Starting Sept. 30, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: U.S. States: Ohio: Clark County

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Re: Thomas and Mary E. Skinnin
Posted by: Lewis Graham (ID *****8274) Date: January 18, 2008 at 13:53:38
In Reply to: Thomas and Mary E. Skinnin by Scott Shaw of 732

Last Name: SKINNIN
First Name: THOMAS
Age at Time of Death: 31
City of Death: SPRINGFIELD
State of Death: OH
Month of Death: 10
Day of Death: 10
Year of Death: 1910
Source: Springfield Daily News
Month: 10
Day: 11
Year: 1910
Page: 11


Prefix/Suffix: MRS
Last Name: SKINNIN
First Name: MARY
Middle Name: E
Nickname: MAYME
Spouse First Name: THOMAS
Age at Time of Death: 78
City of Death: SPRINGFIELD
State of Death: OH
Parent's First Name(s): CHARLES AND BRIDGET
Month of Death: 9
Day of Death: 20
Year of Death: 1961
Month of Birth: 3
Day of Birth: 29
Year of Birth: 1883
Source: Springfield Daily News
Month: 9
Day: 20
Year: 1961
Page: 17
Column: 1



a copy of the obit can be obtain at the following site
http://index.rbhayes.org/hayes/index/


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/oh/clark/messages/618.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network