNER Mazana E. (PUGH)
UNDERWOOD Annie M. (WEST)
UNDERWOOD Baby
UNDERWOOD Billie (HOPSON)
UNDERWOOD Lee P.
UNDERWOOD Lela Belle (HOWARD)
UNDERWOOD Leta Parham (PARHAM)
UNDERWOOD Little Diner
UNDERWOOD Norman P.
UNDERWOOD Pruitt J.
UNDERWOOD Roy
UNDERWOOD Roy L.
UNDERWOOD Ruby Ilene
UNDERWOOD Tabitha (PICKARD)
UNDERWOOD Tishie Lavada
UNDERWOOD W. P.
WEST Baby
WEST Charles
WEST Fernoy
WEST Harvey L.
WEST Jacob M.
WEST Jacob M. Jr.
WEST Jacob M. Jr.
WEST Laura Lenora
WEST Martha A.
WEST Martha Lila
WEST Martha Lila (HOUSE)
WEST Menora E. (NOACK)
WEST Ola (LESTER)
WEST Rufus C.
WRIGHT C. M.
WRIGHT James F.
WRIGHT James Franklin
WRIGHT Marguerite
WRIGHT Mary E.
WRIGHT Rosa Belle
WRIGHT Sarah Martha
WRIGHT William Shelby

Keep genealogy free!

Regards,
Suzy Underwood


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/tx/somervell/messages/57.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Agreement of Use
Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network