Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Surnames: Corbin Family Genealogy Forum

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Re: Clement Corbin 1727
Posted by: Joan Kushner (ID *****7098) Date: May 13, 2004 at 19:06:13
In Reply to: Re: Clement Corbin 1727 by Laura Pack of 3633

This is what I have on him. Let me know if there are any errors.
Joan
Descendants of Clement Carbine Corbin, Sr.
                                   
       1        Clement Carbine Corbin, Sr.       b: 17 February 1697/98 in Woodstock (formerly New Roxbury, part of Mass.), Windham County, Connecticut       d: in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       
..              +Harriet 'Hannah' Morris       b: 09 November 1700 in Roxbury (formerly Rocksberry), Litchfield County, Massachusetts       d: 15 July 1756       m: 07 November 1726 in The Congregational Church of East Windsor, Woodstock (formerly New Roxbury, part of Mass.), Windham County, Connecticut
..........       2        Hannah Corbin       b: 17 June 1727 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: Bef. 1774 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       
..............              +Samuel Fairbanks, Jr.       b: 02 July 1720 in Dedham, Norfolk County, Massachusetts       d: 14 April 1790 in Chesterfield, Cheshire County, New Hampshire       m: 08 January 1745/46 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts
......................       3        Jonas Fairbanks       b: Circa 1747 in of ,, New Hampshire       d: 05 May 1825 in Morrisville, Madison County, New York       
......................       3        Zenas Fairbanks       b: 23 November 1752 in of Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 15 June 1829 in Winchester, Cheshire County, New Hampshire       
...................................       4        Zenas Fairbanks, Jr.                     
......................       3        Levi Fairbanks       b: 1759 in of Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 29 November 1864 in Athens, Windham County, Vermont       
......................       3        Ebenezer Fairbanks       b: Bef. 04 November 1764 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts              
......................       3        Uriah Fairbanks       b: Circa 1766 in of Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 05 December 1847       
......................       3        Ira Fairbanks       b: Circa 1768 in of Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts              
..........       2        Mehitable Corbin       b: 03 July 1728 in Woodstock (formerly New Roxbury, part of Mass.), Windham County, Connecticut              
..........       2        Dorcas Corbin       b: 08 June 1731 in Woodstock (formerly New Roxbury, part of Mass.), Windham County, Connecticut              
..............              +Benjamin Fairbanks       b: 10 September 1726 in Sherborn,, Middlesex County, Massachusetts       d: in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       m: 01 March 1748/49 in (int) Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts
......................       3        Jemima Fairbanks       b: 08 October 1750 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: Bef. 1774 in Thompson, Windham County, Connecticut       
..........       2        [21] Clement Corbin, Jr.       b: 01 May 1733 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 1825 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
..............              +Rachel Bacon       b: in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts              m: 18 November 1753 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts
......................       3        Charles Corbin       b: in Dudley or Killingly              
......................       3        Horace Corbin       b: in Dudley or Killingly              
......................       3        Rachel Corbin       b: 20 September 1756 in Dudley or Killingly              
......................       3        Jane Corbin       b: 13 May 1759 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       
......................       3        Mary Corbin       b: 13 May 1759 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts              
......................       3        Clement Corbin, Jr.       b: 15 February 1764 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 02 June 1853 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
..........................              +Sabra 'Sarah' Chamberlain       b: 15 February 1774 in Thompson, Windham County, Connecticut       d: 1845 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       m: 17 September 1789 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts
...................................       4        Aaron Corbin?       b: 23 May 1790 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts              
...................................       4        Lucy Corbin       b: 03 June 1792 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: in Acworth, Sullivan (was Cheshire) County, New Hampshire       
.......................................              +John Thornton V       b: 18 May 1785 in Acworth, Sullivan (was Cheshire) County, New Hampshire       d: in Acworth, Sullivan (was Cheshire) County, New Hampshire       m: 12 December 1814
...............................................       5        [1] Ann Thornton                     
...................................................              +Jonathan Lines                     
...............................................              *2nd Husband of [1] Ann Thornton:                     
...................................................              +Erastus Carpenter                     
............................................................       6        Frank Carpenter                     
...............................................       5        Elizabeth Thornton?                     
...............................................       5        [10] Clement Corbin Thornton, Sr.       b: 04 July 1813 in ,, New Hampshire       d: 17 July 1893       
...................................................              +Elsa Stevens              d: 23 November 1858       m: Circa 1834
............................................................       6        John Thornton       b: 01 February 1835 in ,, New Hampshire              
................................................................              +Helen S. Dudley       b: 1845 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census              
........................................................................       7        Cora Bell Thornton       b: 1866 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1880 census)              
........................................................................       7        Hellen B. Thornton       b: 1871 in ,, Vermont (date calculated per 1880 census              
............................................................       6        Sarah S. Thornton       b: 31 March 1837 in ,, New Hampshire       d: 1858       
............................................................       6        [2] Albert C. Thornton       b: 28 March 1840 in Croydon, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 1911       
................................................................              +Mary E. Newell       b: Bet. 1842 - 1843 in ,, Vermont (date calculated per 1870 census)              
........................................................................       7        Bertie Thornton                     
........................................................................       7        Ida M. Thornton                     
........................................................................       7        Jennie A. Thornton       b: in of Woodstock, Windsor County, Vermont              
........................................................................       7        Frank E. Thornton       b: 1863 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1870 census)              
........................................................................       7        Gertrude Thornton       b: 1868 in ,, Vermont (date calculated per 1870 census)              
............................................................              *2nd Wife of [2] Albert C. Thornton:                     
................................................................              +Nancy ??                     
............................................................       6        [3] Stephen M. Thornton       b: 19 November 1842 in Croydon, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 08 April 1929       
................................................................              +Ann 'Annie' Gilson       b: 1842 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: Bef. 1880
............................................................              *2nd Wife of [3] Stephen M. Thornton:                     
................................................................              +Aurilla A. Hurd       b: 21 January 1881 in Croydon, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 1964       m: 11 March 1901
........................................................................       7        [4] Stella Anne Thornton       b: 01 April 1902 in Cornish, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 03 September 1998 in Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont       
............................................................................              +MacKenzie Chase                     m: Bef. 1926
........................................................................              *2nd Husband of [4] Stella Anne Thornton:                     
............................................................................              +[5] Herman H. Hastings       b: 02 November 1903 in Newport, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: June 1975 in Westmoreland, Cheshire County, New Hampshire       m: 03 November 1926
.....................................................................................       8        Stephen V. Hastings       b: 13 December 1926       d: 22 January 1992 in Raleigh,, North Carolina       
.........................................................................................              +Renate F. Filbert       b: in Frankfurt a Main, Germany              m: 19 September 1948
.....................................................................................       8        Priscilla May Hastings       b: 17 January 1928       d: 15 September 1991       
.........................................................................................              +Stephen V. Spanos       b: 23 September 1920              
.....................................................................................       8        Howard T. Hastings Brooks       b: 25 April 1929              
.........................................................................................              +Jean Tirrell                     
.....................................................................................       8        Bernice A. Hastings       b: 14 October 1930 in Newport, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: in Bennington, Bennington County, Vermont       
.........................................................................................              +Lothar Wurselin                     
........................................................................              *3rd Husband of [4] Stella Anne Thornton:                     
............................................................................              +Bert A. Martin              d: 1976       m: Aft. March 1937
........................................................................       7        Adelbert Corbin Thornton       b: 07 October 1903              
........................................................................       7        Elsie Cozella Thornton       b: 24 February 1909       d: Aft. 1998       
............................................................       6        George H. Thornton       b: 01 November 1845 in ,, New Hampshire       d: 02 March 1862 in ,, North Carolina       
............................................................       6        Clement Corbin Thornton, Jr.       b: 13 November 1847 in ,, New Hampshire       d: 24 August 1927       
................................................................              +Ellen M. Smith       b: 29 March 1850 in ,, New Hampshire or Massachusetts       d: 31 December 1931       m: 1868 in (date calculated per 1910 census married 42 years)
........................................................................       7        Child Thornton       b: Aft. 1868              
............................................................       6        Charles E. Thornton       b: 20 October 1850 in Sullivan, Cheshire County, New Hampshire       d: 30 April 1920       
................................................................              +Millie L. Philbrick       b: 12 October 1849       d: 15 November 1918       m: 1876
........................................................................       7        John A. Thornton       b: October 1880              
........................................................................       7        Edwin C. Thornton       b: 28 January 1892       d: February 1964 in Hanover, Grafton County, New Hampshire       
............................................................................              +Marguarite       b: 1894 in ,, New Hampshire              
.....................................................................................       8        Philip E. Thornton       b: 1920       d: in WWII       
.....................................................................................       8        Allen G. Thornton       b: 1927              
............................................................       6        [9] Norman C. Thornton       b: 29 January 1856 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 27 February 1930 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
................................................................              +Clara Matilda Root       b: 24 January 1859 in Cornish, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 07 November 1899       m: 01 August 1877 in Croydon, Sullivan County, New Hampshire
........................................................................       7        Fora A. Thornton       b: 1878 in ,, New Hampshire              
........................................................................       7        Ella Mae Thornton       b: 18 March 1880 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 07 August 1932 in Newport, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
............................................................................              +Van Wolford Hastings       b: 12 May 1877 in North Wolcott, Lamoille County, Vermont       d: 1950       m: 18 March 1899
.....................................................................................       8        Dorothy Ellen Hastings       b: 1900 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 1945       
.........................................................................................              +Harol H. Wright       b: 1892 in Unity, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 1950       m: 26 October 1920
.....................................................................................       8        Leo Wilfred Hastings       b: 19 June 1902 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 30 April 1964 in Moore General Hospital, Goffstown, New Hampshire       
.........................................................................................              +Doris Estelle Wright       b: 12 February 1900 in Newport, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 07 December 1976 in Hanover, Grafton County, New Hampshire       m: 26 December 1921 in Newport, Sullivan County, New Hampshire
.....................................................................................       8        [5] Herman H. Hastings       b: 02 November 1903 in Newport, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: June 1975 in Westmoreland, Cheshire County, New Hampshire       
.........................................................................................              +[4] Stella Anne Thornton       b: 01 April 1902 in Cornish, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 03 September 1998 in Windsor, Windsor County, Vermont       m: 03 November 1926
.....................................................................................              *2nd Wife of [5] Herman H. Hastings:                     
.........................................................................................              +Eleanor Wilder       b: 12 January 1920       d: March 1990       m: Aft. 1930
........................................................................       7        Mable Thornton       b: 26 August 1882 in West Unity, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 31 March 1937 in Hanover, Grafton County, New Hampshire       
............................................................................              +Bert A. Martin              d: 1976       m: 21 January 1913
.....................................................................................       8        Robert Martin                     
........................................................................       7        Lela B. Thornton       b: 29 October 1883              
........................................................................       7        [6] Harry Norman Thornton, Sr.       b: 23 September 1884 in West Unity, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
............................................................................              +Unk                     m: Bef. 1912
........................................................................              *2nd Wife of [6] Harry Norman Thornton, Sr.:                     
............................................................................              +Josephine Luella Rogers       b: 1894 in Springfield, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              m: 25 April 1912
.....................................................................................       8        Myrna Thornton                     
.....................................................................................       8        June Thornton       b: 1913              
.........................................................................................              +Unk Beale                     
.....................................................................................       8        Della Thornton       b: 1917              
.........................................................................................              +Unk Boyer                     
.....................................................................................       8        Corbin H. Thornton       b: 28 June 1917 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 1965 in Claremont, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
.........................................................................................              +Etta C. Simonds                     
.....................................................................................       8        Cynthia L. Thornton       b: 1921              
.........................................................................................              +Unk Osgood                     
.....................................................................................       8        Ruth Thornton       b: 1923              
.........................................................................................              +Unk Rushin                     
.....................................................................................       8        James O. Thornton       b: 09 July 1927 in Hanover, Grafton County, New Hampshire       d: 17 April 1971 in Claremont, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
.........................................................................................              +Shirley Burr                     
.....................................................................................       8        Susan Thornton       b: 1929              
.........................................................................................              +Unk Gallow                     
.....................................................................................       8        Harry Norman Thornton, Jr.       b: 02 September 1931 in Hanover, Grafton County, New Hampshire       d: 04 January 1976 in Green Grove Springs,, Florida       
.....................................................................................       8        Clement Corbin Thornton       b: 13 April 1933       d: 19 January 2003 in Etna, Grafton County, New Hampshire       
.........................................................................................              +Maxine M.       b: 13 March 1938       d: 23 August 1995 in Etna, Grafton County, New Hampshire       
........................................................................       7        Wilbur M. Thornton       b: January 1885 in ,, New Hampshire       d: 1938       
............................................................................              +Unk                     m: in Divorced
........................................................................       7        Herbert Thornton       b: 23 February 1886       d: 1946       
............................................................................              +Mary Sullivan       b: 16 March 1897 in Plymouth, Windsor County, Vermont       d: 07 August 1991 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
.....................................................................................       8        Violet Ruth Thornton       b: 08 February 1914 in Ludlow, Windsor County, Vermont       d: 07 August 1993 in Enfield, Grafton County, New Hampshire       
.........................................................................................              +Francis LaFountain       b: 06 July 1908       d: 09 November 1995 in Hooksett, Merrimack County, New Hampshire       
.....................................................................................       8        Norman Corbin Thornton       b: 12 September 1916 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: February 1976       
.........................................................................................              +Doris V. Cayea       b: 1917       d: 1979       
.....................................................................................       8        Clarence Corbin Thornton       b: 31 March 1918       d: May 1977 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
.....................................................................................       8        Herbert H. Thornton       b: 1920       d: 1928       
.....................................................................................       8        Irene Thornton       b: 1922 in Enfield, Grafton County, New Hampshire              
.........................................................................................              +Carolus N. Trottier       b: 08 June 1914       d: 24 November 1993 in Springfield, Greene County, Missouri       
.....................................................................................       8        Mabel Thornton       b: 1923              
.....................................................................................       8        Edith Maria Thornton       b: 06 November 1924 in Enfield, Grafton County, New Hampshire              
.........................................................................................              +Morrill Estes Bell       b: 07 August 1915       d: 16 August 1978 in Claremot, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
.................................................................................................       9        Raymond Herbert Bell       b: 29 April 1942              
.....................................................................................................              +Janice Elaine Merill       b: 29 May 1943              
.................................................................................................       9        Roger Allen Bell       b: 29 January 1948              
.....................................................................................................              +Linda Ann Barton       b: 03 September 1948              
.....................................................................................       8        Baby Thornton       b: 1925       d: 1925       
.....................................................................................       8        Norris Edward Thornton       b: 30 June 1931 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 25 June 2001 in Newport, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
.........................................................................................              +Dorothy Leland       b: 03 July 1939              
.................................................................................................       9        Michael L. Thornton       b: 01 May 1957              
.....................................................................................................              +Ginny Pearson                     
.................................................................................................       9        [7] Thomas E. Thornton       b: 24 April 1958              
.....................................................................................................              +Donna Ashley                     
.................................................................................................              *2nd Wife of [7] Thomas E. Thornton:                     
.....................................................................................................              +Christa                     m: 25 September 2003
.................................................................................................       9        [8] Edward N. Thornton       b: 22 October 1963              
.....................................................................................................              +Sandy Munsterman                     
.................................................................................................              *2nd Wife of [8] Edward N. Thornton:                     
.....................................................................................................              +Melissa Daragan                     
.................................................................................................              *3rd Wife of [8] Edward N. Thornton:                     
.....................................................................................................              +Tish Morgan                     
.................................................................................................              *4th Wife of [8] Edward N. Thornton:                     
.....................................................................................................              +Wanda Heino                     
.....................................................................................       8        Charles Matthew Thornton       b: 1932              
.....................................................................................       8        Lawrence Thornton Thornton       b: 1933       d: 1950       
.....................................................................................       8        Dellivan David Thornton, Sr.       b: 1934              
.........................................................................................              +Mavis Simons                     
.................................................................................................       9        Richard Thornton                     
.................................................................................................       9        Dellivan D. Thornton, Jr.                     
.................................................................................................       9        Sherry Thornton                     
.................................................................................................       9        Dennis Thornton       b: 1959              
.................................................................................................       9        Dale Darwin Thornton       b: 23 August 1961 in Whitefish, Flathead County, Montana       d: May 1985 in Whitefish, Flathead County, Montana       
.....................................................................................................              +Janet Victor                     m: 17 September 1983
.....................................................................................       8        John Albert Thornton       b: 1935 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
.........................................................................................              +Christina Lee       b: 16 December 1939              
.....................................................................................       8        Russell J. Thornton       b: 26 July 1937              
........................................................................       7        Laura E. 'Lulu' Thornton       b: 19 August 1889 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
............................................................................              +George T. Page                     m: 01 May 1907 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire
.....................................................................................       8        Baby Page I       b: June 1907              
.....................................................................................       8        Baby Page II       b: 22 May 1909 in Newport, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
........................................................................       7        Louise Thornton       b: 05 August 1890       d: 1960       
............................................................................              +George Manez                     
........................................................................       7        Q. Thornton       b: 05 February 1892              
........................................................................       7        Bertis Cain 'Bert' Thornton, Sr.       b: 13 January 1895 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 06 November 1971 in Hanover, Grafton County, New Hampshire       
............................................................................              +Eleanor                     
.....................................................................................       8        Bertis Cain Thornton, Jr.                     
.....................................................................................       8        William C. Thornton                     
.....................................................................................       8        David L. Thornton                     
........................................................................       7        Unk S. Thornton       b: 08 July 1897 in ,, New Hampshire              
........................................................................       7        Arthur Thornton       b: 07 November 1899              
.....................................................................................       8        Daniel Call Thornton       b: 14 June 1927 in Bronx,, New York       d: 07 November 1988       
.................................................................................................       9        Richard Arhtur Thornton                     
.................................................................................................       9        Jean Thornton                     
............................................................              *2nd Wife of [9] Norman C. Thornton:                     
................................................................              +Sadie Pecor       b: 1880 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1910 census)              m: 08 November 1902
........................................................................       7        Christine 'Christie' Thornton       b: 1904 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1910 census)              
........................................................................       7        Villa Thornton       b: 1908 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1920 census)              
........................................................................       7        Myrtle Thornton       b: 1909 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1910 census)              
............................................................              *3rd Wife of [9] Norman C. Thornton:                     
................................................................              +Rose R. 'Rosie'       b: 1879 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1920 census)              m: Aft. 1913
............................................................       6        Homer Thornton       b: 1857 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1860 census)              
...............................................              *2nd Wife of [10] Clement Corbin Thornton, Sr.:                     
...................................................              +Sarah 'Ann' Barthlen       b: Bet. 1834 - 1835 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1870 census)       d: Aft. 1880       m: Bef. 1858 in (divorced before 1880)
............................................................       6        Sullivan C. Thornton?                     
