Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: U.S. States: Ohio: Lake County

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Obituary Lookup - Eliza J. BANDLE
Posted by: Richard Romig (ID *****1261) Date: April 17, 2004 at 04:59:12
  of 311

Can someone look up the following obituaries for me? Should be on microfilm at the Morley Library in Painesville.

Obituary Index
http://www.morleylibrary.org
Community Information Display
Type of Record: Individual
Birth Date (January 1, 1900=unknown): January 01, 1800 [1815 based on given age - matches Eliza J. Robinson Benedict]
Death Date: December 21, 1892
Name Bandle, Mrs
Name Bandle,
Subject Obituary
Last residence: Mentor Ohio.
Age: 77 Gender: F
Obituary Obituary: Telegraph Date: Dec. 28, 1892 pg. 1 "Mentor"
Other Name(s): Bandle, E. J., Spouse

Can contact me at genealogy@mojoreisen.com for details, snail mail address.

I believe she may be my 3g grandmother, born Eliza J. Robinson in Maine about 1815 and married Simeon R.J. Benedict who died in NY in 1860. I know she was living in Mentor in 1870 with daughter Lorinda LaMunyan.

Thanks,

Rick


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/oh/lake/messages/191.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network