Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: U.S. States: Nebraska Genealogy Forum

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Re: Mary Gear & Johann Wagner
Posted by: Sandra W (ID *****9524) Date: January 14, 2012 at 11:14:11
In Reply to: Re: Mary Gear & Johann Wagner by Thomas Kerwin of 15650

Thank you for replying to my query. This is what I know.


============================================================
Johann Gebhard WAGNER

AKA: Charles WAGNER, John Gabert WAGNER
Born: 2 Feb 1865 - Pruden, Bavaria
Died: 18 Aug 1927 - Hohenems, Austria
Buried: - Austria
Father: Basilius WAGNER ( - )
Mother: Maria Anna IMLER ( - )
Marriage: 1894 Place: Hay Springs, NE
============================================================
Mary GERER (Gear?)

AKA: Mary BESTLE
Born: May 1865 - Austria
Died: Apr 1919 - Prince Albert, SK
Buried: - Esterhazy, SK
------------------------------------------------------------
Other Spouse: David BESTLE
============================================================
Children
============================================================
M David BESTLE
Born: 28 Jun 1885 - Langmont Bouler, Colorado
Died: 3 Mar 1942 - Harlowton Wheatland, Montana, USA
Child-Par.Rel.: Father: Step
------------------------------------------------------------
F Emma BESTLE
Born: 13 Apr 1890 - Denver, CO
Died: 5 Jan 1962
Child-Par.Rel.: Father: Step
Spouse: James Edward PUTLAND ( -1928)
------------------------------------------------------------
F Bessie May WAGNER
Born: 6 Apr 1894 - Hay Springs, NE
Died: 19 Aug 1983 - Prince George, BC
Spouse: Frank BUBNICK (1890- )
------------------------------------------------------------
M * Albert "Bert" WAGNER
Born: 6 Jul 1895 - Hay Springs, NE
Died: 9 Dec 1981 - Yorkton, SK
Buried: 12 Dec 1981 - Bredenbury, SK
Spouse: Mary "Violet" ZIMMERMAN (1900-1997)
------------------------------------------------------------
M Walter William WAGNER
Born: 1 Sep 1897
Buried: - Esterhazy, SK
Spouse: Mary Ann PORTER (1911- )
------------------------------------------------------------


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/ne/messages/14993.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network