............................................................       6        Thomas J. Thornton       b: 01 December 1858 in ,, New Hampshire              
............................................................       6        David A. Thornton       b: 09 May 1859 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 1947 in ,, New Hampshire       
................................................................              +Jennie L. Austin       b: February 1861 in Enfield, Grafton County, New Hamshire       d: 1930       m: 1885 in (date calculated per 1900 census, married 15 years)
........................................................................       7        Josephine Thornton       b: March 1887 in ,, New Hampshire              
........................................................................       7        [11] Adelbert D. Thornton       b: 12 May 1890 in ,, New Hampshire       d: 14 February 1959       
............................................................................              +Bertha A. Paul       b: 23 June 1892 in ,, New Hampshire       d: 04 November 1948       m: 12 September 1915
........................................................................              *2nd Wife of [11] Adelbert D. Thornton:                     
............................................................................              +Madeleine Creamer       b: 09 May 1903       d: 26 March 1988       m: Aft. 1948
........................................................................       7        Eva Violet Thornton       b: 10 October 1894 in Grantham, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 05 January 1961 in Amesbury, Essex County, Massachusetts       
............................................................................              +Earl J. Hayward                     m: 30 April 1910 in Newport, Sullivan County, New Hampshire
.....................................................................................       8        John William Hayward       b: 18 December 1910 in Newport, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 14 December 1983 in Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts       
.........................................................................................              +Lillian Thiebodeault       b: 15 March 1908 in Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts              m: Circa 29 May 1930
.................................................................................................       9        John Thornton Hayward       b: 22 December 1930              
.................................................................................................       9        David Albert Hayward       b: 27 November 1936 in Hyde Park, Suffolk County, Massachusetts              
.....................................................................................................              +Linda Frances Joyce       b: 12 April 1940 in Waltham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts              m: 19 June 1956 in Kingland, Camden County, Georgeia
............................................................       6        George H. Thornton       b: 29 November 1861 in ,, New Hampshire              
............................................................       6        Benjamin F. Thornton       b: 1865 in ,, New Hampshire              
............................................................       6        William S. Thornton       b: 1868 in ,, New Hampshire       d: in Cannot find in the 1880 census       
............................................................       6        Dellivan Or Delwan D. Thornton       b: 15 August 1871 in ,, New Hampshire              
...............................................       5        Sabra Thornton       b: Circa 1823 in Acworth, Sullivan (was Cheshire) County, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +Solon Blanchard       b: 17 February 1819 in Acworth, Sullivan (was Cheshire) County, New Hampshire              m: 27 August 1848
............................................................       6        John D. Blanchard       b: August 1849              
................................................................              +Mary                     
............................................................       6        Charles E. Blanchard                     
................................................................              +Ella                     
............................................................       6        Hattie M. Blanchard                     
...............................................       5        Milton P. Thornton       b: 12 June 1829 in Acworth, Sullivan (was Cheshire) County, New Hampshire       d: 11 June 1895 in Acworth, Sullivan (was Cheshire) County, New Hampshire       
...................................................              +Julia E. Silsby       b: 31 August 1828 in ,, New Hampshire       d: 23 February 1887 in Acworth, Sullivan (was Cheshire) County, New Hampshire       
............................................................       6        Ellen M. 'Nellie' Thornton       b: 1853 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Charles M. Thornton       b: 01 March 1854 in ,, New Hampshire       d: 23 December 1938 in Lempster,, New Hampshire       
................................................................              +Ella L. Kennedy       b: 10 March 1855       d: 21 May 1930       
............................................................       6        Anna E. Thornton       b: 1869 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Grant C. Thornton       b: 1870 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...................................       4        Billy Corbin?       b: 28 October 1792 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts              
...................................       4        Abigail Corbin       b: 20 February 1794 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 13 October 1804 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       
...................................       4        Sabra Corbin       b: 1795 in , Cheshire County, New Hampshire              
.......................................              +Unk Clark                     
...............................................       5        Amanda Clark                     
...................................       4        Clarissa Corbin       b: 01 April 1798              
...................................       4        [12] Ezbond Corbin       b: 11 June 1800 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 22 December 1876 in Union City, <>, Michigan       
.......................................              +Lucretia Howe       b: 1804 in of Springfield, Windsor County, Vermont       d: 08 April 1845       m: Bef. 1828
...............................................       5        Horace A. Corbin       b: 16 April 1828 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 14 January 1896 in Union City, Branch County, Michigan       
...................................................              +Malvina A. Putnam       b: 20 July 1829 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              m: 27 April 1858
............................................................       6        Harriet Putnam Corbin       b: 05 January 1861 in Union City, Branch County, Michigan       d: 20 April 1861 in Union City, Branch County, Michigan       
............................................................       6        Janette Elizabeth 'Jennie' Corbin       b: 28 July 1863 in Union City, Branch County, Michigan              
...............................................       5        Martha Corbin       b: 16 October 1829 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +Hiram Crissy       b: 03 October 1819 in Binghamton, Broome County, New York       d: 25 November 1891       m: 16 October 1852 in , Binghampton County, New York
............................................................       6        Ellen Frances Crissy       b: 07 November 1853 in ,, Michigan              
............................................................       6        Sara Lucretia Crissy       b: 26 March 1856              
................................................................              +Peter Joseph Panly                     m: 26 January 1881
............................................................       6        Frank St. John Crissy       b: 12 March 1859 in ,, Michigan              
................................................................              +Jennie Saunders                     m: 26 August 1891
........................................................................       7        Herbert St. John Crissy       b: 20 June 1892              
............................................................       6        Henry Agustus Crissy       b: 18 December 1866              
...............................................       5        Mary Corbin       b: 16 October 1829 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +Isaac Tower       b: 13 June 1822 in of Springfield, Windsor County, Vermont              m: 02 April 1849 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire
............................................................       6        Clarence Euge Tower                     
............................................................       6        Willis H. Tower       b: 1856              
................................................................              +Ida E. Caniff                     m: 14 November 1879
........................................................................       7        Leland H. Tower       b: 19 September 1880              
........................................................................       7        Harry Tower       b: 12 June 1884       d: Bef. 1905       
........................................................................       7        Mary Tower       b: 24 December 1892       d: Bef. 1905       
............................................................       6        Newton E. Tower       b: 1858              
................................................................              +Elva Ebling                     m: 1886
........................................................................       7        Harold N. E. Tower       b: 18 May 1889              
........................................................................       7        Marjory E. Tower       b: 06 March 1891              
...............................................       5        Lucy Corbin       b: 1831 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 1835       
...............................................       5        Henry Bacon Corbin       b: 20 October 1833 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +Lillie E. Brown       b: Bet. 1844 - 1845 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: 18 December 1865 in Murfreesboro, Rutherford County, Tennessee
............................................................       6        Baby Corbin       b: Circa 1866              
............................................................       6        Harry E. Corbin       b: 29 June 1868 in Murfreesboro, Rutherford County, Tennessee              
............................................................       6        Laurene 'Rena' Corbin       b: 29 September 1869 in Union City, Branch County, Michigan              
................................................................              +Henry Wallichs       b: in of Fond du Lac, Wisconsin              
...............................................       5        John Chamberlain Corbin       b: 1835 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 27 September 1863 in Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee       
...............................................       5        Fanny Bowen Corbin       b: 20 September 1837 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +Augustus C. Moseley       b: 06 May 1835 in Pittsfield, Berkshire County, Massachusetts              m: 06 November 1856
...............................................       5        Silas Bond Corbin       b: 07 November 1839 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +Ella Spofford       b: 07 November 1849              m: 04 January 1883 in Union, Branch County, Michigan
............................................................       6        John C. Corbin       b: 22 August 1884 in Burlington, Branch County, Michigan              
............................................................       6        Elizabeth F. Corbin       b: 05 September 1886 in Sherwood, Branch County, Michigan              
...............................................       5        Sarah Jane Corbin       b: 18 October 1841 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 17 April 1863 in Union City, Calhoun or Branch County, Michigan       
...................................................              +Charles E. Ewers       b: 24 April 1835 in of Manlius, Onondaga County, New York       d: 30 March 1891 in Union City, Calhoun or Branch County, Michigan       
...............................................       5        Samuel Corbin       b: 05 July 1843 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 29 July 1904 in Union City, Branch County, Michigan       
...................................................              +Sophia Church       b: 06 November 1843 in Lowell, Orleans County, Vermont              m: 12 March 1865
............................................................       6        Charles William Corbin                     
............................................................       6        Ada A. Corbin              d: in Died young       
...............................................       5        Lucretia Corbin       b: 31 March 1845 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 1870 in Union City, Calhoun or Branch County, Michigan       
...................................              *2nd Wife of [12] Ezbond Corbin:                     
.......................................              +Roxana       b: Bet. 1805 - 1806 in ,, Vermont (date calculated per 1870 census)              m: Aft. 1836
...................................       4        Ichabod Corbin       b: 12 August 1802 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
.......................................              +Mary Ann Bruce       b: 08 August 1803 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              m: 16 March 1824 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire
...............................................       5        George Corbin       b: 24 December 1824 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
...................................................              +Mary J. Hallam                     
...............................................       5        Otis Corbin       b: Circa 1825 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
...............................................       5        Calista Corbin       b: 23 September 1826 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +Alpheus Emery       b: in of Worcester, Washington County, Vermont              
...............................................       5        Luther Corbin       b: 20 July 1830 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts       
...................................................              +Susan Buchanan       b: 1830 in ,, Ireland (birth date calculated per 1880 census)       d: in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts       
...............................................       5        Calvin Corbin       b: Circa 1832 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
...............................................       5        Mary Corbin       b: Circa 1833 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
...............................................       5        John Corbin       b: Circa 1834 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
...............................................       5        James Willard Corbin       b: 19 November 1835 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 09 August 1904 in Franklin, Merrimack County, New Hampshire       
...................................................              +Margaret E. Bowker       b: Bet. 1833 - 1834 in ,, Scotland (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: April 1860
............................................................       6        Herbert E. Corbin       b: 24 September 1866 in ,, New Hampshire              
............................................................       6        Blanche L. Corbin       b: February 1871 in ,, New Hampshire              
...............................................       5        Marcia 'Maria' Willard Corbin       b: 30 August 1837 in ,, Vermont              
...................................................              +Austin Stiles       b: Bet. 1828 - 1829 in Middlesex, Washington County, Vermont (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Hattie M. Stiles       b: Bet. 1862 - 1863 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Myrtie F. Stiles       b: Bet. 1864 - 1865 in ,, Vermont (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Walter A. Stiles       b: Bet. 1868 - 1869 in ,, Vermont (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Daisy A. Stiles       b: Bet. 1872 - 1873 in ,, Vermont (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        Harriet Corbin       b: February 1840 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 15 February 1849 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
...............................................       5        Mary Jane Corbin       b: 02 April 1842 in ,, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +Napoleon Dillebar       b: in of Haven (now Wallingford), New Haven County, Connecticut              m: 03 October 1874
............................................................       6        Edwin Forrest Dillebar                     
...............................................       5        Chauncey Leonard Corbin       b: 11 July 1844 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +Helen Elizabeth Locke       b: 27 November 1844 in ,, Vermont              m: 23 September 1867
............................................................       6        Fred Chauncey Corbin       b: 14 December 1869       d: 28 December 1870       
............................................................       6        Edgar Charles Corbin       b: 13 August 1871 in ,, New Hampshire              
...............................................       5        Charles E. Corbin       b: 15 April 1848 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 15 February 1855 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       
...................................       4        [17] John Corbin       b: 1804 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 1872       
.......................................              +[16] Caroline Corbin       b: 1809              m: 1829
...............................................       5        Fanny Corbin       b: 1831              
...............................................       5        Harriet Corbin       b: 1833              
...................................................              +Albert C. Graham                     m: 1853
...............................................       5        Eliza Corbin       b: 1837              
...................................................              +Otis Thompson                     m: 1853
...............................................       5        Henry Corbin       b: 1840       d: 1856       
...............................................       5        George Corbin       b: 1843       d: 1861       
...............................................       5        Emery Corbin       b: 1844              
...............................................       5        Charles N. Corbin       b: 1847       d: 08 July 1865 in (Probably his death date as this was his last day in the military; he died in 1865)       
...............................................       5        Frank Corbin       b: 1853              
...................................       4        Healy Corbin       b: Circa 1806              
...................................       4        Oliver Corbin       b: Circa 1808       d: Circa 1808       
...................................       4        Mehitable Corbin       b: 10 April 1811 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 17 January 1866       
.......................................              +Alfred Tutherly       b: 1792 in ,, Maine (date calculated per 1870 Census)              
...............................................       5        Charles Briggs Tutherly                     
...............................................       5        Caroline E. Tutherly                     
...................................................              +Henry Seymour       b: 1836 in , Oneida County, New York              
............................................................       6        John Corbin Seymour                     
............................................................       6        George Seymour                     
............................................................       6        Cora E. Seymour                     
...............................................       5        Elizabeth Tutherly                     
...................................................              +Edward H. Putnam       b: in of Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: Bef. 1905       
............................................................       6        Daughter Putnam                     
...................................       4        [13] Samuel Newell Corbin       b: 03 August 1813 in , Cheshire County, New Hampshire              
.......................................              +Mary J. Sanborn       b: 12 December 1829 in ,, New Hampshire              
...............................................       5        Sarah J. 'Sadie' Corbin       b: 26 November 1862 in ,, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +John Judkins       b: in of Northfield, Vermont              
...............................................       5        William Eugene 'Willie' Corbin       b: 15 March 1869 in ,, New Hampshire              
...................................................              +Mary Elizabeth Richardson       b: 24 September 1867 in Stoneham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts              m: 23 December 1892 in Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
............................................................       6        Magel Wilhelmina Corbin       b: 29 July 1894              
...................................              *2nd Wife of [13] Samuel Newell Corbin:                     
.......................................              +Sarah Keen              d: 05 January 1854       
...............................................       5        Mary Jane Corbin       b: 09 November 1853       d: July 1855       
...................................       4        Jane Grey Corbin       b: 17 August 1821 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: 12 December 1903 in Bridgeport, Fairfield County, Connecticut       
.......................................              +John Ruby Johnson       b: 1819 in of Unity, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: Bef. 1880       
...............................................       5        Martin Johnson              d: Bef. 1905       
...............................................       5        Leland Johnson                     
...............................................       5        Ezbond Johnson                     
...............................................       5        Zachery Taylor Johnson                     
...............................................       5        [14] Louisa Jane Johnson       b: Bet. 1845 - 1846 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...................................................              +George Milliken                     
...............................................              *2nd Husband of [14] Louisa Jane Johnson:                     
...................................................              +Darwin W. Greene       b: Bet. 1847 - 1848 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Henry R. Greene       b: Bet. 1872 - 1873 in ,, Connecticut (date calculated per 1880 census)              
......................       3        Ebenezer Corbin       b: 05 January 1766 in Killingly (now Thompson (Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 02 June 1853 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hamipshire       
..........................              +Mary Simons       b: 1779       d: 17 January 1840       m: in Killingly (now Thompson (Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut
...................................       4        Charles Corbin, Sr.              d: 10 March 1849 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
.......................................              +Rebecca Daggett              d: Bef. 1880 in (She is not in the 1880 census)       m: 02 February 1824 in Bradford City, <>, Pennsylvania
...............................................       5        George Corbin                     
...............................................       5        Maria Corbin                     
...................................................              +William Forsyth       b: in of Owego, Tioga County, New York              
...............................................       5        Charles Corbin, Jr.              d: 10 March 1849 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       
...............................................       5        Ebenezer Corbin              d: 10 March 1849 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       
...............................................       5        Mary Joslin Corbin       b: 21 March 1829              
...................................................              +Unk Billings                     
...............................................       5        [15] Susan Corbin       b: 1831              
...................................................              +Benjamin Conant                     
...............................................              *2nd Husband of [15] Susan Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Andrew Hales                     
...................................       4        Matilda Corbin                     
...................................       4        Horace Corbin                     
...................................       4        Fanny Corbin                     
...................................       4        Clement Corbin                     
...................................       4        [16] Caroline Corbin       b: 1809              
.......................................              +[17] John Corbin       b: 1804 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 1872       m: 1829
...................................       4        Nelson 'Short Nels' Corbin       b: 10 March 1810 in Charlestown, Sullivan County, New Hampshire       d: Circa 19 August 1886 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
.......................................              +Adaline Maria Austin       b: 16 June 1819 in ,, New York       d: 25 October 1906 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       m: 01 January 1841
...............................................       5        Clarence Eugene Corbin       b: 16 October 1842 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 13 August 1917 in Tracy Creek, Apalachin, Tioga County, New York       
...................................................              +Elizabeth Maria Coburn       b: 23 January 1843              m: 15 October 1868 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania
............................................................       6        Jennie Augusta Corbin       b: 18 February 1873              
................................................................              +George W. Russell                     
........................................................................       7        Goldie Russell                     
...............................................       5        Isaac Newell Corbin       b: January 1847 in (or 1845) Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 14 December 1932 in Apalachin, Tioga County, New York       
...................................................              +Susan L. Billings       b: 08 October 1848 in South Apalachin, Tioga County, New York       d: 08 February 1944 in Apalachin, Tioga County, New York       m: 30 May 1881
............................................................       6        Adeline Corbin       b: October 1882 in New York       d: 12 March 1936 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       
............................................................       6        Grace A. Corbin       b: October 1884              
...............................................       5        Flora Delphine Corbin       b: 19 April 1847 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 24 April 1913 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       
...................................................              +John Thaddeus Searles       b: 11 July 1837 in Searlestown, Tioga County, New York       d: 01 March 1918 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       m: 15 April 1867 in Searlestown, Tioga County, New York
............................................................       6        Sarah Adaline Searles       b: 04 May 1868       d: 10 September 1952 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       
................................................................              +William B. Marquart       b: May 1858       d: 1931       m: 08 January 1896
............................................................       6        [18] Jesse Eugene Searles       b: 04 April 1873 in Searlestown, Tioga County, New York       d: 27 January 1934 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       
................................................................              +Lena Robinson              d: February 1902       m: September 1900
............................................................              *2nd Wife of [18] Jesse Eugene Searles:                     
................................................................              +Charolette Steele       b: 03 September 1884       d: April 1976       m: 29 October 1910
............................................................       6        [19] Ella Norah Searles       b: 14 December 1875 in Searlestown, Tioga County, New York       d: 02 August 1968 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       
................................................................              +John E. Dean       b: 1873       d: 07 July 1898 in Elmira, Chemung County, New York       m: 29 April 1896
............................................................              *2nd Husband of [19] Ella Norah Searles:                     
................................................................              +Harry L. Ward       b: Circa 1870       d: Aft. 1907       m: 02 February 1907
............................................................              *3rd Husband of [19] Ella Norah Searles:                     
................................................................              +Henry Ward Childs       b: July 1855       d: 13 April 1937 in Syracuse, Onondaga County, New York       m: 01 December 1920
............................................................       6        Dell Ray Searles       b: 23 June 1884 in Or 23 June 1883              
............................................................       6        Clara Alida Searles       b: 26 October 1885 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       d: 19 March 1962 in Robert Packer, Sayre, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
............................................................       6        Stanley 'Revere' Searles       b: 10 July 1891 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       d: 04 November 1941 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       
...............................................       5        [20] Arthur Levelle Corbin       b: 1850 in of Owego, Tioga County, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: in Owego, Tioga County, New York       
...................................................              +Sarah Lown              d: 25 March 1878       
............................................................       6        Ira L. Corbin       b: 17 August 1873 in ,, New York              
................................................................              +Kitty Reed       b: 1876 in ,, Connecticut (date calculated per 1920 census)              
........................................................................       7        Irvin Reed Corbin       b: November 1902              
........................................................................       7        Garce Corbin       b: 1906 in ,, Connecticut (date calculated per 1920 census)              
........................................................................       7        Ruth Corbin       b: 1908 in ,, Connecticut (date calculated per 1920 census)              
............................................................       6        Elmer Henry Corbin       b: 29 September 1874 in ,, New York              
................................................................              +Anna                     
........................................................................       7        Helen F. Corbin       b: in Of 2537 East 14th St., Brooklyn, <>, New York              
............................................................       6        Lottie May Corbin       b: 11 November 1876 in ,, New York              
................................................................              +Harry Hoffman       b: in of Rockford, Winnebago County, Illinois              
........................................................................       7        Ella Hoffman       b: September 1902              
