Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: Countries: Canada: British Columbia

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Smith, Skilling, born in Greenwood, BC
Posted by: gloria (ID *****0615) Date: February 27, 2009 at 14:33:03
  of 2043

Seeking any information on Agnes J Smith.
She was born in 1922 in Greenwood, BC, Canada.
(wife of Lloyd Smith in 1943)
Maiden name: Skilling.
Father: John Skilling.


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/canada/britishcolumbia/messages/1543.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network