Starting Sept. 5, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: U.S. States: Texas: Caldwell County

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Wiley Joseph Blewett Family Genealogy
Posted by: Michael Blewett (ID *****3033) Date: March 18, 2007 at 08:55:04
  of 302

Wiley Joseph Blewett, SR Rev moved to Lockhart, Caldwell County, TX.

1. Wiley Joseph Blewett , Sr REV (b.12 Mar 1812-Blewett Falls,NC;d.10 Aug 1873-Lockhart,Caldwell County,TX)
sp: Arabella Nicholson (m.6 Feb 1844;d.14 Dec 1844-Thomas County,GA)
sp: Lucinda Adams (b.27 May 1824-Thomas County,GA;m.23 Jan 1854;d.12 Jul 1912-Decatur County,GA)
2. Susan Rebecca Blewett (b.8 Sep 1857-Thomas County,GA;d.29 Sep 1866-Decatur County,GA)
2. William Thomas Blewett (b.29 May 1859-Thomas County,GA;d.3 Oct 1903-Lockhart,Caldwell County,TX)
sp: Mattie Mae Harrison (b.Jan 1860-TX;m.1 May 1878)
3. Letitia Lucinda Blewett (b.26 Aug 1880-Jasper County,TX;d.5 Feb 1955-Luling,Caldwell County,TX)
sp: James Nathaniel Wells (b.14 Feb 1876;d.18 Nov 1933-Luling,Caldwell County,TX)
3. Thomas Ovid Blewett (b.20 Jan 1883-Jasper County,TX)
3. Kathern Roxie Blewett (b.23 Sep 1885-Jasper County,TX)
3. Willie Lorene Blewett (b.21 Sep 1887-Jasper County,TX)
3. Edgar Wiley Blewett (b.22 Nov 1889-Jasper County,TX;d.Abt 1945)
sp: Vera H. Frazell (b.Abt 1902-KS)
4. Patricia Blewett
sp: Mr Pearson
5. Eric Pearson
sp: JoAnna
6. Deric Thomas Pearson (b.Abt 1997)
6. Michael Milton Pearson (b.Abt 1999)
5. Everett Pearson
5. Patricia Pearson
4. William H. Blewett (b.Abt 1920-OK)
3. Jessie May Blewett (b.May 1894-Jasper County,TX)
sp: V. J. ESLICK
3. Kirby Ashby Blewett (b.22 Jun 1896-Jasper County,TX)
sp: Margaret Smith
2. John Robert Blewett REV (b.19 Apr 1862-Boston,Thomas County,GA;d.23 Dec 1941-Grady County,GA)
sp: America E Baggett (b.24 Oct 1861-Cario,Thomas County,GA;m.28 Nov 1886;d.27 Sep 1900-Grady County,GA)
3. Jessie Mae "Johnie" Blewett (b.26 Jan 1887-Cario,Thomas County,GA;d.27 Oct 1928-Danville,Wilkinson County,GA)
sp: John Bufford Franklin , Sr (b.13 Feb 1881;m.10 Jul 1904;d.13 Jul 1955-Wilkinson County,GA)
4. Ester Franklin
4. John Bufford Franklin , Jr (b.14 May 1907;d.24 Apr 1976)
sp: UNKNOWN
5. Thomas Blewett Franklin
sp: Lilla Young
3. Wiley Oliver Blewett (b.3 Jan 1890-Cario,Thomas County,GA;d.23 Dec 1971-Lakeland,Polk county,FL)
sp: Susan Rebecca "Rebba" Yeoman (b.18 Mar 1898-Pelham,MC,GA;m.16 Dec 1915;d.1 Jan 1993-Lakeland,PC,FL)
4. James Robert "JR" Blewett (b.10 Jan 1917-Americus,Sumter County,GA)
sp: Wilma Cato (b.Abt 1921-Highland Home,Pike County,AL;d.Abt Aug 1953-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
5. Priscilla Irma Blewett (b.10 Nov 1941-Polk County,FL;d.May 1990)
sp: George Wilson "G.W" Thomas
6. Randy Wilson Thomas (b.16 Jan 1956-Montgomery,Montgomery County,AL)
6. Rick George Thomas (b.7 Oct 1957-Valparaiso,Okaloosa County,FL)
sp: Debra Ann Jierski (m.30 Dec 1977)
7. Richard Courtney Thomas (b.29 Jul 1977)
sp: Carolyn Caro (m.14 Jan 1989)
7. Mellisa Thomas (b.3 Mar 1981-New Orleans,Jefferson Parish,LA)
