Mr. and Mrs. John Charles Bartlett had a boy!
Leon Reporter, Leon, Iowa
Thursday, September ll, l924
List of Births Filed For Record With Clerk McMorris During August (l924):
CHARLOTTE MAY ALLEN, girl, July 4, to MR. and MRS. WILBUR LELAND ALLEN, Lamoni.
PATRICIA JEAN ADKINS, girl, July 6, to MR. and MRS. REX OLIVER ADKINS, Leon.
MAX WILSON BAKER, boy, June 29, to MR. and MRS. HERBERT WILSON BAKER, Garden Grove Township.
WANDA HOPE BARTH, girl, July l0, to MR. and MRS. GLEN D. BARTH, Fayette Township.
_____BIDDISON, boy, July l4, to MR. and MRS. ENSIGN P. BIDDISON, Leon.
_____BARTLETT, boy, July 22, to MR. and MRS. JOHN CHARLES BARTLETT, New Buda Township.
RAY EUGENE BRYANT, boy, June l0, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE LESLEY BRYANT, Richland Township.
CARMALITA LEOLA BRYANT, girl, July 3, to MR. and MRS. WILLIE BURL BRYANT, Grand River Township.
_____CRAIG, boy, July 7, to MR. and MRS. GARLAND D. CRAIG, Eden Township.
RUSSELL RICHARD CAREY, boy, July 9, to MR. and MRS. HAROLD GLEN CAREY, Leon.
_____CLAY, girl, July l3, to MR. and MRS. WALTER S. CLAY, Leon.
_____DAVIS, girl, July l3, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE CARL DAVIS, Franklin Township.
BYRON RICHARD GRAHAM, boy, July l8, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE F. GRAHAM, Hamilton Township.
ARDITH DAVID HALL, boy, July l, to MR. and MRS. DAVID HENRY HALL, Long Creek Township.
_____HINEBAUGH, boy, July l0, to MR. and MRS. FLOYD VIRGIL HINEBAUGH, Garden Grove Township.
_____HUBBARD, girl, July 20, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM HUBBARD, Morgan Township.
JUNE RUBY KAUFFMAN, girl, June 30, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES EMIL KAUFFMAN, Fayette Township.
_____KENDALL, boy, July l, to MR. and MRS. HARRY F. KENDALL, Center Township.
WAUNETTI MILLER, girl, July 23, to MR. and MRS. JOHN H. MILLER, Burrell Township.
_____MCDANIEL, girl, May l0, to MR. and MRS. E.L. MCDANIEL, Woodland Township.
ANNA BELLE MCELROY, girl, July 28, to MR. and MRS. EARL RAYMOND MCELROY, Fayette Township.
VERNON MCGAUHEY, boy, June 5, to MR. and MRS. MAHLON B. MCGAUHEY, Grand River Township.
ROBERT LOUIS PUTNAM, boy, July ll, to MR. and MRS. PAUL CARLTON PUTNAM, Pleasanton.
JAMES RAYMOND PALMER, boy, July l3, to MR. and MRS. CARROLL VAN PALMER, Long Creek Township.
BEULAH ARLEAN PAYTON, girl, July l6, to MR. and MRS. HENRY ALDIS PAYTON, Bloomington Township.
ROBERTA MAY PERRY, girl, July l6, to MR. and MRS. EARL E. PERRY, Fayette Township.
MILDRED MAXINE SPRIDGEN, girl, May 27, to MR. and MRS. RAY CHARLES SPRIDGEN, Garden Grove Township.
_____STUTEVILLE, girl, July l5, to MR. and MRS. DON CARLOS STUTEVILLE, Morgan Township.
BETTY JEAN SAGE, girl, July l9, to MR. and MRS. HOWARD O. SAGE, Burrell Township.
_____TONEY, boy, July 4, to MR. and MRS. LAWRENCE C. TONEY, New Buda Township.
ROBERT PAUL TAYLOR, boy, July 28, to MR. and MRS. JOHN C. TAYLOR, Grand River Township.
_____YOUNG, girl, June l5, to MR. and MRS. FREDERICK MANNING YOUNG, Richland Township.
Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
"With permission from the Leon Journal Reporter"
September 25, 2002