...............................................              *2nd Wife of [20] Arthur Levelle Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Augusta Lamb       b: 1860 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: 22 May 1878
............................................................       6        William Nelson Corbin       b: 13 May 1881 in of Lestershire, New York              
............................................................       6        Mary Adeline Corbin       b: 08 June 1882       d: 01 October 1883       
............................................................       6        Grace E. Corbin       b: 10 October 1885              
............................................................       6        Angie Emeline Corbin       b: 03 November 1886              
...............................................       5        Lucy Emeline 'Emma' Corbin       b: 24 June 1852 in (or 1849),, Pennsylvania       d: 22 September 1920 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       
...................................................              +Homer Searles       b: Bet. 1847 - 1848 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: 15 November 1869
............................................................       6        Robert Searles       b: 15 April 1873       d: 26 March 1875       
............................................................       6        Carl R. Searles       b: 02 February 1877 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       d: 20 June 1915 in Montour Falls,, Pennsylvania       
................................................................              +Ruth Clinton       b: in Of Newark Valley, Tioga County, New York              
............................................................       6        Archie Nathan Searles       b: 30 January 1889       d: 05 October 1938       
............................................................       6        Howard Owen Searles       b: 20 August 1897 in Searlestown, Tioga County, New York       d: 03 August 1962 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       
................................................................              +Bertha Maude Dimick       b: 1887 in Towanda, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 20 March 1967 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       m: 20 November 1915 in Tioga County, New York
...............................................       5        Ella Katrine Corbin       b: April 1859 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 17 April 1869       
...............................................       5        Orrin Corbin       b: April 1859 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...............................................       5        Horace William Corbin       b: 06 September 1860 in (or 1859),, Pennsylvania       d: 20 December 1942 in , Tioga County, New York       
...................................................              +Louisa Wheaton                     m: November 1886
............................................................       6        Hazel La Floss Corbin       b: 08 October 1888              
................................................................              +Dean Tuck                     
............................................................       6        Ruth Evelyn Corbin       b: May 1902       d: 15 January 1993       
...............................................       5        Herman Showers Corbin       b: 02 July 1861 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 09 June 1947 in , Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
...................................................              +Martha Conant       b: 1860 in ,, New York              m: 26 October 1881
............................................................       6        Leona Corbin       b: 10 August 1882              
................................................................              +Morris Guest                     m: 19 March 1902
............................................................       6        Mabel Corbin       b: 28 July 1884              
................................................................              +Howard Bishop                     
...................................       4        Ebenezer F. Corbin       b: 1823 in ,, New Hampshire (date calculated per 1870 census)       d: Bet. 1870 - 1880       
.......................................              +Ann       b: Bet. 1824 - 1827 in ,, Maine (date calculated per 1870 & 1880 census       d: Aft. 1880       
...............................................       5        Ella J. Corbin       b: Bet. 1861 - 1862 in ,, New Hampshire              
...............................................       5        Herbert E. Corbin                     
......................       3        Mehitable Corbin       b: 10 December 1767 in Killingly (now Thompson (Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut              
..........              *2nd Wife of [21] Clement Corbin, Jr.:                     
..............              +Mary Fillebrown       b: Bef. 06 May 1750 in Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut       d: March 1837 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: 12 July 1770 in Thompson Congregational Church, Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut
......................       3        Isabel Corbin       b: 20 September 1771 in Killingly (now Thompson (Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut              
......................       3        Thomas Corbin       b: 12 August 1772 in Killingly (now Thompson (Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 1806 in (near) Owego, Tioga County, New York       
..........................              +Relief Johnson                     m: 08 December 1799 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts
...................................       4        [23] Joshua Johnson 'Josh' Corbin       b: 17 November 1800 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 1896 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
.......................................              +Mirandus Durphey       b: May 1806 in ,, Connecticut       d: 10 December 1858 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: Bef. 1827
...............................................       5        Laura Corbin                     
...............................................       5        Leura Corbin                     
...............................................       5        Lewis Durphey Corbin       b: 08 May 1827 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: Bet. 1900 - 1910 in Last residence Franklin, Onedia County, Idaho       
...................................................              +Ann              d: Bef. 1900       
...............................................       5        Lucy Corbin       b: 30 December 1828 in (or 31st) Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 09 January 1897 in Windham, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
...................................................              +Sidney White       b: in ,, New York       d: 1902 in Windsor, Broome County, New York       m: 1848
............................................................       6        [22] Walter Shaw White       b: 24 February 1849              
................................................................              +Belle A. Currier       b: 29 September 1845       d: 01 November 1878 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       m: 19 June 1873 in Windham, Bradford County, Pennsylvania
........................................................................       7        Herbert Elwell White       b: 06 April 1874              
............................................................................              +Mary Cardin                     m: 06 December 1899 in , Bawden County, Iowa
.....................................................................................       8        Bruce Herbert White       b: 06 June 1900              
.....................................................................................       8        Ralph Emmet White       b: 19 August 1901              
.....................................................................................       8        Verna Catherine White       b: 28 September 1903              
........................................................................       7        Mirandus Eveline White       b: 30 August 1875              
........................................................................       7        Lelia Vestine White       b: 26 May 1878       d: 03 September 1878       
............................................................              *2nd Wife of [22] Walter Shaw White:                     
................................................................              +Emma Adams       b: 14 July 1860 in (near), Dayton, <>, Ohio              m: 04 September 1888
........................................................................       7        Stella Grace White       b: 09 July 1889              
........................................................................       7        Sidney Theodore White       b: 09 September 1892              
............................................................       6        Sherman S. White       b: 1853       d: 1853       
............................................................       6        Alice Corinthia White       b: 21 November 1855 in Orwell, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Pluma Romanda White       b: 16 June 1863 in Cadis, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Charles G. Travis       b: 15 December 1863              m: 28 September 1886 in Deposit, Broome County, New York
............................................................       6        Phebe Elizabeth White       b: 15 August 1867 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +William H. Sibley, Sr.       b: 30 July 1866              m: Circa 1884 in <,, Pennsylvania>
........................................................................       7        John S. Sibley       b: 08 December 1885              
........................................................................       7        Genevieve M. Sibley       b: 08 February 1887              
........................................................................       7        Lucie B. Sibley       b: 26 June 1890              
........................................................................       7        Gilbert H. Sibley       b: 15 May 1892       d: 20 March 1897       
........................................................................       7        Walter J. Sibley       b: 08 April 1894              
........................................................................       7        Alice I. C. Sibley       b: 03 May 1895              
........................................................................       7        William H. Sibley, Jr.       b: 01 December 1895              
........................................................................       7        Charles T. Sibley       b: 06 January 1900              
........................................................................       7        Earl D. Sibley       b: 01 July 1902       d: 06 March 1903       
........................................................................       7        Roy Sibley       b: 05 February 1904              
........................................................................       7        Ruby Sibley       b: 05 February 1904              
...............................................       5        Helena 'Elana Or Elany' Corbin       b: 06 February 1831 in Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts              
...................................................              +Andrew Jackson                     
............................................................       6        Josie Jackson                     
............................................................       6        Lineon Jackson                     
...............................................       5        Horace G. Corbin       b: 1832 in ,, Massachusetts       d: 1908 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
...................................................              +Pluma Currier       b: Bet. 1831 - 1835 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: 1906 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: 1859 in (date calculated per 1900 census, married 40 years)
............................................................       6        Rachel A. Corbin       b: Bet. 1859 - 1860 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1880 census)              
................................................................              +Warren Stanton                     m: 1886 in (date calculated, married 14 years in the 1900 census)
........................................................................       7        Henry E. Stanton       b: 1888 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1900 census)              
........................................................................       7        Gertrude P. Stanton       b: 1891 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1900 census)              
........................................................................       7        Foy? H. Stanton       b: 1893 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1910 census)              
............................................................       6        Helen A. Corbin       b: Bet. 1863 - 1864 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1880 census)              
................................................................              +George Pennell                     
............................................................       6        Henry E. Corbin       b: Bet. 1865 - 1866 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated from 1880 census)              
................................................................              +May Howard                     
............................................................       6        John C. Corbin       b: Bet. 1868 - 1869 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        Henry Corbin       b: 1834 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Mariette Lake                     
............................................................       6        William Corbin                     
............................................................       6        Sarah Corbin              d: in Cannot find in 1880 census       
................................................................              +Unk Johnson                     
...............................................       5        Abigail Corbin       b: Bet. 1836 - 1837 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1850 census)       d: in Cannot find in 1880 census or Heritage Quest Census       
...................................................              +Smith Van Orman              d: in Cannot find in 1880 census or Heritage Quest Census       
............................................................       6        Shermann Van Orman                     
............................................................       6        Carrie Van Orman                     
............................................................       6        Addie Belle Van Orman              d: in Cannot find in 1880 census       
................................................................              +James Wheaton                     
............................................................       6        Bertha Van Orman                     
................................................................              +Arthur Irons       b: in of New York City, New York County, New York              
...............................................       5        Sarah Ann 'Sallie' Corbin       b: Bet. 1839 - 1840 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...................................................              +Burton B. Franklin       b: 08 January 1833 in Huntington, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania       d: 22 May 1904       m: 04 March 1860
............................................................       6        Ransom Joshua Franklin       b: 04 September 1861 in , Windham County, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Edward Levi Franklin       b: 25 July 1863 in Windham, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Lida Davis       b: 02 April 1861 in Burlington, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
........................................................................       7        Ray Edward Franklin       b: 10 May 1887              
........................................................................       7        Laura Jane Franklin       b: 23 December 1898              
........................................................................       7        Hazel Irene Franklin       b: April 1903              
............................................................       6        Estella M. Franklin       b: 18 May 1866 in Windham, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Frank A. Sepllman                     m: 24 August 1895 in Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut
............................................................       6        Luella M. Franklin       b: 18 May 1866 in , Windham County, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Smith Van Ostram              d: 1902       m: 08 September 1884 in Tioga Center, Tioga County, New York
........................................................................       7        Charles Van Ostram       b: 01 October 1886              
............................................................       6        Rosa Belle Franklin       b: 27 April 1868 in Tioga Center, Tioga County, New York (Or Pennsylvania per 1880 census)              
................................................................              +Peter Powell                     m: 31 October 1892 in Binghampton,<> New York
............................................................       6        John Benjamin Franklin       b: 02 May 1870 in Tioga Center, Tioga County, New York       d: 08 August 1877 in <Tioga Center, Tioga County, New York>       
............................................................       6        Clarence Clement Franklin       b: 28 July 1872 in Tioga Center, New York       d: 06 February 1874 in <Tioga Center, Tioga County, New York>       
............................................................       6        Estelle Elwell Franklin       b: 06 February 1875 in Tioga Center, Tioga County, New York              
............................................................       6        Samuel S. Franklin       b: 08 December 1876 in Tioga Center, Tioga County, New York              
............................................................       6        H. Burton Franklin       b: 08 August 1878 in Tioga Center, Tioga County, New York       d: Bef. 1880 in Not in the 1880 census with the family       
............................................................       6        John B. Franklin       b: 1879 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Paul Revere Franklin       b: 05 January 1880 in Tioga Center, Tioga County, New York              
............................................................       6        Charles Arthur Franklin       b: 15 July 1882 in Tioga Center, Tioga County, New York              
...............................................       5        Eliza J. Corbin       b: Bet. 1843 - 1844 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1850 & 1860 census)              
...................................................              +William Dennis Van Orman              d: Aft. 30 June 1880       
............................................................       6        Alfretta Van Orman                     
................................................................              +Harry Morgan       b: in of Orwell,              
............................................................       6        Minnie Van Orman                     
................................................................              +Unk Coats       b: in of Greenwood, <> ,, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Louis Van Orman                     
............................................................       6        Maud Van Orman                     
............................................................       6        Clara Van Orman                     
............................................................       6        Frank Van Orman                     
............................................................       6        Fred Van Orman                     
...............................................       5        Levi J. Corbin       b: Bet. 1845 - 1846 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1850 census)              
...............................................       5        Anna M. Corbin       b: 19 February 1849 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Henry Walker       b: 06 April 1846 in Windham, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              m: 15 January 1868 in Windham, Bradford County, Pennsylvania
............................................................       6        Myrtie M. Walker       b: 30 August 1870 in ,, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Charles Barnes                     m: 18 December 1889
........................................................................       7        Henry Earl Barnes       b: 14 March 1891              
........................................................................       7        Harold W. Barnes       b: 06 January 1900              
............................................................       6        Fannie B. Walker       b: 06 March 1880 in ,, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Edmer 'Ed' Waterman       b: Bet. 1873 - 1874 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: 01 September 1897 in Nicholas,, Pennsylvania
........................................................................       7        Casper A. Waterman       b: 30 July 1899              
............................................................       6        Jennie A. Walker       b: 04 February 1882       d: 16 April 1885       
............................................................       6        Flossie M. Walker       b: 22 May 1889              
...............................................       5        Edmund Corbin       b: 1850 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1860 census)              
...................................              *2nd Wife of [23] Joshua Johnson 'Josh' Corbin:                     
.......................................              +Eleanor 'Nelly' Lake       b: 1808 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1860 census)              m: 1862
...................................       4        Henry Corbin       b: Circa 1802 in of Upton, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 1858 in Northbridge, Worcester County, Massachusetts       
.......................................              +Jemima Vail              d: 1839       m: 1826 in Upton, Worcester County, Massachusetts
...............................................       5        Anna Corbin                     
...................................................              +Merrill Ryder       b: in of Saint Paul, <>, Minnesota              
............................................................       6        Georgia Ryder                     
................................................................              +Unk Alcott                     
............................................................       6        Jane Ryder                     
............................................................       6        Susan Ryder                     
...............................................       5        Susan Cordelia Corbin       b: 1827       d: 14 April 1877       
...................................................              +Henry S. Williams                     
...............................................       5        [24] Lewis Decaton Corbin       b: Bet. 1832 - 1833 in Mendon (now Milford), Worcester County, Massachusetts (date caluclated per military records)       d: 02 February 1897 in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut       
...................................................              +Catherine Churchill       b: in Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts       d: 1854       m: Circa 1849 in Date per 1905 book
............................................................       6        Henry Alonzo Corbin       b: 1851 in Upton, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: in Living in 1904       
................................................................              +Eliza L. Brooks                     m: 1872
........................................................................       7        Bertha Estelle Corbin                     
............................................................................              +William B. Walker                     m: 1898 in Upton, Worcester County, Massachusetts
.....................................................................................       8        Marion E. Walker                     
.....................................................................................       8        Chester Walker                     
.....................................................................................       8        Ada Viola Walker                     
........................................................................       7        Edith Churchill Corbin                     
...............................................              *2nd Wife of [24] Lewis Decaton Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Anna Eliza Saunders       b: 25 July 1848 in Glastonbury, Hartford County, Connecticut              m: 20 November 1871 in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut
............................................................       6        Lula Tracy Corbin       b: 25 November 1873 in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut              
................................................................              +Edwin J. Smith, Jr.       b: Bet. 1875 - 1879 in ,, Connecticut (date calculated per census records)              m: 02 September 1903
........................................................................       7        Russell Corbin Smith       b: 29 December 1904 in ,, Connecticut              
............................................................       6        Mabel Williams Corbin       b: 20 November 1881       d: 10 September 1885       
............................................................       6        Anna Grace Corbin       b: 04 October 1887              
...............................................       5        Mary Elizabeth Corbin       b: 01 July 1834 in Mendon (now Milford), Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 06 March 1905 in Charlestown (became a part of Boston), Suffolk County, Massachusetts       
...................................................              +Charles Henry Tracy       b: Bet. 1833 - 1834 in ,, Connecticut (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: 27 December 1853 in Upton, Worcester County, Massachusetts
............................................................       6        Oliver Edwards Tracy       b: 08 July 1866 in Chicopee, Hampden County, Massachusetts              
............................................................       6        Nellie Adams Tracy       b: 14 August 1872 in Chicopee, Hampden County, Massachusetts              
...................................       4        Alonzo D. Corbin       b: 07 February 1805 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 15 September 1889 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
.......................................              +Mary Ann Prince       b: 06 June 1813 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 28 April 1871 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: 26 October 1831
...............................................       5        Almira E. Corbin       b: 02 August 1833 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Jonathan Ross       b: Bet. 1827 - 1828 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated from 1880 census)              m: 10 April 1852
...............................................       5        Mary Jane Corbin       b: 24 July 1835 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: October 1903       
...................................................              +Ira Michael Dawley       b: Bet. 1829 - 1830 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1860 census)              m: 13 August 1850
............................................................       6        Stephen Alonzo Dawley       b: 17 January 1853 in Lawsville,Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania       d: 08 April 1920 in Scranton, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania       
................................................................              +Frances Emma Horton       b: 06 June 1854 in Friendsville, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania       d: 02 July 1901 in Montrose, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania       m: 06 September 1877 in ,, Pennsylvania
........................................................................       7        Myron Ray Dawley       b: 04 October 1873 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 08 August 1973 in St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida       
........................................................................       7        Clarence A. Dawley       b: 23 December 1879 in Friendsville,Susquehanna County Pennsylvania       d: 26 July 1960 in Plainfield, Union County, New Jersey       
........................................................................       7        Miriam Cassie Dawley       b: 12 March 1886 in Friendsville, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania       d: Aft. September 1944       
............................................................       6        Ella Dawley       b: Bet. 1854 - 1855 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1860 census)              
............................................................       6        Mary J. Dawley       b: Bet. 1867 - 1868 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1870 census)              
...............................................       5        [25] Alfred B. Corbin       b: 05 May 1840 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1912 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
...................................................              +Olive Sleeper       b: in calculated from death records       d: 13 April 1863 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: 01 February 1861
............................................................       6        Harriet L. Corbin       b: 1844 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1919 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
................................................................              +Edmund W. Chaffee       b: 1842 in ,, Pennsylvania (per 1880 census)       d: 1927 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: Circa 1869
........................................................................       7        Frank L. Chaffee       b: 1870 in ,, Pennsylvania (per 1880 census)       d: 1934 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
........................................................................       7        Fred E. Chaffee       b: 1878 in ,, Pennsylvania (per 1880 census)       d: 1926 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
...............................................              *2nd Wife of [25] Alfred B. Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Romanda M. Prince       b: 1840 in (b. date caluclated by death info)       d: 23 December 1870 in Warren Township, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: Bef. 1866
............................................................       6        Frecklie Corbin                     
............................................................       6        Manson E. Corbin       b: 19 August 1866              
...............................................              *3rd Wife of [25] Alfred B. Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Dorcas A. Cornell       b: 1846       d: 1929 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: 15 December 1872
...............................................       5        Lucinda Corbin       b: 14 May 1840 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 18 June 1840 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
...............................................       5        Lucy Ann Corbin       b: 12 February 1847 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 01 June 1853 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
...................................       4        Alphonso Corbin       b: 07 February 1805              
...................................       4        Eliza Corbin       b: 1806              
.......................................              +George Lines, Sr.       b: in of Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania              
...............................................       5        [47] Relief Lines                     
...................................................              +[46] Aaron Foster Corbin       b: 08 August 1820       d: 10 June 1862 in Corinth, Alcorn County, Mississippi       m: in 1st Cousin once removed
...............................................       5        Sally Lines                     
...............................................       5        Alonzo Lines                     
...............................................       5        Lucy Lines                     
...............................................       5        George Lines, Jr.                     