7. Chelsey Thomas (b.27 Dec 1989-New Orleans,Jefferson Parish,LA)
6. Darrell Jackson Thomas (b.16 Mar 1965-Montgomery,Montgomery County,AL)
sp: Sheila Defee (b.8 Feb 1970-Prattville,Autauga County,AL;m.6 Nov 1991)
5. Katherine Sue Blewett (b.18 Jun 1944-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
sp: Stephen Foster Humphrey (b.11 Jan 1940-Lakeland,Polk county,FL;m.31 May 1963)
6. Stephen Lawrence Humphrey (b.29 Jan 1964-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
6. Karen Denise Humphrey (b.17 Mar 1966-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
sp: Keith Gilliard
7. Kaitlyn Sue Gilliard (b.9 Sep 1991-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
7. Rody Mathew Gilliard (b.6 Apr 1994-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
sp: Wynn Silver (b.26 Mar 1926-Burnsville,Yancey County,NC;m.18 May 1985)
5. Mary Alice Blewett (b.10 Nov 1946-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
sp: Kenneth G. "Ken" Kloek Jr (b.28 Feb 1939-Minneapolis,Hennepin County,MN;m.7 Oct 1965)
6. Krispen Kloek (b.10 Mar 1968-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN)
sp: Norton Lam (b.19 May 1969-Minneapolis,Hennepin County,MN;m.4 Feb 1995)
6. April Kloek (b.24 Apr 1970-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN)
sp: George Arndt (b.6 Apr 1965-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN;m.12 Aug 1990)
6. Jennifer Kloek (b.16 Apr 1982-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN)
4. Carl Norman Blewett (b.3 May 1921-Whigham,Grady County,GA)
sp: Blanche Harris (b.11 Jun 1924-Halifax County,NC;m.25 May 1946)
5. Thomas Blewett (b.1 Dec 1944-Durham,Durham County,NC;d.9 May 1986)
sp: Betty West
6. Norman Blewett (b.Aug 1969-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
5. Jack Blewett (b.14 Sep 1948-Durham,Durham County,NC)
sp: Virginia Hammock
6. Denise Blewett (b.11 Jun 1971)
5. Jill Blewett (b.14 Sep 1948-Durham,Durham County,NC)
sp: Dwight Humphrey (m.1 Aug 1968)
6. Angela Humphrey (b.27 Jan 1969-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
5. Daniel Blewett (b.26 Jul 1950-Durham,Durham County,NC)
5. David Blewett (b.18 Nov 1955-Durham,Durham County,NC)
4. Nelda Louise Blewett (b.26 Dec 1923-Lakeland,Polk County,FL;d.16 May 1981-Shoreview,Ramsey County,MN)
sp: Robert Ferdinand Wille Jr (b.1 Apr 1919-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN;m.21 Aug 1943)
5. Lane Alice Wille (b.12 Dec 1949-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN)
sp: Daryll Wallin (b.12 Jan 1946-Mora,Kanabec County,MN;m.21 Jun 1969)
6. Michelle Wallin (b.27 Apr 1974-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN)
6. Scott Wallin (b.26 May 1976-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN)
5. Eric Robert Wille (b.24 Apr 1952-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN)
sp: Jan Steinhaus (b.18 Feb 1953;m.Jul 1974)
6. Christian Wille
6. Teresa Wille
6. Andres Wille
5. Bruce Marshall Wille (b.24 Oct 1953-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN)
sp: Rene Annette Campean (b.7 Sep 1953)
6. Autumn Wille
6. Benjamin Wille
