Starting Sept. 30, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: U.S. States: Pennsylvania: Bucks County

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

1687 PA Map Surnames
Posted by: Renee Kerr (ID *****2205) Date: January 03, 2003 at 12:02:10
  of 2287

Hello,

These are the surnames listed on the map.



       1687 Pennsylvania Map       


       Bucks County       
3       William       Beaks
4       William       Biles
5       Jos       Bore
20       Mor       Bowden
2       Ln       Brinslow
27       Ann       Clarke
19       Clem       Dungan
21       William       Dungan
23       Tho       Dungan
13       Jno       Flackne
8       Jno       Hancock
25       William       Hauge
14       Wid       Hurst
16       Jno       Karbrow
6       Ro       Lucas
22       Ric       Lundy
10       Tho       Marle
28       Rich       Noble
12       Jam       Packston
1       Jno       Parsons
11       William       Paxton
29       Jac       Pellison
15       Rich       Thatcher
18       Jno       Town
24       Jno        Tully
17       Nic       Walho
26       Wid       Walmsley
7       Gil       Wheeler
9       Jno       Wheeler


       Philadelphia County       
k       Ev       Balton
4       And        Bankson
9       And        Boon
2       Luke       Brinsla
l       William       Brown
n       Jno       Bunta
8       Otto Erest       Cock
r       Erick       Cock
u       Mouns       Cock
x       Jno       Cock
11       Wallo       Dalbo
10       Pet       Ellet
13              Enockson
z       D       Fastoris
t       Geo       Foreman
a       Edw       Godwin
b       Tho        Gross
12       Jno       Hunt
5       Ans       Infteyson
p       Jno       Jennet
3       Hen       Jones
w       Grif       Jones
c       Giles       Knight
e       Erick       Meels
7       Sweeds       Mill
g       Neels       Nelson
6       And        Peterson
f       Peter       Rambo
s       William       Sabway
d       Ann       Salter
y       William       Salway
1       Jno       Stille
o       Phi       Tatuman
h       Rich       Wall
m       Jno       West


       Chester       County
54       Sar       Baker
60       Joel       Baloy
34       Jno       Batram
i       Ja       Beale
3       J       Bluntston
7       J       Bluntston
12       Jno       Bluntston
36       Anib       Boon
72              Boweter
13       Sam       Bradshaw
14       Tho       Bradshaw
n       William       Brampton
w       Jno       Brazor
62       Jno       Buckley
63       Jas       Bushell
17       Edw       Cartledge
30       Edm       Cartledge
50       Rob       Cawdwell
m       Rob       Chamberlam
79       Jac       Chanler
75              Churchman
h       William       Clayton
f       William       Collet
57       Fra       Cook
58       Tho       Ducket
49       Jno       Edg
73       Will       Edwards
11       Pet       Ellet
e       Rich       Far
8       Jas       Fern
51       Wal       Fosset
76              Free School
65       Jno       Gibbons
87       Jno       Gibbons
35       Edw       Gibbs
22       Geo       Gleare
71       William       Gregory
t       Tho       Hall
r       Jno       Hannam
41              Hanswen
47       Jno       Harding
80       Fra       Harrison
88       Fra       Harrison
44       Jno       Henrickson
b       William       Hichcot
l       William       Hichcot
6       Gibbons       Hobbs
78       Jno       Hodskinson
28       Jno       Holwel
19       Tho       Hood
32       Tho       Hood
40       Col       Hook
70       Jno       Houlson
39       Har       Johnson
2       Jno       Kerk
o       Tho       King
48       Jno       Kingsman
4       Cha       Lee
21       Pet       Lester
c       Pet       Lounder
23       Geo       Mearis
k       Mos & Ben       Mendinhall
p       Tho       Moor
42       Mer       Morten
43              Mountstoker
74       Oswin       Musgrave
45       Tho       Nerbury
52       Jno       Nixon
77       Dav       Ogdon
v       William       Ouborn
u       Jno       Palmer
q       Nat       Park
81       Jno       Peusey
g       Jos       Philps
64       Rob       Piles
18       Jos       Potter
31       Jas       Potter
82       Jno       Prisner
85       Jno       Prisnor
56       Tho       Rawlins
1       Adam       Roads
a       Phil        Roman
5       Sam       Sellers
46       Jno       Simcock
53       Jno       Simcock
d       Jno       Simcock
20       Jas       Slayton
33              Smith
66       Rob       Southrey
15       Jam       Stansfieild
25       Jac       Steedman
26       Jno       Steedman
27       Jno       Steedman
16       Ant       Sturgis
69       Jam       Swarfer
61       Tho       Taylor
38       Rich       Tucker
s       Godin       Walter
29       Cha       Wheetaker
55       Cha       Whitaker
67              Widdow
9       Geo       Wood
10       William       Wood
37       William       Wood
86       William       Woodmansee
83       Gil       Woolam
24       Fra       Yornel
I received the map yesterday. It is divided into Counties,Townships and Lotts.
The size of the Map is 17x22 and can be purchased for $8.00 (does not include shipping)email Andrea at sales@maps4u.com They also have a webpage at www.wideworldofmaps.com


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/pa/bucks/messages/1387.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network