...................................       4        Lewis B. Corbin       b: 07 September 1807 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: Bef. 1880       
.......................................              +Cynthia 'Jane' Prince       b: 22 July 1814 in Amherst, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire       d: Aft. 1880       m: 17 November 1831 in Amherst, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire
...............................................       5        Hannah Maria Corbin       b: 28 August 1832       d: 27 April 1837       
...............................................       5        Granville Morgan Corbin, Sr.       b: 22 April 1834 in Argyle, Lafayette County, Wisconsin       d: 01 September 1895 in Martin Springs, Hopkins County, Texas       
...................................................              +Susan Artilla Withers       b: 25 February 1843 in ,, Mississippi       d: 24 February 1914 in Martin Springs, Hopkins County, Texas       m: 16 September 1866 in , Sulpher Springs County, Texas
............................................................       6        Modella Corbin       b: Bet. 1869 - 1870 in ,, Texas (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Granville Morgan Corbin, Jr.       b: Bet. 1871 - 1872 in ,,Texas              
............................................................       6        Crawley Corbin       b: Bet. 1873 - 1874 in ,, Texas (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Cora Corbin       b: Bet. 1876 - 1877 in ,, Texas (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        William Wallace 'Willie' Corbin       b: 19 July 1879 in , Sulpher Springs County, Texas              
................................................................              +Lela Merl Donaldson       b: 01 March 1889 in Pontotoc, Pototoc County, Mississippi       d: 01 April 1990       m: 30 April 1905 in Mill Creek, Indian Territory, Johnston County, Oklahoma
........................................................................       7        [26] Carlton Wallace Corbin, Sr.       b: 01 November 1906 in Connerville, Johnston County, Oklahoma       d: 1995       
............................................................................              +Geneva Patterson Holbrook              d: 1995       
........................................................................              *2nd Wife of [26] Carlton Wallace Corbin, Sr.:                     
............................................................................              +Virginia Walton       b: 19 January 1908       d: 18 December 1964 in Ada, Pontotoc County, Oklahoma       m: 29 May 1933 in Stillwater, Payne County, Oklahoma
.....................................................................................       8        Mary Corbin                     
.........................................................................................              +James Dale Westhoff       b: 02 November 1941              
.................................................................................................       9        Jason Morgan Westhoff       b: 12 May 1969              
.................................................................................................       9        Courtney Gregor Westhoff       b: 02 September 1971              
.................................................................................................       9        Jamie Marie Westhoff       b: 20 December 1976              
.....................................................................................       8        Virginia Corbin       b: 26 December 1934 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma              
.........................................................................................              +Realess Lee Flowers       b: 04 May 1932              m: 18 April 1959 in Ada, Potomoc County, Oklahoma
.................................................................................................       9        Virginia Marie Flowers       b: 13 December 1961              
.....................................................................................       8        Carlton Wallace Corbin, Jr.       b: 17 February 1940              
.........................................................................................              +Janice Ray Stewart       b: 15 May 1940 in Ada,, Pontotoc, Oklahoma              m: 03 August 1963 in Durant,, Oklahoma
.................................................................................................       9        William Stewart Corbin       b: 28 December 1966              
...............................................       5        Amelia Ann Corbin       b: 06 March 1836 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Richard Rockefeller       b: Bet. 1830 - 1831 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        George Rockefeller       b: Bet. 1854 - 1855 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Sarah Rockefeller       b: Bet. 1865 - 1866 in ,, Kentucky (date calculated per 1880 census)              
............................................................       6        Ruth Rockefeller       b: 1876 in Moscow, Iowa County, Wisconsin              
...............................................       5        Benjamin Ellinore Corbin       b: 12 March 1838              
...............................................       5        Mary 'Emeline' Corbin       b: 26 March 1840 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 23 February 1865       
...............................................       5        Lydia Jane Corbin       b: 13 January 1843 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Unk Van Orman                     
...............................................       5        Ashel Mortimer Corbin       b: 08 September 1845 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...............................................       5        Mirandas Corbin       b: 14 July 1847       d: 15 January 1854       
...............................................       5        William Wallace Corbin       b: 04 August 1849 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...............................................       5        Asher Augustus Corbin       b: 22 April 1851       d: 13 August 1851       
...............................................       5        Caroline Nancy Corbin       b: 30 January 1853 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Unk Spears                     
......................       3        Henry Payson Corbin       b: 06 October 1774 in Killingly (now Thompson; Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 1856       
..........................              +Nancy Woodbury Prince       b: 12 October 1817 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: 1894       m: 21 February 1833
...................................       4        Joseph Bolivar Corbin       b: 30 January 1834 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: 1868 in Albany, Kansas       
...................................       4        Santandar Payson Corbin       b: 20 July 1835 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: 1872 in Atchinson, Atchison County, Kansas       
...............................................       5        Anna Sandelia Alberta Corbin       b: in Victor, Iowa County, Iowa              
...................................       4        Henry LaFayette Corbin       b: 05 December 1836 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania              
...................................       4        Clinton Capron Corbin       b: 1838 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: 1885 in Polo, Ogle County, Illinois       
.......................................              +Jenny       b: 1853 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: in merged to clinton Corbin's together not sure if this is his wife
...............................................       5        Harry Corbin       b: 1869 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        Minnie Corbin       b: 1865 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...................................       4        Clement Clay Corbin       b: 15 April 1838 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: 1864 in Pilot Knob, Iron County, Missouri       
...................................       4        Juliette Hill Corbin       b: 10 February 1840 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: 1842       
...................................       4        Cynthia Sophia Anna Maria Corbin       b: 03 June 1841 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1870 in Newark Valley, Tioga County, New York       
.......................................              +Ezra Bardin       b: in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania              
...................................       4        Henry Nelson Corbin       b: 31 January 1846 in Owego, Tioga County, New York              
.......................................              +Carrie Irene Waterman                     m: 29 August 1897
...............................................       5        Raymond O. Corbin                     
......................       3        Penuel Corbin       b: 01 May 1779 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 1874 in Moscow, Argyle County, Wisconsin       
..........................              +Nancy Rogers       b: 1799 in ,, New York       d: 1864 in Moscow, Argyle County, Wisconsin       m: 05 February 1814
...................................       4        Angeline Prince Corbin       b: 28 May 1818 in ,, Pennsylvania              
.......................................              +William 'Clark' Bowen       b: Bet. 1819 - 1820 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: 1901 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: 12 September 1845
...............................................       5        Abbie Ann Brown       b: 08 July 1846              
...................................................              +Burr Decker                     
...............................................       5        Anson Harlow Brown       b: 25 June 1848              
...................................................              +Cornelia Stephens                     
...............................................       5        Sarah Miranda Brown       b: 14 October 1850              
...................................................              +Lafayette Dickerson                     
............................................................       6        Jessie Dickerson                     
...............................................       5        William Brown       b: 15 October 1855       d: August 1874       
...................................       4        [32] Philip Rogers Corbin       b: 02 September 1820 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania (New York per 1880 census)       d: 19 April 1909 in Argyle, Lafayette County, Wisconsin       
.......................................              +Nancy Arnold       b: 1829       d: 1856 in (or 1857)       m: 1847
...............................................       5        Sarah S. Corbin       b: 23 January 1848              
...................................................              +Joseph Brown                     
...............................................       5        Miron Samuel Corbin       b: 06 January 1850 in Wiota Township, LaFayette County, Wisconsin       d: 16 August 1932 in Bradley, Clark County, South Dakota       
...................................................              +Kathrine Elizabeth 'Kate' Blanchard       b: 10 November 1854       d: 04 June 1920       m: 17 March 1885 in Blanchardville, Lafayette County, Wisconsin
............................................................       6        Philip Alvin 'Al' Corbin       b: 05 March 1886 in (near) Lily, Day County, South Dakota Territory       d: 30 June 1952 in at his home Waubay, Day County, South Dakota       
................................................................              +Verda Esther Fisk       b: 17 March 1886 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 17 March 1976 in Waubay, Day County, South Dakota       m: 20 November 1912 in Bristol, Day County, South Dakota
........................................................................       7        Clayton Everett Corbin       b: 03 January 1914 in The Lily farm, Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 31 March 1975 in Day County Hospital, Webster, Day County, South Dakota       
........................................................................       7        [27] Alta Ellen Corbin       b: 08 April 1915 in on the Lily farm, Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 03 July 1987 in Ogden, Weber County, Utah       
............................................................................              +Joseph DeLisle 'Joe' Larson       b: 03 August 1908       d: 07 December 1954       m: 10 August 1935
.....................................................................................       8        Allen Joseph Larson       b: 22 March 1941              
.....................................................................................       8        Lyle James Larson       b: 20 November 1942              
........................................................................              *2nd Husband of [27] Alta Ellen Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Delbert Claude Peterson              d: 19 April 1982       m: 09 April 1962
........................................................................       7        Lyle Ramona Corbin       b: 23 October 1917 in on the Lily farm near Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 15 May 1992 in Lake Area Hospital, Webster, Day County, South Dakota       
............................................................................              +Frank Eugene Pierce       b: 09 February 1909       d: 05 April 1974       m: 23 January 1943 in Waubay, Day County, South Dakota
.....................................................................................       8        Robert Eugene Pierce       b: 14 September 1944 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota              
.....................................................................................       8        Ramona Lee Pierce       b: 28 May 1946 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota              
.....................................................................................       8        Verda May Pierce       b: 19 June 1947 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota              
.....................................................................................       8        Verlan Patrick Pierce       b: 17 March 1952 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota              
.....................................................................................       8        Leon Lyle Pierce       b: 16 September 1954 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota              
.....................................................................................       8        Alta Marie Pierce       b: 25 May 1956 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota              
.....................................................................................       8        Sherrie Lynn Pierce       b: 01 February 1960              
............................................................       6        Clarence Myron Corbin       b: 10 April 1887 in On the family homestead near Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 27 March 1972 in Hospital in Watertown, Codington County, South Dakota       
................................................................              +Alma Allora Emile Fehrs       b: 12 March 1900 in (near) Hartford, Minnehaha County, South Dakota       d: 24 May 1974       m: 26 November 1919 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota
........................................................................       7        Clare Maurice Corbin       b: 08 October 1922 in On the famiy farm (later to become the Nash farm, 2 mi W and 2 mi S) Clark County, South Dakota       d: 08 March 1988 in Bristol, Day County, South Dakota       
........................................................................       7        Ruth Elaine Corbin       b: 28 July 1924 in on the family farm near Lily, Day County, South Dakota              
............................................................................              +Curtis Fonsoe Graves       b: 25 February 1921       d: 28 October 1990       m: 02 May 1947 in Ventura, Ventura County, California
.....................................................................................       8        Norma Jewell Graves       b: 1948       d: 1948       
.....................................................................................       8        Lawrence Raymond Graves       b: 06 May 1949 in Ventura, Ventura County, California              
.....................................................................................       8        Linda Louise Graves       b: 03 July 1951 in Ventura, Ventura County, California              
.........................................................................................              +Jimmie Lahmon                     m: 17 June 1983 in Shakopee, Minnesota
.....................................................................................       8        Harold Monroe Graves       b: 03 April 1953 in Ventura, Ventura County, California              
.....................................................................................       8        Richard Allen Graves       b: 09 May 1955 in Ventura, Ventura County, California              
.....................................................................................       8        Joyce Elaine Graves       b: 26 June 1956 in Ventura, Ventura County, California              
.....................................................................................       8        Russell Curtis Graves       b: 31 July 1961 in Ventura, Ventura County, California              
........................................................................       7        Margaret Katherine Corbin       b: 29 October 1925 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota              
............................................................................              +Stanley Emery Johnson       b: 30 December 1920              m: 04 October 1958 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
........................................................................       7        Myron Henry Corbin       b: 11 October 1927 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 09 June 1972 in Rapid City, Pennington County, South Dakota       
............................................................................              +Deloris Arlene Storly                     m: 10 February 1951 in Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado
.....................................................................................       8        Vicki Lynn Corbin       b: 10 December 1953 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota              
.....................................................................................       8        Craig Myron Corbin       b: 31 October 1956 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota              
.....................................................................................       8        Rhonda Joy Corbin       b: 24 March 1958 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota              
.....................................................................................       8        Cynthia Kay Corbin       b: 03 August 1965 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota              
.........................................................................................              +Thomas Eugene Delahoyde       b: 26 January 1965              m: 14 May 1988
.................................................................................................       9        Michael Thomas Delahoyde       b: 21 December 1989              
.................................................................................................       9        Christopher Myronm Delahoyde       b: 15 October 1991              
........................................................................       7        [28] Alice Marion Corbin       b: 23 April 1929 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 08 May 1995 in Lake Area Hospital, Webster, Day County, South Dakota       
............................................................................              +Unk                     m: 1951 in Never married, child born out of wedlock
.....................................................................................       8        Craig Michael Corbin       b: 28 November 1951       d: 30 November 1951       
........................................................................              *2nd Husband of [28] Alice Marion Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Leonard H. LaFountaine       b: 1931 in ,, Ohio              m: 1953
.....................................................................................       8        Stephen Gregory LaFountaine       b: 01 August 1953 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California              
.........................................................................................              +Eunice Irene Hale       b: 23 February 1955 in Ypsilanti, Michigan              m: 13 September 1975 in LaPuente, California
.................................................................................................       9        Sarah Ruth LaFountaine       b: 05 December 1976 in Los Angeles, California              
.....................................................................................................              +Benjamin Calvin McCready                     m: 10 January 1998 in Benedict Castle, Riverside, California
.................................................................................................       9        Philip Daniel LaFountaine       b: 15 October 1979 in San Bernardino, California       d: 24 June 1980 in San Bernardino, California       
.................................................................................................       9        Aaron Timothy LaFountaine       b: 29 June 1991              
.................................................................................................       9        Caleb Nathaniel LaFountaine       b: 08 November 1991              
........................................................................              *3rd Husband of [28] Alice Marion Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Joseph Doneli                     m: 1954 in Never married
.....................................................................................       8        Bradly Wallace Stevens       b: 28 February 1955 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California              
.........................................................................................              +Cheryl Ann Nichols       b: 09 June 1957 in Lynwood, Los Angeles County, California              m: 25 March 1978 in El Monte, Los Angeles County, California
.................................................................................................       9        Jason Wallace Stevens       b: 02 June 1979 in Lewiston, Idaho              
.................................................................................................       9        Lonny James Stevens       b: 03 November 1980 in Lewiston, Idaho              
........................................................................              *4th Husband of [28] Alice Marion Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Richard McLaughlin                     m: 20 November 1955 in , Los Angeles County, California
........................................................................              *5th Husband of [28] Alice Marion Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Therlo William Henrichsen       b: 10 January 1925 in (Rural) Butler, South Dakota              m: 08 July 1973
........................................................................       7        Francis Sylvester 'Fritz' Corbin       b: 09 September 1931 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota              
............................................................................              +Elizabeth Jean Rasmussen                     m: 20 May 1953 in Roseville, Macomb County, Michigan
.....................................................................................       8        Deborah Lynn Corbin       b: 10 February 1955 in Selfridge Air Force Base, St. Clair County, Michigan       d: 29 May 1986 in Rolla, Phelps County, Missouri       
.........................................................................................              +Unk Fuller                     
.....................................................................................       8        Craig Myron Corbin       b: 03 December 1959 in Fort Belvoir, Fairfax County, Virginia              
........................................................................       7        Philip Arden Corbin       b: 06 April 1934 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota              
............................................................................              +Margaret Ann Chapman       b: 23 March 1930       d: 28 May 1996       m: 01 October 1955 in Ortonville, Big Stone County, Minnesota
........................................................................       7        [29] Betty Jean Corbin       b: 10 June 1939 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota              
............................................................................              +Arthur J. Gilbertson       b: 28 November 1934       d: 09 July 1978       m: 14 February 1956 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota
.....................................................................................       8        Scott Allan Gilbertson       b: 07 October 1957 in Heidelberg, Germany              
.....................................................................................       8        Richard Lee Gilbertson       b: 10 July 1960 in Fort Ord, California              
........................................................................              *2nd Husband of [29] Betty Jean Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Kenneth Anderson       b: 27 June 1930              m: 30 August 1974 in ,,California
.....................................................................................       8        Steve Anderson                     
............................................................       6        Mary Janette Corbin       b: 28 September 1888 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 07 April 1981 in Portland,<>, Oregon       
................................................................              +Gustave M. Martin       b: 13 September 1879 in West dePere, Wisconsin       d: 12 August 1957 in Blackfoot,, Idaho       m: 06 February 1907 in ,, South Dakota
........................................................................       7        Myron Francis Martin       b: 13 February 1908 in Yale, Beadle County, South Dakota       d: 28 January 1997       
........................................................................       7        Lucille Emily Martin       b: 30 November 1909 in Cavour, Beadle County, South Dakota       d: 23 April 1974 in Portland, <>, Oregon       
........................................................................       7        James Lawrence Martin       b: 08 November 1911 in Cavour, Beadle County, South Dakota       d: 30 May 1982 in Spokane, Spokane County, Washington       
............................................................................              +Katherine Ponti       b: 01 January 1914              m: 06 June 1943 in Prosser, Benton County, Washington
