Posted By:Carol Powell
Email:
Subject:Re: looking for family, Acy D Reynolds and second wife Clara Heiser
Post Date:December 02, 2013 at 06:38:00
Message URL:http://genforum.genealogy.com/mi/messages/40067.html
Forum:Michigan Genealogy Forum
Forum URL:http://genforum.genealogy.com/mi/

Virginia, Marriages
Acy D Reynolds married Rosa Obryan Date: 24 Dec 1895 Event Place: Wythe, Virginia
A. D. Reynolds Birth Date: 1874 Birthplace: Wythe County, Virginia Age: 21 Spouse's Name: Rosa O'Brian Spouse's Birth Date: 1878 Spouse's Birthplace: Wythe County, Virginia
Spouse's Age: 17 Event Date: 25 Dec 1895 Event Place: Wythe County, Virginia Father's Name: J. C. Reynolds Mother's Name: E. Gwynn Spouse's Father's Name: Wm. W. O'Brian
Spouse's Mother's Name:       Martha Baker
1940 Ward 5, Cincinnati City, Cincinnati City, Hamilton, Ohio,
census
Household        Gender       Age       Birthplace
Head       Acy D Reynolds       M       67        Virginia
Wife       Mina Reynolds       F       54        Ohio
Son       Robert Reynolds       M       22        Ohio
Did he have a son?
Acy D Reynolds (Age 71) living in Cincinnati, OH
Also known as: Ace Hoover, Acy Hoover, Acy Reynolds, Acey D Reynolds, Acy D Reynolds, Aey D Reynolds
http://www.advancedbackgroundchecks.com/d/ace-hoover/129895537