Starting Sept. 5, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: U.S. States: Texas Genealogy Forum

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Re: William Eugene Edgar Wright
Posted by: Willie Gruber (ID *****0850) Date: March 13, 2012 at 11:42:25
In Reply to: William Eugene Edgar Wright by Jerri Lamb of 65429

Laurel Land Memorial Park
Also known as: Parkland Cemetery, Parklawn Cemetery....
7100 Crowley Rd
Fort Worth
Tarrant County
Texas USA
Phone: 817-293-1350

William E. (Bill) Wright
Birth: 1893
Death: 1968
same stone with
Edith M Wright
1899-1976
This stone is on http://www.findagrave.com
Type in William E. Wright only put in after 1892 on date and he will pop up.
Hope he is your Wm.


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/tx/messages/63837.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network