.....................................................................................       8        Mary Anne Martin       b: 09 March 1946 in Ellensburg, Kittitas County, Washington              
.....................................................................................       8        Pauline Katherine Martin       b: 07 January 1948 in Ellensburg, Kittitas County, Washington              
.....................................................................................       8        Katherine Josephine Martin       b: 22 November 1951 in Ellensburg, Kittitas County, Washington              
.....................................................................................       8        James Myron Martin       b: 02 October 1953 in Ellensburg, Kittitas County, Washington              
........................................................................       7        Vivian Bernadette Martin       b: 21 September 1914 in Cavour, Beadle County, South Dakota       d: 18 October 1973 in Gooding, Gooding County, Idaho       
............................................................................              +Lester Boltz                     m: June 1938 in Ontario, Oregon
........................................................................       7        [30] Neva Regina Martin       b: 04 August 1916 in Cavour, Beadle County, South Dakota              
............................................................................              +Leo Joseph Hazen                     m: 18 November 1940 in Boise, Ada County, Idaho
.....................................................................................       8        Elizabeth Anne Hazen       b: 16 September 1941 in Pendleton, Oregon              
.....................................................................................       8        Mary Kathryn Hazen       b: 01 April 1944 in Boise, Ada County, Idaho              
.....................................................................................       8        Charles Martin Hazen       b: 04 October 1949 in Boise, Ada County, Idaho              
.....................................................................................       8        Geraldine Lee Hazen       b: 05 May 1952 in Boise, Ada County, Idaho              
........................................................................              *2nd Husband of [30] Neva Regina Martin:                     
............................................................................              +Harold Ruth                     m: 12 February 1972 in Portland,<>,Oregon
........................................................................       7        Mary Janette Martin       b: 01 September 1921 in Cavour, Beadle County, South Dakota              
............................................................................              +Edward Sikorski       b: 13 October 1914       d: 31 May 1991       m: 08 February 1947
.....................................................................................       8        Suzanne Claire Sikorski       b: 11 January 1951              
........................................................................       7        Gerald M. 'Jerry' Martin       b: 18 August 1923 in Cavour, Beadle County, South Dakota       d: 23 January 1944 in Barksdale Field, Bossier County, Louisiana       
............................................................       6        Alice Mabel Corbin       b: 21 January 1890 in Blanchardville, Lafayette County, Wisconsin       d: 10 January 1908 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota       
............................................................       6        Vivian Irene Corbin       b: 15 March 1893 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 27 July 1982 in Portland, <>, Oregon       
................................................................              +Leon Droell Brice       b: 28 August 1887 in , Brown County, South Dakota              m: 06 March 1921 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota
........................................................................       7        John Corbin Brice       b: 14 August 1924 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota              
............................................................................              +Blanche Mary Westover       b: 08 March 1922              m: 25 October 1952 in Richland, Benton County, Washington
.....................................................................................       8        Lee Duane Brice Brice       b: 19 August 1953              
.....................................................................................       8        David Lawrence Brice       b: 27 February 1955              
.....................................................................................       8        Paul Charles Brice       b: 15 August 1956              
.....................................................................................       8        Joan Clarice Brice       b: 17 September 1960              
........................................................................       7        Olive Elizabeth Brice       b: 16 October 1927 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 23 December 1990 in Portland, <>, Oregon       
............................................................       6        Lulu Elizabeth Corbin       b: 20 January 1896 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 03 April 1988 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota       
................................................................              +William Gilbert Nash       b: 10 October 1884       d: 07 February 1958       m: 24 December 1927 in Aberdeen, Brown County, South Dakota
........................................................................       7        William Gareld Nash       b: 19 September 1928 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 01 February 1990 in Webster, Day County, South Dakota       
........................................................................       7        Lee Maynard Nash       b: 05 May 1931 in Bradley, Clark County, South Dakota              
........................................................................       7        Leila May Nash       b: 05 May 1931 in Bradley, Clark County, South Dakota              
........................................................................       7        Alva Donald Nash       b: 28 October 1932 in South Dakota              
........................................................................       7        Marilou Nash       b: 10 July 1935 in Bradley, Clark County, South Dakota              
........................................................................       7        Cathrine Adeline Nash       b: 30 January 1938 in Bradley, Clark County, South Dakota       d: 14 October 1976 in Rochester, Olmsted County, Minnesota       
............................................................................              +Joseph Noel Bosmoe                     m: September 1971 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota
............................................................       6        [31] Charles Adams 'Chuck' Corbin       b: 30 May 1898 in on his parents homestead near Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 16 September 1961 in Castroville, Monterey County, California       
................................................................              +Helen Behrs       b: in of Bristol, Day County, South Dakota              m: Bef. 1923
........................................................................       7        Calvin William Corbin       b: 15 September 1923 in Lily, Day County, South Dakota       d: 09 October 1975       
............................................................................              +Josephine Elizabeth Niehaus       b: 12 November 1922 in Andover, Day County, South Dakota              m: 09 July 1947
.....................................................................................       8        William Francis Corbin       b: 30 April 1948 in Minneapolis,<>, Minnesota              
.....................................................................................       8        Theresa Jean Corbin       b: 30 November 1949 in Minneapolis,, Minnesota              
............................................................              *2nd Wife of [31] Charles Adams 'Chuck' Corbin:                     
................................................................              +Thelma Hughes       b: in Modesto, Stanislaus County, California              m: 12 January 1936 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
...............................................       5        Susan M. Corbin       b: 1852              
...................................................              +Martin L. Smith                     
...............................................       5        Ellen M. Corbin       b: 26 December 1854 in ,, Wisconsin              
...................................................              +Dickerson Rogers       b: 1856              m: Aft. 1880
...................................              *2nd Wife of [32] Philip Rogers Corbin:                     
.......................................              +Harriet Jane Smith       b: 30 April 1820 in ,, New York       d: 02 August 1894 in Marengo, McHenry County, Illinois       m: 12 September 1858
...............................................       5        Mary A. Corbin       b: 23 May 1859 in ,, Wisconsin              
...................................................              +Samuel Killham                     m: 14 December 1881
...............................................       5        Minnie Agusta Corbin       b: 23 January 1861 in ,, Wisconsin              
...................................................              +Alpheus Beeney                     m: 19 January 1893
...............................................       5        Lucy A. Corbin       b: 01 January 1863 in ,, Wisconsin              
...................................................              +William Killham                     m: 14 December 1881
...............................................       5        Joseph M. Corbin       b: 17 September 1866 in ,, Wisconsin              
...................................................              +Kate Robinson       b: Bet. 1866 - 1867 in (date calculated per 1910 census)              m: 1889
............................................................       6        Lucy A. Corbin       b: Bet. 1892 - 1893 in ,, Wisconsin (date calculated per 1910 census)              
............................................................       6        Lily E. Corbin       b: Bet. 1895 - 1896 in ,, Wisconsin (date calculated per 1910 census)              
............................................................       6        McKinley T. Corbin       b: Bet. 1899 - 1900 in ,, Wisconsin (date calculated per 1910 census)              
...............................................       5        [33] Philip Clayton Corbin       b: 02 April 1868 in ,, Wisconsin       d: 1960       
...................................................              +Margaret Mae Nolton       b: 1879       d: 30 December 1901       m: 21 March 1898
............................................................       6        Philip John Corbin                     
............................................................       6        Ralph Corbin       b: 18 November 1900              
...............................................              *2nd Wife of [33] Philip Clayton Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Laura Delilah Ethridge       b: 1887       d: 1949       m: 17 December 1903 in Argyle, Lafayette County, Wisconsin
............................................................       6        Sarah Corbin                     
................................................................              +Robert Gould                     
............................................................       6        Harriet Margaret Corbin       b: 20 June 1906 in Argyle Township, Lafayette County, Wisconsin              
................................................................              +Frank Flannery                     m: 16 February 1927 in , Lafayette County, Wisconsin
............................................................       6        Phillip John Corbin       b: 03 April 1908 in Argyle, Lafayette County, Wisconsin       d: 02 September 1991 in , Lafayette County, Wisconsin       
................................................................              +Emma Olivia Arntsen                     m: 04 July 1927
........................................................................       7        Marion Corbin       b: 27 June 1928       d: 16 December 1993       
............................................................................              +Eugene Sniff                     
.....................................................................................       8        James Sniff                     
.....................................................................................       8        Paul Sniff                     
........................................................................       7        Phillip Edwin Corbin       b: 26 May 1931 in Argyle, Lafayette County, Wisconsin              
............................................................................              +Etsuko Inaba                     m: 17 May 1953
.....................................................................................       8        June Carleen Corbin       b: 06 August 1954 in Dodgeville, Wisconsin              
.....................................................................................       8        Charles Phillip Corbin       b: 16 September 1955 in , Wisconsin              
........................................................................       7        Harold Martin Corbin       b: 26 January 1934 in Moscow, Iowa County, Wisconsin              
............................................................................              +Ruth Elaine Rickey                     m: 07 August 1954 in Blanchardville, Lafayette County, Wisconsin
........................................................................       7        Robert John Corbin       b: 13 January 1937 in Moscow, Iowa County, Wisconsin       d: 09 April 1990       
............................................................................              +Theresa Ann Moran                     m: 23 February 1957 in Darlington, LaFayette County, Wisconsin
.....................................................................................       8        Julia Magdalen Corbin       b: 30 October 1957 in Darlington, LaFayette County, Wisconsin              
.....................................................................................       8        Robert Phillip Corbin       b: 23 December 1959 in Darlington, LaFayette County, Wisconsin              
........................................................................       7        [34] Dean Emmett Corbin       b: 26 February 1939 in Blue Mounds, Dane County, Wisconsin              
............................................................................              +Jo Ellen Owen Stewart                     
.....................................................................................       8        Charles Stewart Corbin       b: Circa 18 May 1964              
........................................................................              *2nd Wife of [34] Dean Emmett Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Louise Elzabeth Borg                     m: 1959
.....................................................................................       8        Michael Corbin       b: 18 March 1960              
.....................................................................................       8        Randall Corbin       b: 13 April 1961              
.........................................................................................              +Shirley                     
.....................................................................................       8        David Corbin       b: 27 June 1962              
........................................................................              *3rd Wife of [34] Dean Emmett Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Nona Mae Templeton Beezler                     m: 04 May 1991
.....................................................................................       8        Stephanie Angela Beezler Corbin                     
........................................................................       7        [35] Gary La Verne Corbin       b: 16 March 1942 in ,, Wisconsin              
............................................................................              +Joan                     
.....................................................................................       8        Jason Corbin                     
.....................................................................................       8        Michelle Corbin                     
........................................................................              *2nd Wife of [35] Gary La Verne Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Donna Marie Thompson                     m: 12 November 1966
.....................................................................................       8        Debra Louise Corbin       b: 11 July 1967              
.....................................................................................       8        Michael Gary Corbin       b: 26 May 1970 in Blanchardville, Lafayette County, Wisconsin              
........................................................................       7        [36] Patricia Jane Corbin       b: 06 October 1946              
............................................................................              +Larry Danielson                     
........................................................................              *2nd Husband of [36] Patricia Jane Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Charles A. Adams                     m: 18 November 1964 in Argyle, Lafayette County, Wisconsin
........................................................................              *3rd Husband of [36] Patricia Jane Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Gary Edward Fauch                     m: 07 March 1970 in Madison, Wisconsin
........................................................................       7        [37] Stephen Penuel Corbin       b: 13 September 1947              
............................................................................              +Kathleen Lynn Connell                     m: 27 November 1965 in Argyle, Lafayette County, Wisconsin
........................................................................              *2nd Wife of [37] Stephen Penuel Corbin:                     
............................................................................              +Rita Ann Mellor                     m: 01 August 1970 in West Salem, LaCrosse County, Wisconsin
........................................................................       7        John Thomas Corbin       b: 28 May 1951 in Dodgeville, Iowa County, Wisconsin              
............................................................................              +Kaye                     
.....................................................................................       8        Nicholas Corbin                     
.....................................................................................       8        Ryan Corbin                     
............................................................       6        Medora Mae Corbin       b: 01 November 1909              
................................................................              +Daniel Flannery                     m: 18 April 1936 in , Lafayette County, Wisconsin
........................................................................       7        Elizabeth Flannery                     
............................................................................              +Ronald Boynton                     
............................................................       6        Nellie Clare Corbin       b: 10 December 1911 in Argyle Township, Lafayette County, Wisconsin              
................................................................              +Vincent Conway                     m: 29 April 1933 in , Lafayette County, Wisconsin
............................................................       6        Joseph Penuel Corbin       b: 23 January 1915 in Argyle Township, Lafayette County, Wisconsin              
........................................................................       7        Joseph Corbin                     
............................................................       6        [38] Emma Ione Corbin       b: 13 April 1923 in ,,Wisconsin              
................................................................              +James Conway                     m: 04 March 1946 in , Lafayette County, Wisconsin
............................................................              *2nd Husband of [38] Emma Ione Corbin:                     
................................................................              +Owen Francis Kelly, Jr.                     m: 12 February 1955 in Lafayette County, Wisconsin
...............................................       5        Annie Sophia Corbin       b: 17 February 1870 in ,, Wisconsin       d: 13 February 1898       
...................................       4        Thomas Morris Corbin       b: 27 July 1823 in Thompson, Middlesex County, Connecticut       d: 1902 in The Soldier's Home in Milwaukee, Wisconsin       
.......................................              +Jane Hammersley                     
...............................................       5        Angeline Corbin                     
...................................................              +Unk Johnson                     
...................................       4        [39] Zerviah Or Sophia Corbin       b: 25 July 1825       d: 08 October 1868       
.......................................              +Chauncey Smith       b: 04 June 1821       d: 20 February 1855       m: 16 August 1846
...............................................       5        Laura Smith              d: Circa 1884       
...............................................       5        Jacob C. Smith                     
...................................              *2nd Husband of [39] Zerviah Or Sophia Corbin:                     
.......................................              +John Green       b: 04 June 1821 in of Dayton, Green County, Wisconsin       d: 1880       m: Aft. 1855
...............................................       5        Zerviah Green              d: 08 October 1868       
...............................................       5        Child Green                     
...................................       4        Sarah Rogers Corbin       b: 26 March 1827       d: 1849 in , Delevan County, Illinois       
.......................................              +Loren Scovil       b: in of Springfield, Sangamon County, Illinois              
...................................       4        Jacob Burbank Corbin       b: 25 June 1830 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: 03 July 1900 in , Lafayette County, Wisconsin       
.......................................              +Lucy Smith       b: 19 October 1838 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1900       m: 03 July 1856
...............................................       5        Angeline Laura Corbin       b: 10 March 1858 in Blanchardville, Lafayette County, Wisconsin       d: 26 January 1882 in (near) Blanchardville, Lafayette County, Wisconsin       
...................................................              +William V. Baker                     m: 10 March 1881 in , Lafayette County, Wisconsin
...................................       4        Altherda Corbin       b: 25 June 1832       d: 1915       
.......................................              +John H. Dudley       b: in of Maine              m: 1859
...............................................       5        Eunice Dudley                     
...................................................              +James Richards                     
...............................................       5        William Dudley                     
...................................................              +Mary Severson                     
...............................................       5        Frank Dudley                     
...................................       4        Eunice King Corbin       b: 15 March 1834 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 13 April 1922 in Bradley, Clark County, South Dakota       
.......................................              +Charles Dree Todd       b: Bet. 1835 - 1836 in ,, New York (date and place calculated per 1880 census)       d: 1896 in Bradley, Clark County, South Dakota       
...................................       4        Rhoda Lloyd Corbin       b: 16 March 1836 in ,, Pennsylvania              
.......................................              +Edwin M. Britts       b: Bet. 1833 - 1834 in ,, Virginia (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: 1858
...............................................       5        Frank Britts              d: Bef. 1905       
...............................................       5        Jennie Britts       b: in Of,, Iowa              
...................................................              +Unk                     
...............................................       5        Charles A. Britts       b: Bet. 1857 - 1858 in ,, Wisconsin (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        William H. Britts       b: Bet. 1862 - 1863 in ,, Wisconsin (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        Clara A. Britts       b: Bet. 1863 - 1864 in ,, Minnesota (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: Bef. 1905       
...............................................       5        Alice C. Britts       b: Bet. 1872 - 1873 in ,, Iowa (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        Bruce Britts       b: Bet. 1874 - 1875 in ,, Iowa (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        Fred Britts       b: Bet. 1878 - 1879 in ,, Iowa (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...................................       4        Miranda Sophia Corbin       b: 20 January 1838 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1881 in Windom, Cottonwood County, Minnesota       
.......................................              +Joseph McMertry       b: Bet. 1832 - 1833 in ,, Illinois (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: 1892 in Windom, Cottonwood County, Minnesota       m: 1860
...............................................       5        Maud McMertry       b: Bet. 1868 - 1870 in ,, Wisconsin (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...................................................              +Fred Leonard                     
...............................................       5        Ida McMertry              d: 1876       
...................................       4        Mary Alice Corbin       b: 11 March 1839 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1923       
.......................................              +George C. Turner       b: 1817       d: 09 July 1884 in Winona, Winona County, Minnesota       m: 14 October 1857 in Argyle, Lafayette County, Wisconsin
...............................................       5        George Burnside Turner       b: 1860              
...............................................       5        James Edward Turner       b: 1862       d: 1931       