5. Paul Daniel Wille (b.2 Dec 1955-St Paul,Ramsey County,MN)
sp: Amy Jo Marie Anderson (b.19 Dec 1955)
6. Daniel Wille
6. Katherine Wille
6. Michael Wille
4. Clarence Calvin Blewett (b.17 Feb 1926;d.20 Feb 1969-Lakeland,Polk county,FL)
sp: Nora Meadows (b.28 Jul 1923)
5. Kenneth Calvin Blewett (b.2 Apr 1946-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
sp: Nancy Eileen Dampier
6. Patrick Cooper (b.17 Mar 1975)
6. Hubert L. "Herbie" Cooper (b.29 Sep 1979)
sp: Barbara Ann Davidson (m.11 Nov 1972)
6. Allen Blewett McClellan (b.4 Jan 1975-Ocala,Marion County,FL)
5. Clarence Carroll Blewett (b.17 Dec 1947-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
sp: Margaret Walls (b.3 May 1950-Hazlehurst,Jeff Davis County,GA;m.26 Apr 1975)
6. Nathan Blewett (b.14 Apr 1980-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
6. Kim Ann Blewett (b.10 Apr 1983-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
5. Tommy Lamar Blewett REV (b.20 Aug 1949-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
sp: Lela Ann Ellis (b.14 Apr 1952-Knoxville,Knox County,TN;m.27 Jun 1972)
6. Jeremy Dwight Blewett (b.29 Dec 1974-Lakeland,Polk County,FL)
6. Caleb Tommy Blewett (b.2 Apr 1985-Bartow,Polk County,FL)
4. Hilda Yvonne Blewett (b.14 Dec 1928-Whigham,Grady County,GA;d.17 Jun 1979-Lakeland,Polk county,FL)
sp: John W. Hansard Jr (b.Abt 1908;d.Abt 1985)
5. John W. Hansard III (b.4 Feb 1949;d.15 Jul 1968-Viet Nam War)
4. Alma Corrine (Connie) Blewett (b.23 Mar 1935-Hartsfield,Colquitt County,GA)
sp: Donald Bural Roberson (b.2 May 1925-Christopher,Franklin County,IL;m.22 Dec 1956)
5. Keith Scott Roberson (b.8 Aug 1960-Lakeland,Polk county,FL)
sp: Robin Renee Carter (b.9 Dec 1965-Thomasville,Thomas County,GA;m.23 Mar 1991)
6. Sydney Renee Roberson (b.21 Jan 1996-Archbold Mem Hsp,Thomasville,Thomas County,GA)
3. Avrett Aten "Ayton" Blewett REV (b.25 Aug 1893-Cario,Thomas County,GA;d.6 Apr 1925-Macon,Bibb County,GA)
sp: Clara Bertha Adams (b.10 Oct 1899-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA;m.27 Jan 1917;d.16 Jul 1983-Ocala,MC,FL)
4. Margaret Blewett
4. America Blewett (b.2 Sep 1917-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA)
sp: James Luther Sullivan
sp: Samuel Bray Steece III (m.3 Oct 1941;d.Mar 1945-WWII,Germany)
5. Mary Amy Steece (b.27 Nov 1942-Daytona Beach,Volusia County,FL)
sp: Richard Stadton Knight
6. Patrica Amy Knight (b.17 Jul-Ocala,Marion County,FL)
sp: Mortimer John Hershe
6. Robin Lea Hershe (b.29 Mar-Ocala,Marion County,FL)
sp: Clyde Forbes
sp: Fred E. Landt , Jr (m.1946)
5. Frederick Edgar Landt III LL.B
sp: Yvonne Norris
6. Frederick Edgar Landt IV
6. Alexander Dorsey Landt
3. Thettia Leonia Blewett (b.12 Dec 1895-Limesink,Decatur County,GA;d.4 Jul 1901-Grady County,GA)
3. Malvin Monroe Blewett REV (b.25 Mar 1898-Whigham,Grady County,GA;d.8 Jan 1964-Augusta,Richmond County,GA)
sp: Irma Leona Everett (b.14 Mar 1907-Bulloch County,GA;m.14 Mar 1928;d.11 May 1996-Statesboro,Bulloch County,GA)
3. Beaty Baylor Blewett (b.8 Mar 1904-Limesink,Decatur County,GA;d.Abt 1905-Grady County,GA)
