Betty Ann Hyde ~ daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Charles Leverett Hyde
Leon Reporter, Leon, Iowa
Thursday, November 20, l924
List of Births Filed For Record With Clerk McMorris During October (l924):
ATHEL AERIEL AMUNDSON, girl, Aug. 28, to MR. and MRS. ALMA VICTOR AMUNDSON, Bloomington Township.
ROBERTA NADINE BYERLY, girl, Sept. ll, to MR. and MRS. EDGAR HENRY BYERLY, Franklin Township.
WILLIAM CLAYTON BALLENTYNE, boy, Sept. 2, to MR. and MRS. JAMES ALVIN BALLENTYNE, Fayette Township.
ROBERT ADRAIN BURCHETT, boy, August l9, to MR. and MRS. LEROY BURCHETT, Richland Township.
BETTIE LOUISE BOWSER, girl, August 3l, to MR. and MRS. CLARENCE R. BOWSER, Richland Township.
LUCILLE MARIE BOLES, girl, Sept. l5, to MR. and MRS. WILLARD BOLES, Richland Township.
VIRGINIA WINIFRED BURCHETT, girl, Sept. 25, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES A. BURCHETT, Long Creek Township.
JOHN HARLIN COFFIN, boy, Sept. 3, to MR. and MRS. HARLIN HOWARD COFFIN, Decatur.
CORA AVALEE COCHRAN, girl, Sept. 26, to MR. and MRS. WILBUR PAUL COCHRAN, Lamoni.
GLENDORIS IRENE DAVENPORT, girl, Sept. 30, to MR. and MRS. FRANCIS ORVILLE DAVENPORT, High Point Township.
BARRETT LEE DALE, boy, Sept. 5, to MR. and MRS. CHESTER E. DALE, Hamilton Township.
MAY DEAN FRY, girl, Sept. 5, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE ISRAEL FRY, Long Creek Township.
BONITA HELEN GWILLIAMS, girl, Sept. l7, to MR. and MRS. J. WILLIS GWILLIAMS, Lamoni.
BENSON EASTMAN HARDINGER, boy, Sept. l0, to MR. and MRS. JOSEPH BENSON HARDINGER, Burrell Township.
BETTY ANN HYDE, girl, Sept. 8, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES LEVERETT HYDE, Fayette Township.
ELSIE MARIE HENDERSON, girl, Sept. l8, to MR. and MRS. JOHN HENDERSON, New Buda Township.
HAROLD EDWIN HAMILTON, boy, Sept. 6, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE W. HAMILTON, Garden Grove Township.
IVAN ORIS HUGHES, boy, Sept. 28, to MR. and MRS. ORIS J. HUGHES, Garden Grove Township.
_____HAMPTON, girl, Sept. 23, to MR. and MRS. MARTIN ETHAN HAMPTON, Morgan Township.
_____LEEPER, girl, Sept. l0, to MR. and MRS. ARTHUR CURN LEEPER, Center Township.
ROBERT CARDEL LAMOREE, boy, Sept. l7, to MR. and MRS. PAUL J. LAMOREE, Van Wert.
_____MAHONEY, girl, Sept. 26, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM EDWARD MAHONEY, Hamilton Township.
JAMES KEITH MCBROOM, boy, Sept. l, to MR. and MRS. JAMES KEITH MCBROOM, Garden Grove Township.
GEORGIA ARLENE NOFTSGER, girl, Sept. 8, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE ANDERSON NOFTSGER, Leon.
_____NORMAN, girl, Sept. l5, to MR. and MRS. W.J. NORMAN, Burrell Township.
LOUIE LOUISE NICKEL, girl, Sept. 4, to MR. and MRS. BERT NICKEL, Morgan Township.
JAMES WILLIAM and ORAL NELSON OVERTON, twin boys, August 6, to MR. and MRS. LEON OVERTON, Leon.
MAX DUNCAN RICHARDSON, boy, Sept. 9, to MR. and MRS. SIDNEY R. RICHARDSON, Garden Grove.
_____SCOTT, girl, Sept. l5, to MR. and MRS. STEVE G. SCOTT, High Point Township.
MYRNA IRENE SMITH, girl, Sept. 29, to MR. and MRS. EARL D. SMITH, Grand River Township.
PAUL EDWARD STONEBURNER, boy, Sept. l5, to MR. and MRS. FRANK EARL STONEBURNER, Davis City.
DOROTHY and DORIS SCOTT, twin girls, Sept. 29, to MR. and MRS. PEARL A. SCOTT, Garden Grove Township.
JACK PERKINS VAUGHN, boy, July l9, to MR. and MRS. SHELIA VAUGHN, Woodland Township.
LEE ELDON WHITE, boy, Sept. l9, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES H. WHITE, Decatur.
MARY MARCELLA WILSON, girl, August l3, to MR. and MRS. FLOYD EARL WILSON, Woodland Township.
FERNDELENE WOODALL, girl, Sept. 28, to MR. and MRS. LEONARD G. WOODALL, Long Creek Township.
Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
"With permission from the Leon Journal Reporter"
October l, 2002