Mr. and Mrs. David P. Bardwell had a boy!
Leon Reporter, Leon, Iowa
Thursday, August 6, l925
List of Births Filed For Record With Clerk McMorris During Month of July (l925):
KENNETH LEE BAKER, boy, June l, to MR. and MRS. WILLIAM MARTIN BAKER, Leon.
ELMA BEAVERS, girl, May l5, to MR. and MRS. ROY BEAVERS, Woodland Township.
ALFRED ARTHUR BURLEY, boy, May 23, to MR. and MRS. FRANCIS A. BURLEY, Grand River Township.
RALPH CLAIR BOLES, boy, June 4, to MR. and MRS. REECE NIES BOLES, Richland Township.
LENORE HESTER BARR, girl, June l0, to MR. and MRS. ROBERT HALL BARR, Long Creek Township.
BETTY LEE BEEKS, girl, June l8, to MR. and MRS. WM. HOBERT BEEKS, Fayette Township.
_____BRAMMER, girl, June 28, to MR. and MRS. ROLLA L. BRAMMER, Richland Township.
_____BARDWELL, boy, June 29, l925, to MR. and MRS. DAVID P. BARDWELL, Morgan Township.
GALE CORNELISON, boy, June 6, to ETHEL CORNELISON, Grand River Township.
_____DARRELL, boy, May l3, to MR. and MRS. LYLE DARRELL, Burrell Township.
_____DOWNEY, girl, April l5, to MR. and MRS. DAVID ARCHIBALD DOWNEY, Pleasanton.
ROSEMARY BERDELLA FORKNER, girl, June 22, to MR. and MRS. RILEY S. FORKNER, Davis City.
MARJORY ANNE GUTHRIE, girl, June 6, to MR. and MRS. WALTER A. GUTHRIE, Leon.
MARY JANE GREEN, girl, May 29, to MR. and MRS. GEORGE EDWARD GREEN, Fayette Township.
JENNIE LYNN HARDEN, girl, May 29, to ROSA MAY HARDEN, Morgan Township.
ALICE ELLEN HAMILTON, girl, June l3, to MR. and MRS. HERMAN L. HAMILTON, Garden Grove Township.
_____JONES, boy, May 29, to MR. and MRS. FRED JONES, Eden Township.
JAMES MAURICE JACKSON, boy, June 2l, to MR. and MRS. WALTER EVERETT JACKSON, Woodland Township.
JAMES EDMUND MORTIMORE, boy, June l4, to MR. and MRS. MORRIS EDMOND MORTIMORE, Fayette Township.
_____MCGEE, boy, May 9, to MR. and MRS. ERNEY O. MCGEE, New Buda Township.
LUCILE MCLAIN, girl, June l6, to MR. and MRS. EVERETT FLOYD MCLAIN, Woodland Township.
MAXINE FAE MCDOWELL, girl, June 5, to MR. and MRS. FLOYD M. MCDOWELL, Lamoni.
ROBERT WAILES NORMAN, boy, May 4, to MR. and MRS. VIRGIL D. NORMAN, Burrell Township.
ALEX WORTH RAMSEY, boy, June l5, to MR. and MRS. ALEX BENT RAMSEY, Long Creek Township.
DORIS EVELYN STILL, girl, April l9, to MR. and MRS. C.A. STILL, Eden Township.
WILMA LOIS SULLIVAN, girl, June 25, to MR. and MRS. ARTHUR J. SULLIVAN, Garden Grove Township.
MARDWAY DELOIS WARNER, girl, June 6, to MR. and MRS. ARTHUR J. WARNER, Davis City.
HURBERT MAX WILSON, boy, June 5, to MR. and MRS. JOHN GRIFFITH WILSON, Woodland Township.
_____WEST, girl, June 7, to MR. and MRS. MILTON E. WEST, Richland Township.
VERA LEONE WILLIS, girl, June l0, to MR. and MRS. IRA NATHANIEL WILLIS, Hamilton Township.
RALPH JUNIOR YOUNG, boy, June l9, to MR. and MRS. RALPH VICTOR YOUNG, Richland Township.
Copied by Nancee(McMurtrey)Seifert
"With permission from the Leon Journal Reporter"
October 26, 2002