...................................................              +Antonia Lore Marquette Piedalue-Prairie       b: 1851              
...............................................       5        Mary Altherda Turner       b: June 1870 in ,, Minnesota              
...............................................       5        Myron Alfred Turner       b: June 1870       d: 1884       
...............................................       5        Ralph C. Turner       b: January 1876 in ,, Minnesota              
...................................       4        James Penuel Corbin       b: 26 September 1841 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: Bef. 1920 in Bradley, Clark County, South Dakota       
.......................................              +Sarah Ann Britts       b: Bet. 1842 - 1843 in ,, Indiana (date calculated per 1880 and 1920 census)       d: Aft. 1920       
...............................................       5        Robert Corbin              d: 1895 in Sleepy Eye, Brown County, Minnesota       
...............................................       5        Maria A. Corbin       b: Bet. 1865 - 1866 in ,, Minnesota (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: 1885       
...............................................       5        Joel P. Corbin       b: Bet. 1867 - 1868 in ,, Minnesota (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        Cora E. Corbin       b: Bet. 1869 - 1870 in ,, Minnesota (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        Horace 'Eugene' Corbin       b: Bet. 1874 - 1875 in ,, Minnesota (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: 1914 in Eureka Area, McPherson County, South Dakota       
...................................................              +Paulina Hoff                     
............................................................       6        Female Corbin       b: 1907              
........................................................................       7        Pat Corbin                     
............................................................................              +Unk Miller                     
...............................................       5        [40] Myrtle 'Ellen' Corbin       b: Bet. 1875 - 1876 in ,, Minnesota (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...................................................              +Isaac Jones                     
...............................................              *2nd Husband of [40] Myrtle 'Ellen' Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Somebody Goodell                     
...............................................       5        Lucy A. Corbin       b: May 1878 in ,, Minnesota (date calculated per 1880 and 1920 census)              
...................................................              +George W. Alton       b: November 1875 in ,, Wisconsin (date calculated per 1920 census)              
............................................................       6        Howard R. Alton       b: September 1899 in ,, South Dakota (date calculated per 1920 census)              
............................................................       6        G. Edward Alton       b: 1903 in ,, Minnesota (date calculated per 1920 census)              
......................       3        Altherda 'Theda' Corbin       b: 17 June 1782 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 1802 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
......................       3        Oliver Corbin, Sr.       b: 17 September 1783 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 20 February 1870       
..........................              +Lucy B. Hill       b: 1787 in ,, Massachusetts (Connecticut per 1880 Census)       d: 26 December 1880 in Athens, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: 21 September 1806
...................................       4        Chauncey H. Corbin       b: 24 May 1808 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: 22 April 1884       
.......................................              +Violaty Gaylord       b: 13 July 1812 in Wyalusing, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 05 October 1896       m: 03 February 1830
...............................................       5        Hepburn Corbin       b: 20 October 1831 in (or Nov.) Wyalusing, Bradford County, Pennsylvania (or Nov.)       d: 17 May 1832       
...............................................       5        Ellen Elizabeth Corbin       b: 15 February 1833 in Wyalusing, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Jesse R. McCarty              d: Bef. 1880       m: 1857 in New Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania
............................................................       6        Melvia E. McCarty       b: 19 January 1858 in Eldredsville, Elkland Township, Sullivan County, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Lloyd L. McCarty       b: 30 April 1859 in Eldredsville, Elkland Township, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Orbin M. McCarty       b: 13 July 1861 in Eldredsville, Elkland Township, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Willie D. McCarty       b: 27 February 1864 in Eldredsville, Elkland Township, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Jennie U. McCarty       b: 08 October 1865 in Eldredsville, Elkland Township, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Anna S. McCarty       b: 13 July 1867 in Eldredsville, Elkland Township, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Minnie H. McCarty       b: 04 October 1869 in Eldredsville, Elkland Township, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        George P. McCarty       b: 31 May 1871 in Eldredsville, Elkland Township, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Oscar H. McCarty       b: 13 July 1873 in Eldredsville, Elkland Township, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Clinton P. McCarty       b: 08 November 1876 in Eldredsville, Elkland Township, Pennsylvania       d: Unknown       
...............................................       5        Olive Melvina Corbin       b: 13 December 1834 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +William Haverly       b: 09 July 1831 in Forks Church, Armstrong County, Pennsylvania              m: 1857
............................................................       6        Herman Haverly       b: 01 April 1858              
............................................................       6        Hiram Haverly       b: 01 April 1858              
............................................................       6        Zilpha E. Haverly       b: 06 August 1859 in ,, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +J. C. B. Moyer       b: in of Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, New York              
........................................................................       7        William Howard Moyer       b: 24 March 1883 in East Palmyra, <>, New York       d: Aft. 1905       
........................................................................       7        Ethel Gladys Moyer       b: 21 May 1893 in Horseheads, Chemung County, New York              
............................................................       6        Minor D. Haverly       b: 05 April 1863              
................................................................              +Margaret E. Kemes                     m: 17 September 1885 in Overton, Bradford County, Pennsylvania
........................................................................       7        Ruth Beatrice Haverly       b: 02 February 1904              
............................................................       6        Irvin D. Haverly       b: 17 May 1871              
...............................................       5        Orrin Augustus Corbin       b: 12 November 1836 in Wyalusing, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Charlotte 'Caroline' Minkler       b: Bet. 1843 - 1844 in ,, Illinois (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: 01 October 1867 in Rochelle, Ogle County, Illinois
............................................................       6        Eva Belle Corbin       b: 29 November 1868 in Rochelle, Ogle County, Illinois              
............................................................       6        Abigail 'Grace' Corbin       b: 14 August 1871 in (age 8) Tecumseh, Johnson County, Nebraska              
............................................................       6        Mae Minclaire Corbin       b: 14 May 1879 in Tecumseh, Johnson County, Nebraska              
...............................................       5        Oscar Willington Corbin       b: 12 November 1838 in Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
...............................................       5        Joseph Gaylord Corbin       b: 11 October 1840 in Warren, Massachusetts       d: 31 January 1878       
...............................................       5        Permelia 'Sophia' Corbin       b: 24 October 1842 in Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 17 February 1866       
...............................................       5        John Leroy Corbin       b: 24 November 1844 in Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 07 June 1891       
...................................................              +Mary Alice McGee                     m: 13 November 1884 in Yazoo City, Yazoo County, Mississippi
............................................................       6        Cecil Gaylord Corbin       b: 23 December 1886              
...............................................       5        William Pierce Corbin       b: 15 November 1846 in Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 1918       
...................................................              +Emma Foster       b: 28 March 1860 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1933       m: 24 June 1876
............................................................       6        John W. Corbin       b: 18 July 1878 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1915       
................................................................              +Harriet E. Brown       b: 1879 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: Aft. 1910       m: 1908 in (date calculated per 1910 census, married 2 years)
............................................................       6        Frank M. Corbin       b: 08 March 1880 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1952       
................................................................              +Ella F.       b: 1878       d: 1979       
...............................................       5        Ludd 'Delanson' Corbin       b: 21 May 1849 in Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 26 March 1887       
...................................................              +Florence M. Coleman       b: Bet. 1855 - 1856 in of Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              m: 14 January 1871 in Monroeton, Bradford County, Pennsylvania
............................................................       6        Lottie Elizabeth Corbin       b: 23 April 1872 in Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Clarence L. Sherman       b: 1872 in of Waverly, Westchester or Tioga County, New York (date calculated per 1910 census)              m: 24 May 1893
........................................................................       7        [41] Lottie Leone Hancock       b: 24 May 1896 in ,, New York              
............................................................       6        Jennie May Corbin       b: 06 May 1874 in Sheshequin, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 16 May 1874 in Sheshequin, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
............................................................       6        Bertha Viola 'Berthie' Corbin       b: 06 July 1875 in Wyalusing, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: in (she is not living with her daughter in 1910 census)       
................................................................              +Monroe Hancock              d: in (he is not living with his daughter in the 1910 census)       m: 05 October 1894 in Waverly,<>, New York
........................................................................       7        [41] Lottie Leone Hancock       b: 24 May 1896 in ,, New York              
............................................................       6        Leslie Oliver Corbin       b: 02 July 1877 in New Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 26 November 1889 in Binghamton, Broome County, New York       
............................................................       6        Rosa Delle 'Rosie' Corbin       b: 13 August 1879 in New Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Clarence Howard Holland       b: in of Binghamton, Broome County, New York              m: 25 June 1902
........................................................................       7        Florence Anna Holland       b: 25 August 1903              
............................................................       6        Orrin Arthur Corbin       b: 23 November 1881 in New Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Pearl Zimmer       b: Bet. 1884 - 1885 in Binghamton, Broome County, New York (date calculated per 1910 census)              m: 05 October 1901
........................................................................       7        Leslie Delanson Corbin       b: 18 January 1904 in ,, New York              
........................................................................       7        Harold Corbin       b: Bet. 1905 - 1906 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1910 census)              
............................................................       6        Mary Jane Corbin       b: 06 January 1884              
................................................................              +Frank Whittmore       b: in of Binghamton, Broome County, New York              m: 25 December 1900
........................................................................       7        Orrin Leslie Whittmore       b: 18 April 1902              
........................................................................       7        Clarence John Whittmore       b: 24 April 1904              
............................................................       6        Olivetta M. Corbin       b: 06 March 1886 in Evergreen, Bradford Or Alleghany County, Pennsylvania              
...............................................       5        Lucy Violette Corbin       b: 29 January 1852 in Albany, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 29 December 1881       
...................................       4        Ira West Corbin       b: 15 February 1811 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: 23 August 1898 in Potterville, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
.......................................              +Betsey Elizabeth Sharts       b: 13 July 1812 in Wyalusing, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 11 February 1905       m: 05 March 1835 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania
...............................................       5        George Gamble Corbin       b: 06 January 1837 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 05 March 1932 in Orwell, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
...................................................              +Ellen E. Newell       b: 03 October 1839 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 24 October 1912 in Orwell, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
............................................................       6        Mary B. 'Mamie' Corbin       b: 23 June 1863 in ,, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Wilbur Gorham                     
........................................................................       7        Reeve Gorham                     
........................................................................       7        Beatrice Gorham                     
........................................................................       7        George Gorham                     
............................................................       6        Newell Grant Corbin       b: 09 November 1865 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1945 in Orwell, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
................................................................              +Louie M. 'Toni' Mathews       b: 1873       d: 1960 in Orwell, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: 09 November 1904
............................................................       6        George 'Dewitt' Corbin       b: 28 July 1874 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1946 in Orwell, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
................................................................              +Flora Allyn       b: 1876       d: 1969       
........................................................................       7        George Corbin                     
........................................................................       7        Hewlett A. Corbin       b: 1902       d: 1970       
........................................................................       7        Percy L. Corbin       b: 09 January 1915 in Potterville, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 06 April 1995 in Sayre, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
............................................................................              +Leila C. Carrington       b: 10 February 1916 in Leraysville, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 07 October 1992 in Horseheads, Chemung County, New York       
............................................................       6        Cora St. Leon Corbin       b: 06 December 1875 in (12/6/1874 per Tri Counties records)       d: 16 April 1876       
............................................................       6        Georgianna Corbin       b: 08 October 1878 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 17 March 1913 in Orwell, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
............................................................       6        Winifred L. Corbin       b: 04 November 1884              
...............................................       5        Pamelia Corbin       b: 18 December 1839       d: 31 October 1863       
...............................................       5        Jacob Burbank Corbin       b: 26 April 1841       d: 29 December 1860       
...............................................       5        [42] John 'Leroy' Corbin       b: 23 August 1845 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Delette Cook       b: 04 August 1852 in Potterville, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              m: 23 October 1870 in Potterville, Bradford County, Pennsylvania
............................................................       6        William Lee 'Willie' Corbin       b: 08 January 1872 in Athens, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Ethel Christina Olin       b: 1878 in ,, Illinois (date calculated per 1910 census)              m: 15 December 1901 in East Orange, Essex County, New Jersey
............................................................       6        Fred Douglass 'Fredie' Corbin       b: 23 June 1874 in ,, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Lena May Corbin       b: 22 December 1876 in ,, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +John Rowley Fausey                     m: 26 December 1898
...............................................              *2nd Wife of [42] John 'Leroy' Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Carrie Matthews       b: in of Sayre, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              m: Bef. 1905
............................................................       6        Charles M. Corbin                     
...............................................       5        Emma Adell Corbin       b: 29 March 1848              
...................................................              +James Lewis       b: in of Towanda, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        J. Raymond Lewis                     
............................................................       6        Jennie May Lewis                     
............................................................       6        Mary Lewis                     
............................................................       6        George C. Lewis                     
............................................................       6        Bessie Lewis                     
............................................................       6        Paul Lewis                     
............................................................       6        Marguerite Lewis                     
............................................................       6        Katherine Lewis                     
............................................................       6        Lana Lewis                     
...............................................       5        Mary Amanda Corbin       b: 30 May 1850              
...................................................              +F. M. Wells                     
............................................................       6        Aldie Marie Wells                     
...............................................       5        Frank Corbin       b: 27 October 1854              
...................................................              +George Chamberlain                     
............................................................       6        Ira Corbin Chamberlain                     
...................................       4        William Foster Corbin       b: 17 June 1813 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 02 May 1887 in West Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
.......................................              +Nancy M. Easterbrooks       b: 1815 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1905       m: 08 March 1838 in LeRaysville, Bradford County, Pennsylvania
...............................................       5        Hepburn Corbin       b: 24 November 1838 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 14 February 1861 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
...............................................       5        Diana 'Alice' Corbin       b: 29 October 1840 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: April 1891 in West Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       
...................................................              +Julius H. Burr       b: Bet. 1841 - 1842 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: Circa 08 August 1868 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania
............................................................       6        Harriet Alice 'Hattie' Burr       b: 17 April 1870 in ,, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +J. Stanley Smith       b: in of Syracuse, Onondaga County, New York              m: 01 January 1895
........................................................................       7        Annie Burr Smith       b: 07 October 1895              
........................................................................       7        Katharine Cecile Smith       b: 27 January 1897       d: 25 March 1905       
........................................................................       7        David Herbert Smith       b: 21 October 1898              
........................................................................       7        Truman Stanley Smith       b: 30 September 1900              
........................................................................       7        Fred Turner Smith       b: 05 June 1902              
........................................................................       7        Earl James Smith       b: 16 December 1904              
............................................................       6        Harry Josyln Burr       b: 30 January 1872 in ,, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Katherine Belle Griffith       b: in of Windham, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              m: 30 January 1897
........................................................................       7        Elsie Jeanette Burr       b: 30 October 1900              
........................................................................       7        Griffith Corbin Burr       b: 18 May 1902              
........................................................................       7        Theodosia Christine Burr       b: 18 May 1902              
...............................................       5        Andrew Lott Corbin       b: 12 March 1843 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 27 September 1860       
...............................................       5        Ezekiel Phelps Corbin       b: 02 August 1845 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Jane E.       b: in of Hartford, Hartford County, New York              
............................................................       6        Grace M. Corbin                     
...............................................       5        [43] Chauncy Joslyn Corbin       b: 29 November 1847 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: January 1889       
...................................................              +Anna M. Hopkins       b: in of Indiana, Indiana County, Pennsylvania       d: 09 December 1877       m: 03 June 1872 in East Mahoning, <Fayette or Armstrong> County, Pennsylvania
............................................................       6        Charlotta J. Corbin       b: 1873       d: 1912       
................................................................              +Carmi Rogers       b: 1858       d: 1922       
........................................................................       7        Alexander P. Rogers       b: 1873 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
........................................................................       7        Cora A. Rogers       b: in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
........................................................................       7        Rachel M. Rogers       b: in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
........................................................................       7        Orrin L. Rogers       b: in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Mabel Vermont Corbin              d: in Cannot find in 1880 census       
................................................................              +Charles Hermon Bridenbaugh                     
...............................................              *2nd Wife of [43] Chauncy Joslyn Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Ella Irons                     m: Aft. 1877
...............................................       5        William Wallace Corbin       b: 08 July 1850 in West Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: 20 March 1905 in Owego, Tioga County, New York       
...................................................              +Emma Flora Hamilton       b: 10 November 1858 in ,, New York              m: 28 December 1876 in Owego, Tioga County, New York
............................................................       6        Bruce Baker Corbin       b: 07 April 1878 in ,, New York              
............................................................       6        Nellie Bly Corbin       b: 23 August 1879 in ,, New York              
............................................................       6        Sarah Emily Corbin       b: 26 August 1886 in Williamsport, Northampton or Lycoming County, Pennsylvania              
................................................................              +Henry Martyn Robert, Jr.                     