sp: Tomsel Missouri Brock (b.11 Jun 1881-Decatur County,GA;m.28 Feb 1901;d.29 Aug 1912-Decatur County,GA)
3. Beech Deloy Blewett (b.8 Mar 1899-Whigham,Grady County,GA;d.27 Sep 1900-Grady County,GA)
3. John Gibson "JG" Blewett (b.3 Mar 1902-Whigham,Grady County,GA;d.7 Aug 1929)
sp: Louis BARFIELD (m.14 Jun 1928)
3. Katie Lucinda Blewett (b.27 Nov 1906-Whigham,Grady County,GA;d.14 May 1978-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Thomas Debbs Pollock (b.3 Nov 1909-Mitchell County,GA;m.25 Aug 1928;d.14 Oct 1986-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA)
4. Idna Levone Pollock (b.25 Dec 1929-Mitchell County,GA)
sp: J. T. Rehberg (b.6 Apr 1920;m.8 Feb 1948)
5. Thomas Lewis Rehberg (b.3 Sep 1949-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Karen Barrett (b.4 Aug 1952;m.May 1980)
6. Jessica Rehberg (b.17 Mar 1983)
6. Haley Rehberg (b.7 May 1987)
5. John Randall Rehberg (b.26 Oct 1952-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Pamula Cain (b.12 Feb 1952)
6. Joshua Cory Rehberg (b.12 Aug 1978)
6. Tara Nichole Rehberg (b.9 Jan 1986)
5. Charles Debbs Rehberg (b.26 Oct 1956-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Pamula Williams (b.2 Nov 1956)
6. William Rehberg (b.24 Nov 1987)
4. Elizabeth Grace Pollock (b.25 Dec 1930-Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Frank N. Cameron (b.9 May 1931;m.29 Jul 1952)
5. Rodney Neil Cameron (b.26 Oct 1954)
4. Debbs Cullen Pollock (b.13 Dec 1932-Mitchell County,GA;d.9 Apr 1993-Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Bessie Lou Farrell (b.11 Jan 1917;m.7 Apr 1951;d.30 Nov 1988-Thomas County,GA)
sp: Annie Grace Shiver (b.10 Apr 1935-Mitchell County,GA;m.18 Feb 1989)
3. Robert Edker Blewett REV (b.1 Aug 1909-Whigham,Grady County,GA;d.11 Jan 1983-Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Edna Williams
sp: Katie Mae Allen (b.15 Jul 1906-Mitchell County,GA;m.16 Sep 1928;d.1961-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA)
4. John Carson Blewett (b.4 Sep 1929-Mitchell County,GA;d.15 Mar 1993-Moultrie,Colquitt County,GA)
sp: Ruby Nell Hardin (b.1 May 1928-Moultrie,Colquitt County,GA;m.13 Dec 1953;d.30 Nov 1975-Mitchell County,GA)
5. John Edwin Blewett (b.4 Jan 1954-Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Kathy Roberts (m.16 Feb 1974)
6. Travis Blewett (b.9 Apr 1979)
6. Rhett Blewett (b.26 Dec 1980)
sp: Michelle Hunter (m.24 Aug 1991)
5. Phyllis Blewett (b.3 Aug 1956-Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Bruce Wayne Benson (m.25 Jun 1975)
sp: James Larry Kirkland (m.1 Jan 1988)
6. Jeremy Scott Kirkland (b.1991)
5. Wanda Katrina Blewett (b.19 Jul 1966-Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Ricky Legett Goff (m.16 Apr 1994)
sp: Burnice Worsham Hooks (b.22 Feb 1932-Mitchell County,GA;m.20 Aug 1976)
4. Helen Elizabeth Blewett (b.16 Dec 1930-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA)
4. Edgar Kenneth Blewett (b.29 Apr 1932-Mitchell County,GA)
sp: Annie Grace Shiver (b.10 Apr 1935-Mitchell County,GA;m.20 Dec 1953)
5. Teresa Ann Blewett (b.3 Oct 1957)
