Starting Sept. 30, 2014, Genealogy.com will be making a big change. GenForum message boards, Family Tree Maker homepages, and the most popular articles will be preserved in a read-only format, while several other features will no longer be available, including member subscriptions and the Shop.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: U.S. States: California: Santa Cruz County

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Obit Lookup for BRADBURY, Mary Helen "Ella" 1969
Posted by: Carol Buck (ID *****4762) Date: July 07, 2007 at 09:25:56
  of 249

I need a lookup of the obituary for my Aunt Ella who died in Santa Cruz County in 1969. Her death information is:
BRADBURY, Mary Helen "Ella"
Maiden Name: WILBURN
Other Married Names: JONES, SHERRILL
b. 26 Oct 1883 Indian Territory (Oklahoma)
d. 9 July 1969 Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz Co. CA
Widow of Morton Lewis "Lew" Bradbury
Sons: Frank W. JONES and Bill JONES
This is all the information I have for her death. If anyone has the time and access to look up her obit it would be very much appreciated.

Thanks!
Carol Wilburn Buck
carol_buck66062@yahoo.com


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/ca/santacruz/messages/194.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network