Anna Catherine Rex ~ daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Price A. Rex
Leon Reporter, Leon, Iowa
Thursday, April 5, l923
List of Births Filed for Record With Clerk McMorris in March (l923):
_____ARTHUR, girl, Feb. l4, to MR. and MRS. BENJAMIN ARTHUR, High Point Township.
DELLA LUCINDA BOZARTH, girl, Feb. 7, to MR. and MRS. ERNEST ULYSSES BOZARTH, Fayette Township.
_____BRIGGS, boy, Feb. ll, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE NATHANIEL BRIGGS, Fayette Township.
MELVIN NEIL BRABY, boy, Feb. 5, to MR. and MRS. VERL LOREN BRABY, Garden Grove.
DANIEL WALTER BARDWELL, boy, Feb. l8, to MR. and MRS. OLIVER WALTER BARDWELL, Woodland Township.
MARJORIE MOLLE BEAVERS, girl, Feb. l9, to MR. and MRS. FAY BEAVERS, Woodland Toanwhip.
LEE BAKER, boy, Feb. 9, to MR. and MRS. ORVA CLYDE BAKER, Leon.
SARAH BELL CARMEAN, girl, Feb. l7, to MR. and MRS. BARDEN SWIFT CARMEAN, Leon.
VERA WINIFRED CARRINGTON, girl, Feb. 27, to MR. and MRS. FRED OLIN CARRINGTON, Franklin Township.
BETTY JUNE DAVIS, girl, Jan. l, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES LELAND DAVIS, Fayette Township.
_____EURITT, girl, Feb. 27, to MR. and MRS. EMIL EURITT, Burrell Township.
VERDA CATHERINE FETTY, girl, Feb. l8, to MR. and MRS. JOSEPH FETTY, Bloomington Township.
DONALD NELSON FLEET, boy, Feb. 3, to MR. and MRS. BENJAMIN DAVID FLEET, Lamoni.
DORAS MAXINE HILL, girl, Feb. 8, to MR. and MRS. WAYNE EVERETT HILL, Woodland Township.
GENEVIEVE HAMILTON, girl, Feb. 6, to MR. and MRS. NEAL BOYCE HAMILTON, Decatur Township.
JAMES JEWEL HENSLEY, boy, Feb. 8, to MR. and MRS. FRED L. HENSLEY, Garden Grove Township.
RICHARD BLAIR IRVIN, boy, Feb. l4, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES E. IRVIN, Fayette Township.
_____JUDSON, boy, Jan. l7, to MR. and MRS. ARTHUR RICHARD JUDSON, Fayette Township.
WILMA IRENE KOST, girl, Feb. 7, to MR. and MRS. ROSS KOST, Woodland Township.
KEITH RAYMOND MCGINNIS, boy, Feb. 25, to MR. and MRS. RALPH A. MCGINNIS, Leon.
DONALD JOSEPH MCLAIN, boy, Feb. l, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES L. MCLAIN, New Buda Township.
KENNETH CLAIR PHIPPS, boy, Feb. 6, to MR. and MRS. ELMER CLAIR PHIPPS, Decatur Township.
BIRTHDRIS PALMER, girl, Feb. 5, to MR. and MRS. CLAIR SHERMAN PALMER, Van Wert.
ANNA CATHERINE REX, girl, Feb. 8, to MR. and MRS. PRICE A. REX, Leon.
IDA MAE REYNOLDS, girl, March l5, to MR. and MRS. HENRY H. REYNOLDS, Decatur Township.
WAYNE EUGENE STOGDILL, boy, Feb. ll, to MR. and MRS. MORRIS CALVIN STOGDILL, Garden Grove Township.
JAY A. STOCKTON, boy, Jan. 30, to MR. and MRS. HAROLD P. STOCKTON, Garden Grove.
_____TULLER, girl, Feb. l0, to MR. and MRS. EUGENE D. TULLER, Decatur Township.
_____VANDERFLUGHT, boy, Feb. 8, to MR. and MRS. WM. E. VANDERFLUGHT, Fayette Township.
ALICE ARLINE WION, girl, Jan. 6, to MR. and MRS. WILL H. WION, Tuskeego.
CLIFFORD GLENN YOUNG, boy, March 7, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE CURTIS YOUNG, Long Creek Township.
Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
"With permission from the Leon Journal Reporter"
June 2l, 2002