sp: Leonard Lamar Smith (b.10 Apr 1955;m.21 Sep 1974)
6. April Dawn Smith (b.31 Mar 1975)
6. Kristia Leigh Smith (b.19 Aug 1981)
6. Lacey Michelle Smith (b.4 Sep 1983)
sp: James C. Stevens Jr (b.24 Mar 1967;m.26 Jan 1990)
5. Angela Dawn Blewett (b.1 May 1967)
sp: Herman Wade Hudson (b.3 Jan 1964)
sp: Sue Coker (m.21 Oct 1983)
4. Irma Joyce Blewett (b.15 Nov 1946-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA;d.1 Jul 1996-Phoebe Putney,Memorial Hosp,Albany,GA)
sp: Don Mook
sp: Mr Farr
sp: Mr Riddle
5. Keith Riddle
5. Lisa Riddle
3. Tomsel Jasper "TJ" Blewett (b.27 Aug 1912-Cyrene,Decatur County,GA;d.3 Apr 1992-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA)
sp: DeAlva Orisco West (b.10 Nov 1900-Colquitt County,GA;m.20 Aug 1932;d.5 Oct 1995-Pelham,Mitchell County,GA)
4. Tomsel Vernon Blewett (b.15 Feb 1934-Colquitt County,GA;d.9 Jan 1968-Phoebe Putney,Memorial Hosp,Albany,GA)
sp: Alice Merritt (m.14 Nov 1953)
sp: Mary Frances "Boo-Boo" Ellard (b.22 Apr 1890-Mineola,WC,TX;m.10 Nov 1912;d.9 Jan 1967-Albany,Dougherty County,GA)
3. Francis Joy Blewett (b.25 Aug 1913-Decatur County,GA;d.6 Jan 1915-Decatur County,GA)
3. Foy Othela Blewett (b.21 Jul 1915-Cyrene,Decatur County,GA;d.6 Jan 1999-St Joseph Hospital,Savannah,CC,GA)
sp: Gwendolyn Dorcus Pollock (b.20 Mar 1912-Mitchell County,GA;m.9 Nov 1941;d.29 Jul 1990-Albany,DC,GA)
4. John Thomas Blewett , Sr (b.16 Sep 1942-Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital,Albany,Dougherty County,GA)
sp: Margie Elaine Seckinger (b.2 May 1943-Savannah,Chatham County,GA;m.11 Oct 1964)
5. Sheri Lynn Blewett (b.8 Aug 1968-Savannah,Chatham County,GA)
sp: Stevie Alan Bennett (b.3 May 1968-Savannah,Chatham County,GA;m.23 Mar 1991)
sp: Kevin Larry Owens (b.19 Oct 1965-Savannah,Chatham County,GA;m.24 May 1997)
5. John Thomas Blewett , Jr (b.17 Sep 1970-Savannah,Chatham County,GA)
sp: Regina Edenfield (b.24 May 1970-Springfield,Effingham County,GA;m.28 Sep 1991)
6. Craig Bryce Blewett (b.22 Sep 1994-Springfield,Effingham County,GA)
6. Cassidy Lyne Blewett (b.20 Feb 1997-Savannah,Chatham County,GA)
6. Ian Wray Blewett (b.4 Sep 2000-Chandler Hospital,Savannah,Chatham County,GA)
5. Charles Thomas Blewett (b.17 Sep 1972-Savannah,Chatham County,GA)
sp: Leslie Loper (b.20 Nov 1972-Savannah,Chatham County,GA;m.13 Jul 1994)
4. Michael Keith Blewett (b.2 Feb 1944-Riverside Hospital,Bainbridge,Decatur County,GA)
sp: Judy Gaye Phillips (b.16 Jan 1947-Vernon,Wilbarger County,TX;m.25 Sep 1965)
5. Brandee Dorijo Blewett (b.7 Jan 1967-Ft Devens General Hospital,Middlesex County,MA)
sp: Jon Paul Ward (b.30 Jul 1968-Prinneburg,Germany;m.5 Jul 2002)
6. Katherine Elizabeth Ward (b.11 May 2004-Women Hosapital,Houston,Harris County,TX)
5. Bradley Keith Blewett (b.8 Mar 1968-Sheppard AFB,Wichita Falls,Wichita County,TX)
sp: Katherine Anne Young (b.12 Jun 1968-Danbury,Fairfield County,CT;m.5 Jan 1991)
6. Andrew Devon Blewett (b.19 Apr 1996-Swedish Memorial Hospital,Englewood,Arapahoe County,Co)
6. Michelle Marie Blewett (b.20 Jun 1997-Swedish Memorial Hospital,Englewood,Arapahoe County,Co)