............................................................       6        William Austin Corbin       b: 23 October 1888              
...............................................       5        [44] Wealthy Ann Corbin       b: 28 January 1854              
...................................................              +Frank J. Hunt                     
............................................................       6        Grey La France Hunt                     
................................................................              +Nettie Divine       b: in of LeRaysville, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
...............................................              *2nd Husband of [44] Wealthy Ann Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Walter Scott Northrup       b: 1852       d: 15 September 1877       m: 20 December 1871
...................................       4        Daniel Hill Corbin       b: 31 May 1816              
.......................................              +Harriet Adams                     
...............................................       5        Orlando Corbin              d: Circa 1864       
...............................................       5        John Corbin                     
...............................................       5        Douglass J. Corbin                     
...............................................       5        Josephine Corbin                     
...................................       4        Mary Ann Corbin       b: 31 May 1816       d: 1878       
.......................................              +Simeon Brainerd       b: 1813 in of Windham County, Connecticut       d: 1892       m: 1840
...............................................       5        Frank Brainerd                     
...............................................       5        Susan Brainerd                     
...............................................       5        Fred Brainerd                     
...............................................       5        Delphine 'Della' Brainerd       b: in Windham, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Wilmot Chaffee                     
...............................................       5        Agnes Brainerd                     
...................................       4        John Lollis Corbin       b: 26 July 1819 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 30 November 1899 in Athens, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
.......................................              +Mary Ann Tozer       b: 21 July 1826 in ,, Pennsylvania              m: 20 February 1850 in Athens, Bradford County, Pennsylvania
...............................................       5        Child Corbin       b: Circa 1852       d: Circa 1852       
...............................................       5        Mary Amelia Corbin       b: 21 April 1854       d: 06 July 1860       
...............................................       5        Annadelle Corbin       b: 01 February 1857 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +William H. Benedict                     m: 31 December 1883
............................................................       6        Howard C. Benedict                     
............................................................       6        John L. Benedict                     
............................................................       6        Julius T. Benedict                     
............................................................       6        Mary E. Benedict                     
............................................................       6        Frank Adriance Benedict                     
...............................................       5        Julius Tozer Corbin       b: 15 March 1860 in of Athens, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
...............................................       5        John Elwood Corbin       b: 01 February 1866       d: 31 July 1866       
...............................................       5        Ida Winifred Corbin       b: 18 August 1872 in Athens, Bradford County, Pennsylvania              
...................................       4        Lucy Saxton Corbin       b: 23 January 1822              
.......................................              +George Sylvester Gorham              d: 14 February 1888       m: 30 January 1850
...............................................       5        George Elmer Gorham       b: 08 November 1850              
...................................................              +Jane Rose Hopkins       b: in of Albany, Albany County, New York              m: 17 October 1882 in Albany, Albany County, New York
............................................................       6        Lemuel Whittington Gorham       b: 20 June 1885              
............................................................       6        George Talcott Gorham       b: 28 December 1887              
...............................................       5        Oliver Gorham       b: 14 February 1852 in of Leraysville, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: May 1894       
...................................................              +Flora Hutchinson       b: in Of Orwell, Bradford County, Pensylvania              
............................................................       6        Frank W. Gorham       b: 21 July 1878              
............................................................       6        Claude G. Gorham       b: 02 June 1889              
...............................................       5        Frank Sweet Gorham       b: 27 March 1854              
...............................................       5        Helen M. Gorham       b: 22 February 1857              
...................................................              +Edgar H. Codding                     m: 30 January 1884
...............................................       5        William Leroy Gorham       b: 16 September 1858       d: 16 March 1859       
...............................................       5        Andrew J. Gorham       b: 30 October 1860              
...................................................              +Maude Smith                     m: 14 October 1899
...............................................       5        James E. Gorham       b: 01 January 1863       d: 14 September 1863       
...................................       4        [45] Susan Saxton Corbin       b: 29 November 1826 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1900       
.......................................              +George Coburn                     
...................................              *2nd Husband of [45] Susan Saxton Corbin:                     
.......................................              +John Quimby                     
...................................       4        Oliver Corbin, Jr.       b: 18 March 1829 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 11 September 1860 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
......................       3        Anne J. 'Annie' Corbin       b: 23 February 1787 in Killingly (nowThompson), Windham County, Connecticut              
..........................              +John Hill                     
...................................       4        Daughter Hill 1St                     
...................................       4        Daughter Hill 2Nd                     
......................       3        Aaron Corbin       b: 17 January 1790 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 17 November 1870 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
..........................              +Rhoda Lloyd Sutton       b: 16 August 1797 in Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island       d: 17 November 1870 in Warren Township (formerly Martell) Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: 1814
...................................       4        Nelson Durgin 'Tall Nelse' Corbin       b: 01 March 1815 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 10 January 1878       
.......................................              +Sarah Iveson       b: 28 June 1820 in Milford, Pike County, Pennsylvania       d: 26 February 1889       m: 1846
...............................................       5        Ernest Albert Morrison Corbin       b: 04 March 1847 in Warren, Warren County, Pennsylvania       d: 26 August 1899 in Albany, Albany County, New York       
...................................................              +Margaret Eliza Winne       b: 07 September 1851 in Albany, Albany County, New York              m: 10 August 1876
............................................................       6        John Iveson Winne Corbin       b: 15 July 1877 in Greenbush (now Rensselaer), Schoharie County, New York              
................................................................              +Alta Marie Mentzer       b: 28 July 1879 in (near), Carlisle, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania              
........................................................................       7        Mildred E. Corbin       b: 1906 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1910 census)              
........................................................................       7        Clement C. Corbin       b: 1908 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1910 census)              
........................................................................       7        James M. Corbin       b: 1909 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1910 census)              
............................................................       6        Ernest Albert Corbin       b: 27 December 1884 in ,, New York       d: 18 July 1885 in ,, New York       
............................................................       6        Walter Edward Corbin       b: 27 September 1889 in ,, New York       d: 02 July 1890 in ,, New York       
...............................................       5        Edward Lancelot Corbin       b: 11 February 1850       d: 10 January 1896 in Foxburgh, Clarion County, Pennsylvania       
...............................................       5        Lottie Terry Corbin       b: 09 September 1853 in ,, New York              
...................................       4        Sophia Healy Corbin       b: 26 April 1816 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 10 January 1893 in South Owego, Owego County, New York       
.......................................              +Unk Gifford                     m: 1843
...............................................       5        Charles Philander Gifford       b: 29 May 1844       d: 06 February 1872 in Big Rapids, Mecosta County, Michigan       
...................................................              +Mary Sophia Works                     
...............................................       5        Benjamin Gifford       b: 19 May 1846       d: 06 August 1848       
...............................................       5        Robert Leander Gifford       b: 23 December 1848              
...................................................              +Emma Biddwell                     
...............................................       5        John Harvey Gifford       b: 06 September 1850       d: 31 December 1882       
...................................................              +Charlotte Manning Coburn                     m: 01 May 1877
...............................................       5        Albert Russell Gifford       b: 21 November 1854              
...............................................       5        Ida Gertrude Gifford       b: 10 June 1861       d: 17 March 1864       
...................................       4        Charles Sutton Corbin       b: 05 July 1817 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 12 April 1904 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       
.......................................              +Hannah B. Steenberg       b: 03 November 1833 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 04 January 1885 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       m: February 1853
...............................................       5        Charles 'Howard' Corbin       b: 25 November 1854 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...............................................       5        Frank Lloyd Corbin       b: 01 June 1856 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1927       
...................................................              +Josephine A. Chaffee                     m: 20 December 1899
...............................................       5        Adrian Peter Corbin       b: 10 May 1858 in ,, New York              
...................................................              +Anna       b: 05 February 1867 in Fulton, Whiteside County, Illinois              m: 04 December 1890 in Fulton, Whiteside County, Illinois
............................................................       6        Karl Corbin       b: 24 September 1891       d: 14 July 1892       
............................................................       6        Helen Jane Corbin       b: 24 June 1901              
...............................................       5        Burton Lorenzo 'Burt' Corbin       b: 10 September 1860 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: January 1892 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio       
...............................................       5        Nettie Ann Corbin       b: 10 November 1863 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Caleb B. Allyn       b: 24 January 1850              m: 18 December 1897 in Waveryly, <>. New York
............................................................       6        Vida Adella Allyn       b: 09 October 1898              
............................................................       6        Verna Lucile Allyn       b: 12 August 1900              
............................................................       6        Clayton Burdette Allyn       b: 01 October 1902              
...............................................       5        Harriet Bell 'Hattie' Corbin       b: 16 April 1869 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...............................................       5        Leslie Eugene Corbin       b: 20 May 1878 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................       4        Aaron Foster Corbin, 1St       b: 30 April 1819       d: 15 April 1820       
...................................       4        [46] Aaron Foster Corbin       b: 08 August 1820       d: 10 June 1862 in Corinth, Alcorn County, Mississippi       
.......................................              +[47] Relief Lines                     m: in 1st Cousin once removed
...................................       4        Mariette A. Corbin       b: 22 February 1822 in ,, Pennsylvania              
.......................................              +Harvey Birge Gifford       b: 26 July 1824 in ,, New York       d: 15 July 1888       m: 29 September 1851
...............................................       5        Anson Harvey Gifford       b: 11 May 1854 in South Owego, Tioga County, New York              
...................................................              +Alice Tucker                     m: 22 March 1883 in Sedalia, Pettis County, Missouri
............................................................       6        Riffe Tucker Gifford                     
...............................................       5        Corbin 'Aaron' Gifford       b: 16 June 1856 in ,, New York              
...................................................              +Mary Swales                     m: 22 September 1883
............................................................       6        Alpha Gifford                     
............................................................       6        Bessie May Gifford                     
...............................................       5        Arthur Benjamin Gifford       b: 11 August 1859 in ,, Illinois              
...................................................              +Myrtie Peck       b: in of Fort Scott, Bourbon County, Kansas              m: June 1884
............................................................       6        Ralph Irving Gifford                     
...............................................       5        Marietta Adelaide Gifford       b: 10 December 1863       d: 19 July 1889       
...................................       4        Adaline Sutton Corbin       b: 05 October 1823       d: 25 February 1828       
...................................       4        John Adams Corbin       b: 12 May 1825 in Warren, Bradford County, Pennsylvania       d: 20 April 1901       
.......................................              +Emily Ada Kelley       b: 12 May 1827 in Colesville, Broome County, New York              m: 13 June 1849 in Owego, Tioga County, New York
...............................................       5        Sara Corbin       b: 03 April 1850 in Cannot find in the 1880 census              
...................................................              +Isaac Newton Bennett                     m: 1883
...............................................       5        Appleton Kelly 'A.K.' Corbin       b: 25 November 1851 in Waverly, Westchester or Tioga County, New York              
...................................................              +Theresa Torrey                     m: 09 October 1880 in Hinsdale, Onondaga or Cattaraugus County, New York
............................................................       6        Arthur Leroy Corbin       b: 25 January 1883              
...............................................       5        John 'Arthur' Corbin       b: 19 April 1853 in Waverly, <Westchester or Tioga County>, New York              
...................................................              +Marie Overton       b: 31 January 1866              
...................................       4        Robert S. Corbin       b: 22 February 1827 in ,, Pennsylvania              
.......................................              +Mary Ann Van Orman       b: Bet. 1848 - 1849 in ,, Pennsylvania (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: 21 April 1888       
...............................................       5        Anna M. Corbin       b: 21 September 1869 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Frank Beers                     
............................................................       6        Myrtle Beers       b: 12 April 1892              
............................................................       6        Irma Beers       b: 06 September 1901              
...............................................       5        Daisy K. Corbin       b: 04 July 1872 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...................................................              +Merton Paine                     
...............................................       5        Lulu Or Lula Corbin       b: Bet. 1874 - 1875 in ,, Pennsylvania              
...............................................       5        Fred Corbin       b: 31 August 1875 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 04 December 1903 in Waveryly, <>, New York       
...................................       4        Adaline Russell Corbin       b: 21 March 1829       d: 24 December 1904 in Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara County, California       
.......................................              +Chester B. Gifford              d: Bef. 1904 in ,, California       m: 23 December 1851
...............................................       5        Foster G. Gifford                     
...............................................       5        Nelson Gifford                     
...............................................       5        Edward Gifford                     
...............................................       5        Frank Gifford                     
...............................................       5        Thomas Terry Gifford                     
...............................................       5        Fred Gifford                     
...............................................       5        Ella A. Gifford                     
...................................................              +Theron Hurlburt                     
...............................................       5        Addie Gifford                     
...................................       4        Anna Corbin       b: 11 August 1830       d: 26 May 1843       
...................................       4        Charlotte Elizabeth Corbin       b: 22 February 1832 in ,, Pennsylvania              
.......................................              +Thomas J. Terry       b: Bet. 1819 - 1820 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: 18 December 1895       m: 30 December 1852
...............................................       5        John Stuart Terry       b: 06 April 1854       d: 1863       
...............................................       5        Anna Mabel Terry       b: 03 July 1859       d: 1864       
...............................................       5        Fred Stuart Terry       b: 12 July 1865 in ,, New York              
...................................................              +Susie B. Shepart                     m: 12 April 1885
...............................................       5        Walter Thomas Terry       b: 25 July 1868 in ,, New York              
...................................................              +Eliza Lynch                     
............................................................       6        Mabel A. Terry       b: 18 January 1886              
............................................................       6        James Stuart Terry       b: 17 March 1890              
............................................................       6        Norman Hubbard Terry       b: 30 May 1893              
............................................................       6        Elsie Louise Terry       b: 25 March 1895              
...............................................       5        Arthur J. Terry       b: 18 September 1875 in ,, New York              
...................................................              +Nellie E. Simpson                     m: 03 February 1904
...................................       4        Maria Coburn Corbin       b: 19 November 1833       d: 03 May 1859       
.......................................              +James P. Beldine                     m: April 1856
...............................................       5        Henry Beldine                     
...................................       4        Ellen Amanda Corbin       b: 20 October 1836 in ,, Pennsylvania       d: 1927 in ,, Oklahoma       
.......................................              +William Ambrose Chaffee, Sr.              d: 09 August 1864 in Petersburg, Fauquier County, Virginia       m: 30 December 1860
...............................................       5        Myrtella M. Chaffee                     
...............................................       5        William Ambrose Chaffee, Jr.                     
...................................................              +Della              d: 1904       
............................................................       6        Della Elma Chaffee       b: 06 August 1903              
...................................       4        Rhoda Anna Corbin       b: 06 November 1845 in ,, Pennsylvania              
.......................................              +Arthur T. Merrill                     m: 05 July 1867
...............................................       5        Lena E. Merrill       b: 04 June 1868              
...................................................              +H. L. Nichols       b: in Of , Waverly, Westchester County, New York              
...............................................       5        Maude E. Merrill       b: 09 April 1885              
...............................................       5        Leon Arthur Merrill       b: 07 May 1890              
......................       3        Moses Corbin       b: 17 January 1790 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut              
......................       3        William Corbin       b: 12 September 1792 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 1809       
......................       3        Sophia Corbin       b: 15 July 1795 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut              
..........................              +Jacob A. Burbank       b: in of ,,Vermont              
...................................       4        Merandis Burbank                     
...................................       4        Joslin Burbank                     
...................................       4        Henry Burbank                     
...................................       4        Joseph Burbank                     
......................       3        Daniel Corbin       b: Aft. 1795 in Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut              
......................       3        Eliakim Corbin       b: Aft. 1795 in Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut              
......................       3        John Corbin       b: Aft. 1795 in Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut              
......................       3        Peggy Corbin       b: Aft. 1795 in Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut              
......................       3        Relief Corbin       b: Aft. 1795              
..........       2        Margaret Corbin       b: 02 January 1734/35 in (or 3rd) Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 11 February 1825 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       
..............              +Benjamin Morris, Jr.       b: 03 June 1729 in At the Myanexit farm (born forty-nine days after his father's death)       d: 01 September 1791       m: 16 July 1755
......................       3        Thomas Morris       b: 28 January 1760 in of Roxbury (near) Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts or Killingly, Windham, Connecticut       d: 1824       
..........................              +Margaret Warren       b: in of Dudley, Worcster County, Massachusetts              m: 03 June 1784
......................       3        [48] Benjamin Morris III       b: 26 February 1762 in Of Killingly(now Thompson), Windham County, Connecticut       d: January 1804 in New Hartford, Oneida County, Connecticut       
..........................              +Sylvia Carter       b: in of Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 20 November 1791       m: 15 October 1786
...................................       4        William Morris       b: 27 March 1787 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 20 September 1844       
.......................................              +Mary Ann Bagley                     
...................................       4        Charles Morris       b: 12 March 1789 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 08 August 1875 in Quincy,, Illinois       
.......................................              +Betsey Colton       b: in ,, Connecticut       d: 14 July 1859       m: 29 December 1813
...................................       4        Sylvia Morris       b: 05 March 1791 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts              
.......................................              +Nathan Davis                     m: 10 January 1812
...............................................       5        Jane Davis                     
...............................................       5        Benjamin Davis                     
...............................................       5        James Davis                     
...............................................       5        William C. Davis                     
...............................................       5        Harriet E. Davis                     
...................................................              +John Henderson, Sr.                     m: 19 May 1858
............................................................       6        Sylvia Henderson                     
............................................................       6        John Henderson, Jr.                     
