Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: U.S. States: Missouri: Oregon County

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Parker family from Multnomah
Posted by: Muriell Hough (ID *****8862) Date: May 24, 2009 at 15:02:46
  of 645

Looking for:

Lawanda Parker: B abt 1923
R. Kenneth Parker: B abt 1924
Rosie Parker - date unknown.
Mother: Teresa Parker B Sept. 1898 in Illinois.
Maiden name: Kuhn.

Birth or marriage notices and census after 1930 appreciated if someone could research this.

Thankyou very much. Looking for lost relatives on the Kuhn tree from Illinois.

Muriell in Canada



Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/mo/oregon/messages/597.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network