sp: Mariela Bernal (b.19 Feb 1949-Cali,Columbia,South America;m.3 Jul 1997)
4. James Edward Blewett REV (b.3 Aug 1948-Riverside Hospital,Bainbridge,Decatur County,GA)
sp: Mayrene Kay Link (b.11 Jan 1949-Methodist Hospital,Indianapolis,Marion County,IN;m.29 Aug 1970)
5. Christopher Scott Blewett (b.28 Feb 1972-Walson Army Hospital,Ft Dix,Burlington County,NJ)
sp: Thi-Mylinh Tina Victoria Hunt (b.11 Dec 1971-Saigon,Viet Nam;m.25 Jan 1992)
6. Brittany Mylinh Blewett (b.13 Apr 1991-Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital,Albany,Dougherty County,GA)
6. Tyler Christopher Blewett (b.10 Oct 1992-Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital,Albany,Dougherty County,GA)
5. Timothy Michael Blewett (b.7 Nov 1974-St Vincents Hospital,Indianapolis,Marion County,IN)
5. D'Lee Kay Blewett (b.16 Sep 1982-Phoebe Putney Memorial Hospital,Albany,Dougherty County,GA)
sp: Sara Eta Barry (b.13 Mar 1924-Warwick,Worth County,GA;m.16 Sep 1992;d.13 Oct 1995-Lake Blackshear,CC,GA)
3. Edward Earl Blewett (b.31 Dec 1916-Cyrene,Decatur County,GA;d.24 Jun 1987-Hampton,York County,VA)
sp: Francis Ola Etelle Fletcher (b.23 Dec 1917-Colquitt County,GA;m.12 Nov 1939)
4. Melba Jean Blewett (b.30 Aug 1940-Colquitt County,GA)
sp: Benjamin Austin Freeman Jr (b.16 Oct 1936-Riverside Hospital,Newport News,JCC,VA;m.19 Jul 1958)
5. Timothy Allen Freeman (b.27 Aug 1959-Hampton,York County,VA)
sp: Donna Faye ELLER (b.27 Aug 1959;m.28 Mar 1987)
6. Samantha Marie Freeman (b.4 Jul 1989-Maryimmaculak Hospital,Newport News,James City County,VA)
5. Richard Kelly Freeman (b.16 Apr 1963-Hampton,York County,VA)
sp: Brigette Vernon (m.20 Oct 1995)
4. Mattie Jo Blewett (b.30 Aug 1940-Colquitt County,GA)
sp: Jack Lee JR. FLOWERS JR DR (m.18 Aug 1962)
5. Stephen Lee FLOWERS (b.24 Sep 1963)
sp: Carolyn Rustin Baker (b.31 Mar 1965)
6. Jordan Lee FLOWERS (b.16 Jun 1990)
5. John Fletcher FLOWERS (b.7 Jul 1976)
4. Pamula Sue Blewett (b.25 Feb 1956-Hampton,York County,VA)
sp: John Austin Mann REV (b.25 Feb 1956;m.20 Jun 1981;d.18 Dec 2001)
5. Erin Katherine Mann (b.26 Feb 1993-Richmond,Henrico County,VA)
5. Katie Austyn Mann (b.28 Jun 2000-Richmond,Henrico County,VA)
sp: Fannie Mae Pashia Godwin (b.8 Oct 1896-Grady County,GA;m.Nov 1928;d.20 Oct 1935-Grady County,GA)
3. Mary Francis "Mae" Blewett (b.31 Aug 1929-Grady County,GA;d.2 Nov 1975-Grady County,GA)
sp: Floyd Howell
2. Wiley Joseph Blewett , Jr (b.1 Oct 1865-Thomas County,GA;d.19 Jul 1927-Rayville,Richland Parish,LA)
sp: Betty A. Heath
sp: Etta Bowie (b.Abt Sep 1876-LA)
3. William Wiley Blewett (b.2 Dec 1899;d.Abt 1917)
3. Susan Lucinda Blewett (b.15 Feb 1900-LA)
sp: E. W. Johns
3. Margaret Ann "Maggie" Blewett (b.27 Jun 1902-LA)
sp: E. L. Conrad
3. David Crockett Blewett (b.25 Aug 1905-LA)
sp: Alice Perkins
3. Robert Thomas Blewett (b.7 Oct 1907-LA)
3. Jessie Etta Blewett (b.13 Sep 1911-LA;d.28 Oct 1929-LA)

Sorry the format did not hold.



Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/tx/caldwell/messages/243.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network