............................................................       6        Mary Henderson                     
...............................................       5        Charles Davis                     
...............................................       5        Alfred Davis                     
......................              *2nd Wife of [48] Benjamin Morris III:                     
..........................              +Lucy Butler       b: Circa 1766 in Of Killingly(now Thompson), Windham County, Connecticut              m: January 1797
...................................       4        George W. Morris       b: 1799 in New Hartford, Oneida County, New York              
...................................       4        Harriet Morris       b: April 1801 in New Hartford, Oneida, Ny              
...................................       4        Caroline Morris       b: December 1803 in New Hartford, Oneida County, New York       d: December 1829       
...................................       4        Benjamin B. Morris       b: September 1804 in New Hartford, Oneida County, New York              
......................       3        John Holloway Morris       b: 13 February 1764 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 21 November 1839 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       
..........................              +Silence Perrin       b: in of Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut,              m: 23 May 1788
......................       3        Hannah Morris       b: 03 March 1766              
..........................              +Thomas Larned                     m: 12 May 1785
......................       3        Rebecca Morris       b: 23 October 1767              
..........................              +Silas Hayden                     m: 10 February 1785
......................       3        Zebulon Morris       b: 28 January 1770       d: 09 July 1806 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       
..........................              +Mary Brown       b: in of Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts              
......................       3        Hezekiah Morris       b: 24 August 1771              
......................       3        Mercy Morris       b: 23 June 1776              
..........       2        Ezra Corbin, Sr.       b: 17 August 1736 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 02 September 1794 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       
..............              +Hannah Barnes       b: 1740 in Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts       d: 01 May 1823 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       m: 1765
......................       3        John Corbin                     
......................       3        Nancy Corbin                     
......................       3        Dorcas Corbin       b: 22 August 1765 in Thompson (formerly Killingly), Middlesex County, Massachusetts       d: 13 August 1846 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       
......................       3        Hannah Corbin       b: 31 March 1767 in Thompson (Killingly Township), Middlesex County, Massachusetts              
......................       3        Polly Corbin       b: 20 March 1771 in Thompson (formerly Killingly Township), Middlesex County, Massachusetts              
......................       3        Alvin Corbin       b: 20 November 1775 in Woodstock (formerly New Roxbury, part of Mass.), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 17 November 1831 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       
......................       3        Eastman Corbin       b: 16 November 1779 in Woodstock (formerly New Roxbury, part of Mass.), Windham County, Connecticut              
......................       3        Ezra Corbin, Jr.       b: 17 May 1782 in Woodstock (formerly New Roxbury, part of Mass.), Windham County, Connecticut              
..........       2        Elijah Corbin, Sr.       b: 01 December 1738 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 17 May 1829 in Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts       
..............              +Elizabeth Prince       b: in Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts              m: 29 December 1765 in Thompson Congregational Church, Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut
......................       3        Elijah Corbin, Jr.       b: 28 June 1767              
..........................              +Orinda Child                     m: 22 June 1790 in (or 23rd) Thompson Congregational Church, Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut; Early Connecticut Marriages, As Found on Ancient Church Records Prior To 1800 (Also Child Genealogy, p. 441, says Arinda and gives m. June 22, 1790)
...................................       4        Perley Corbin       b: 05 May 1791              
...................................       4        Alice Corbin       b: 27 February 1793              
......................       3        Parley Corbin       b: 22 May 1769 in Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 08 January 1844 in Thompson (Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       
..........................              +Dolly Perrin       b: 02 March 1770       d: 05 November 1851       m: 1798
...................................       4        Lucy Corbin       b: 13 November 1798 in ,, Connecticut       d: 31 March 1874 in Thompson (Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       
...................................       4        Schuyler Corbin, Sr.       b: 22 May 1800 in ,, Connecticut       d: 04 August 1886 in Oxford       
.......................................              +Rebecca Whittemore       b: 19 May 1802 in ,, Connecticut       d: 08 March 1869 in New Boston, town of Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut       m: 04 November 1827 in Thompson, Windham County, Massachusetts
...............................................       5        Mary Jane Corbin       b: 19 February 1829 in ,, Connecticut              
...................................................              +Marvin W. Robinson       b: Bet. 1826 - 1827 in ,, Connecticut (date calculated per 1880 census)       d: 10 September 1890 in Woodstock (formerly New Roxbury, part of Mass.), Windham County, Connecticut       m: 02 December 1849
............................................................       6        Schuyler Robinson       b: 24 August 1850       d: 06 August 1867       
............................................................       6        [49] Alice Robinson       b: 27 July 1854 in ,, Massachusetts              
................................................................              +Frederick G. Hyde       b: 11 May 1847       d: 10 September 1890 in Woodstock (formerly New Roxbury, part of Mass.), Windham County, Connecticut       m: 15 June 1887
........................................................................       7        Marvin F. Hyde       b: 11 July 1888              
........................................................................       7        Eugene S. Hyde       b: 1890       d: 1890       
............................................................              *2nd Husband of [49] Alice Robinson:                     
................................................................              +William J. Lindeman                     m: 28 December 1897
........................................................................       7        Walter Robinson Lindeman       b: 01 December 1898              
............................................................       6        Hattie F. Robinson       b: 16 December 1856 in ,, Massachusetts              
................................................................              +Horatio C. Rich                     
........................................................................       7        Laura A. Rich       b: 05 April 1887              
........................................................................       7        Ethel F. Rich       b: 05 September 1888              
........................................................................       7        Mary E. Rich       b: 19 August 1891              
........................................................................       7        Agnes L. Rich       b: 20 October 1895              
...............................................       5        Lyman Corbin       b: 17 April 1831       d: 17 March 1832       
...............................................       5        Schuyler Alphonso Corbin       b: 14 August 1835       d: 27 March 1838       
...............................................       5        Parley Corbin       b: 23 September 1838       d: 12 April 1842       
...............................................       5        Elijah Corbin       b: 28 November 1840       d: 29 June 1842       
...............................................       5        Ellen M. Corbin       b: 06 September 1842 in ,, Connecticut       d: 13 March 1884       
...................................................              +Henry Armstrong                     m: 25 June 1865
...............................................       5        Sarah W. Corbin       b: 24 July 1844 in ,, Connecticut              
...................................................              +James H. Jones                     m: 12 October 1870
............................................................       6        Gertrude Jones                     
...............................................       5        Dolly F. Corbin       b: 19 February 1833 in ,, Connecticut       d: 08 August 1874       
...................................................              +Albert Shumway       b: Bet. 1831 - 1832 in of Thompson,, Connecticut (date calculated per 1880 census)              m: 28 April 1850
...................................       4        Royal Corbin       b: 10 March 1802       d: 20 October 1803       
...................................       4        Willard Corbin       b: 12 April 1804 in ,, Connecticut       d: 12 July 1842       
.......................................              +Rowena Palmer       b: 13 February 1814 in of Thompson (formerly Killingly Township), Windham County, Connecticut              m: 18 November 1836
...............................................       5        Charles Palmer Corbin       b: 1837 in ,, Connecticut       d: 29 September 1896       
...................................................              +Sophia Underwood       b: 17 July 1822 in Woodstock (formerly New Roxbury, part of Mass.), Windham County, Connecticut       d: Aft. 29 September 1896       m: 04 May 1861 in Thompson, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
...................................       4        Nancy Perrin Corbin       b: 25 July 1806 in ,, Connecticut              
.......................................              +Hyram Jordan       b: in of Boston, Norfolk County, Massachusetts       d: Bef. 1870       m: 01 January 1829
...............................................       5        Clifford Jordan                     
...............................................       5        Sarah S. Jordan       b: 12 April 1830 in ,, Connecticut       d: 27 January 1915       
...................................................              +Amasa Coman       b: 07 November 1824 in ,, Connecticut       d: 01 May 1908       m: 19 March 1848 in Family Bible (another date is given is May 23, 1847)
............................................................       6        Susan Coman                     
................................................................              +Henry Spencer                     
............................................................       6        Herbert Coman       b: 1856 in ,, Connecticut (date calculated per 1870 census)              
............................................................       6        Lucy J. Coman       b: 1853 in ,, Connecticut (date calculated per 1870 census)              
................................................................              +Frank Converse       b: in of Thompson (Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut              
............................................................       6        Eugene 'William' Coman       b: Bet. 1850 - 1851 in ,, Connecticut (date calculated per 1870 & 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        Parely Jordan       b: 02 June 1832              
...................................................              +Mary Chaffee                     
............................................................       6        Louise Jordan                     
................................................................              +Myron Pearce                     
...............................................       5        Susan A. Jordan       b: 02 January 1835       d: 13 May 1919       
...................................................              +Henry Spencer                     m: 01 January 1857
...............................................       5        Hyram W. Jordan       b: 29 March 1847 in ,, Connecticut              
...................................................              +Anna Cemantha Blackmar       b: 07 February 1847 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts (CT per 1880 census)       d: 12 March 1921       m: 11 May 1871
............................................................       6        Frank Adelbert Jordan       b: 21 February 1872 in Thompson, Windham County, Connecticut       d: 17 March 1921       
................................................................              +Myrtie Caroline Chaffee       b: 08 July 1875              m: 22 October 1901
............................................................       6        Clifford Melville Jordan       b: 25 July 1879 in Thompson, Windham County, Connecticut              
................................................................              +May S. Gifford       b: 05 July 1879 in East Woodstock              m: 24 June 1908
...................................       4        Mary Corbin       b: 24 April 1810       d: 05 May 1813       
......................       3        Daniel Corbin, Sr.       b: 22 September 1771 in Thompson Parish (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 04 October 1842       
..........................              +Esther Copeland       b: 11 April 1783 in of ThompsonTwp (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 22 November 1870 in Pomfret, Windham County, Connecticut       m: 10 April 1803 in Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut
...................................       4        Esther Corbin       b: 25 February 1804 in Thompson (formerly Killingly 1785), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 25 February 1868       
.......................................              +Hiram Starkey       b: 28 August 1791              m: 13 December 1825
...............................................       5        Daniel Corbin Starkey       b: 31 August 1831 in Cuba, Allegany County, New York       d: 11 April 1910 in Watts, Los Angeles County, California       
...................................................              +Emily Isabelle Boggs       b: 10 October 1832 in Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, New York              m: 15 May 1853
............................................................       6        Ethie A. Starkey                     
............................................................       6        Clarance Burtdett Starkey                     
............................................................       6        Arthur Hiram Starkey                     
............................................................       6        Robert Lester Starkey       b: 17 August 1856 in Cuba, Allegany County, New York              
...................................       4        David Copeland Corbin       b: 01 November 1805 in Thompson (formerly Killingly), Windham County, Connecticut       d: 02 May 1862       
...................................       4        Daniel Corbin, Jr.       b: 04 January 1808 in ,, Connecticut       d: 28 September 1877 in Amity, Orange County, New York       
.......................................              +Betsey Holcomb       b: 01 February 1808 in , Greene County, New York       d: 27 February 1884 in Amity, Orange County, New York       m: 18 June 1829
...............................................       5        Jane Corbin       b: 07 April 1830 in Greene, Chenango County, New York       d: 10 March 1848 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       
...............................................       5        Milo H. Corbin       b: 16 October 1831 in Greene, Chenango County, New York       d: 16 July 1881 in Utica, Oneida County, New York       
...................................................              +Ellen M. Foster       b: 30 April 1833 in Greene, Chenango County, New York              m: 18 January 1852 in Clarksville, Albany County, New York
............................................................       6        Harmon Alonzo Corbin       b: 25 May 1855 in Clarksville, Albany County, New York              
................................................................              +Myra E. Miner       b: 31 January 1855 in ,, New York              m: 07 June 1876
........................................................................       7        Electa Corbin       b: 15 July 1877 in ,, New York (per 1880 census)              
............................................................................              +Charles Starr       b: 02 January 1876              m: 19 September 1900 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York
........................................................................       7        Lydia Corbin       b: 03 September 1879 in ,, New York              
........................................................................       7        Miner Corbin       b: 06 June 1883              
........................................................................       7        Adin Corbin       b: 24 September 1887              
............................................................       6        Daniel 'Edwin' Corbin       b: 31 May 1858 in Amity, Orange County, New York       d: 10 March 1900       
................................................................              +Lenna Beers       b: 11 August 1863 in Bolivar, Alleghany County, New York              m: 01 May 1883 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York
........................................................................       7        Eugene Corbin       b: 25 January 1885              
........................................................................       7        Clifford Corbin       b: 22 April 1886              
........................................................................       7        Ruth Corbin       b: 08 September 1888              
........................................................................       7        Grace Corbin       b: 15 August 1892       d: 28 October 1892 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       
........................................................................       7        Lawrence Corbin       b: 14 November 1893              
........................................................................       7        Harry Corbin       b: 16 October 1899              
............................................................       6        Frankie 'Eloise' Corbin       b: 04 April 1861 in Amity, Orange County, New York       d: 28 November 1897 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       
............................................................       6        Julius 'Hoyt' Corbin       b: 28 November 1868 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              
................................................................              +Ella Brayman       b: 17 December 1872 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              m: 12 March 1896 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York
........................................................................       7        Kenneth Corbin       b: 06 March 1902              
............................................................       6        Emogene H. 'Hattie' Corbin       b: 22 May 1874 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 27 October 1934 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       
................................................................              +Nathaniel Hall Fuller       b: 1876 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1910 census)              m: 30 July 1903 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York
........................................................................       7        Richard Corbin Fuller       b: 1907 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1910 census)              
...............................................       5        [50] Robert H. Corbin       b: 13 June 1834 in Greene, Chenango County, New York              
...................................................              +Mary Ann Levings       b: 30 December 1837 in Andover, Alleghany County, New York       d: 22 July 1883       m: 14 February 1855 in Belmont, Alleghany County, New York
............................................................       6        Ella Corbin       b: 23 September 1856 in Amity, Orange County, New York       d: 08 October 1863 in Amity, Orange County, New York       
............................................................       6        Adelle Corbin       b: 27 November 1857 in Amity, Orange County, New York       d: 24 October 1869 in Amity, Orange County, New York       
............................................................       6        Cardin C. Corbin       b: 04 August 1859 in Amity, Alleghany County, New York       d: 25 May 1900 in Amity, Orange County, New York       
................................................................              +Estelle Hassard       b: 19 July 1861 in Wirt, Alleghany County, New York              m: 09 December 1880
........................................................................       7        Edith Corbin       b: 27 December 1882              
............................................................................              +George Dickerson       b: 18 January 1868 in Farmer's Valley, McKean or Bradford County, Pennsylvania              m: 30 April 1902 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York
........................................................................       7        Clayton Corbin       b: 14 July 1884              
........................................................................       7        Bertha Corbin       b: 27 May 1886              
............................................................................              +Llewellyn McEntee       b: 05 January 1881 in Angelica, Allegany County, New York              
.....................................................................................       8        Guy Francis McEntee       b: 16 November 1902 in Amity, Orange County, New York              
........................................................................       7        Lena Corbin       b: 15 November 1891              
........................................................................       7        Paul Corbin       b: 15 January 1899              
............................................................       6        M. Leone Corbin       b: 05 August 1861 in Amity, Alleghany County, New York              
................................................................              +Clark Haynes       b: 01 July 1857 in West Almond, Alleganey County, New York              m: 03 November 1886 in Amity, Orange County, New York
........................................................................       7        Harold Haynes       b: 01 February 1893              
........................................................................       7        Margaret Haynes       b: 14 January 1899              
............................................................       6        Mary C. Corbin       b: Bet. 1862 - 1863 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1870 census)              
............................................................       6        Calvin R. Corbin       b: 24 August 1866 in Amity, Alleghany County, New York              
................................................................              +Carrie B. Bump       b: in Attica, Wyoming County, New York              m: 25 October 1887 in , Oleans <County, New York>
........................................................................       7        May Corbin       b: 30 April 1890              
........................................................................       7        Lynn Corbin       b: 21 March 1893              
............................................................       6        Esther G. 'Ettie' Corbin       b: 03 July 1869 in Amity, Alleghany County, New York              
................................................................              +William Sortore                     m: 17 April 1895 in Amity, Orange County, New York
........................................................................       7        Voorheis Sortore                     
........................................................................       7        Marion Sortore       b: 11 April 1900              
...............................................              *2nd Wife of [50] Robert H. Corbin:                     
...................................................              +Mary D. Woodward       b: 1847 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1910 census)              m: 29 March 1884 in Eldred, McKean County, Pennsylvania
...............................................       5        Helen M. Corbin       b: 24 August 1836 in Greene, Chenango County, New York              
...................................................              +James M. Stout       b: 02 June 1827 in Dryden, Tompkins County, New York       d: 07 May 1897 in Amity, Orange County, New York       m: 21 July 1853 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York
............................................................       6        Addie J. Stout       b: 28 February 1855 in Amity, Orange County, New York              
................................................................              +Clarence F. Smith                     
........................................................................       7        Cletha Smith       b: 20 May 1902              
............................................................       6        Elizabeth R. Stout       b: 27 September 1862 in Amity, Orange County, New York              
................................................................              +William A. Nye                     
........................................................................       7        Earl J. Nye       b: 27 January 1883              
........................................................................       7        Ruth Nye       b: 29 August 1892              
............................................................       6        William Stout       b: Bet. 1870 - 1871 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1880 census)              
...............................................       5        Daniel L. Corbin       b: 08 April 1839 in Greene, Chenango County, New York              
...................................................              +Jane C. Wells       b: Circa 07 January 1839 in Little Genesee, Alleghany County, New York              m: 24 February 1859 in Little Genesee, Alleghany County, New York
............................................................       6        Katie Corbin       b: 16 July 1861 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 12 January 1864 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       
............................................................       6        Nettie Corbin       b: 02 January 1866 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 26 October 1880 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       
............................................................       6        Sardina 'Dinnie' Corbin       b: 30 December 1868 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              
................................................................              +Fred Brothers       b: 17 February 1871 in London, Middlesex, England              m: 23 November 1893 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York
............................................................       6        Helen Corbin       b: 24 November 1873 in ,, New York              
................................................................              +Fred Robertson       b: 01 November 1867 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              m: 01 July 1896
...............................................       5        Joshua Witter Corbin       b: 12 June 1841 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 22 January 1929 in Franklinville, Cattaraugus County, New York       
...................................................              +Fannie M. Cooley       b: 22 June 1845 in ,, Connecticut (Canada per 1880 census)       d: Bef. 1920 in (Joshua was widower in 1920)       m: 08 January 1866 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York
............................................................       6        [51] Florence A. Corbin       b: 27 June 1867 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              
................................................................              +Albert Brands       b: 01 March 1854 in Amity, Orange County, New York              m: 1890 in (date calculated per 1900 census)
............................................................              *2nd Husband of [51] Florence A. Corbin:                     
................................................................              +Thomas Dornan       b: Bet. 1861 - 1862 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1920 census)              m: Bet. 1919 - 1920 in (date calculated per 1920 census)
............................................................       6        William M. 'Willie' Corbin       b: 08 November 1868 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              
................................................................              +Diana E. Noble       b: 27 April 1865 in Amity, Orange County, New York              
........................................................................       7        Manley N. Corbin       b: 03 January 1897 in Seneca Falls, Seneca County, New York              
........................................................................       7        Richard D. Corbin       b: 19 July 1898 in Seneca Falls, Seneca County, New York              
............................................................       6        Royal C. Corbin       b: 04 August 1875 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              
............................................................       6        Chester W. Corbin       b: 09 April 1886 in Amity, <Orange or Suffolk County>, New York              
...............................................       5        Hiram S. Corbin       b: 24 September 1843 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 14 December 1928 in Wellsville, Alleghany County, New York       
...................................................              +Sarah Elizabeth Stearns       b: 03 November 1849 in Amity, Orange County, New York              m: 21 May 1868 in Amity, Orange County, New York
............................................................       6        Infant Corbin       b: 17 January 1869 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 11 March 1869 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       
............................................................       6        Minnie M. Corbin       b: 16 February 1870 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              
................................................................              +Floyd Stout       b: 25 June 1863              m: 25 December 1890 in Amity, Orange County, New york
........................................................................       7        Grace Stout       b: 03 July 1892 in Amity, Orange County, New York              
........................................................................       7        Leola Stout       b: 24 May 1898 in Gringo, Beaver County, Pennsylvania              
............................................................       6        Sewell C. Corbin       b: 23 August 1871 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              
................................................................              +Violet Middaugh       b: 02 January 1875 in Wirt, Alleghany County, New York              m: 02 November 1890 in Amity, Orange County, New york
........................................................................       7        Glen M. Corbin       b: 25 November 1892              
........................................................................       7        Hazel Corbin       b: 25 November 1895              
............................................................       6        Clarence Corbin       b: 04 March 1873 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              
................................................................              +Sadie Fowler Englehart       b: 02 April 1876 in Scio, Alleghany County, New York              m: 16 April 1902 in Scio, Alleghany County, New York
............................................................       6        Clayton Corbin       b: 22 January 1877 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 12 April 1877       
............................................................       6        A. Bert Corbin       b: 14 April 1879 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 15 August 1949       
................................................................              +Pearl Wilbur       b: 23 February 1882 in Scio, Alleghany County, New York              m: 02 July 1901 in Scio, Alleghany County, New York
........................................................................       7        Reba Gertrude Corbin       b: 07 April 1902 in Amity, Orange County, New York              
............................................................       6        Wellington Corbin       b: 17 September 1880 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York              
................................................................              +Ethel L.       b: Bet. 1886 - 1887 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1920 census)              m: in (added wife and child from 1920 census)
........................................................................       7        Maxine Corbin       b: Bet. 1911 - 1912 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1920 census)              
............................................................       6        Bessie Corbin       b: 26 September 1882 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 07 July 1901 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       
............................................................       6        Forest Corbin       b: 18 April 1886 in Amity, Orange County, New York              
............................................................       6        Clyde Corbin       b: 09 October 1889       d: 17 November 1889       
............................................................       6        Harlan Corbin       b: 19 September 1893 in Amity, <Orange or Suffolk County>, New York              
...............................................       5        John H. Corbin       b: 13 June 1846 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 03 May 1898 in Olean, Cattaraugus County, New York       
...................................................              +Mary A. Walker       b: 07 June 1853 in Friendhsip, Allegany County, New York              m: 07 September 1872 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York
............................................................       6        Samuel Richard Corbin       b: 02 December 1877 in Amity, Orange County, New York              
............................................................       6        Ralph Corbin       b: 23 May 1883 in Olean, Cattaraugus County, New York       d: 06 June 1884       
............................................................       6        Eva Corbin       b: 02 September 1889 in Olean, Cattaraugus County, New York              
............................................................       6        Bessie Corbin       b: 28 May 1892 in Olean, Cattaraugus County, New York              
...............................................       5        William A. Corbin       b: 28 August 1848 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: 10 October 1867 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       
...............................................       5        Elizabeth Corbin       b: 14 February 1851 in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       d: in Friendship, Allegany County, New York       
...............................................       5        Frank A. Corbin       b: 1854 in ,, New York (date calculated per 1870 & 1880 census)              
...................................       4        Adeline Corbin       b: 15 February 1811 in Greene, Chenango County, New York       d: 22 May 1852       
...................................       4        Julian 'Julia Ann' Corbin       b: 06 February 1813 in Greene, Chenango County, New York       d: 14 December 1861       
.......................................              +Peter Dedrick                     m: 17 January 1839
...................................       4        Jonathan Corbin       b: 12 May 1815 in Greene, Chenango County, New York       d: 13 October 1816       
...................................       4        Mary Corbin       b: 26 March 1817 in Greene, Chenango County, New York              
...................................       4        Marcia Corbin, 1St       b: 12 November 1819 in Greene, Chenango County, New York       d: 25 February 1822       
...................................       4        Marcia E. Corbin       b: 01 April 1822 in Greene, Chenango County, New York              
.......................................              +Nicholas Perrine                     m: 12 February 1844
...................................       4        Harriet Corbin       b: 02 November 1825 in Greene, Chenango County, New York              
.......................................              +John Ellis                     m: 06 February 1848
......................       3        Betty Corbin       b: 31 May 1774 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts              
..........................              +Hezekiah Perrin       b: 25 January 1772 in Thompson, Middlesex County, Massachusetts       d: 24 April 1839       
..........       2        Lusea 'Lucy' Corbin       b: 09 March 1739/40 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       d: 01 December 1740 in Dudley, Worcester County, Massachusetts       


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/corbin/messages/2755.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network