Big changes have come to Genealogy.com — all content is now read-only, and member subscriptions and the Shop have been discontinued.
 
Learn more


Chat | Daily Search | My GenForum | Community Standards | Terms of Service
Jump to Forum
Home: Regional: U.S. States: Arizona Genealogy Forum

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

Re: Henry Mehrens - Beaver Creek, Yavapai County, Arizona 1885
Posted by: Emil Lehenbauer (ID *****7763) Date: October 02, 2012 at 08:04:55
In Reply to: Henry Mehrens - Beaver Creek, Yavapai County, Arizona 1885 by William L. Cowan of 6180

THIS TALKS ABOUT HENRY MEHRENS' CATTLE BRAND ~
A-1 Cattle Company (ranch) My/18 3/2; Ag/10 3/3; No/30 3/2; De/7 3/1

Abiles, Silvestra No/2 3/3

Abraham, Jacob No/23 1/1

Ackers
See Also: Akers

Ackers "Boss" Ap/6 3/1

Ackers, S. S. (Mogollon rancher) Je/8 3/2; Je/22 3/2; Oc/26 3/4

Acker & Luse (Flagstaff butchers) My/18 3/1; No/2 3/1, 3/2

Adams, Ms. Bertie (Williams) Je/1 4/2

Adams, C. B. (California) My/4 3/2

Adams, Rev. G. H. (Flagstaff, Methodist church) My/25 3/2; Ag/3 3/1; Ag/10 3/1,3/2, 3/3; Ag/24 3/3; Oc/19 2/2; No/30 3/4

Adams, J. W. (railroad employee) My/25 3/2

Adams, Sam (Tombstone) Oc/12 4/1

Adamson, J. Q. (Los Angeles beefman) Ja/5 3/1; No/16 3/1

Ahard, A. S. (Prescott) Jy/20 3/2

Aiken, John (horse thief) De/7 3/2

Aiken, Will (horse thief) De/7 3/2

Ainsworth (Phoenix attorney) My/18 3/3

Aitken, Mrs. M. J. (Old Town, Flagstaff) Ag/31 3/1

Akers
See Also: Ackers

Akers (Yavapai County recorder) Ja/5 3/1

Akers, Mrs. Chas. H. (Prescott) dead Je/1 3/1

Albright, J. G. (Albuquerque) Jy/6 3/4

Alexander, H. D. (attorney) Ag/24 3/4

Alexander, H. N. (Attorney General for Territory) Se/21 2/1

Alexander, Joe Mr/9 2/2

Algert, C. H. (Canyon Diablo) Je/15 3/1

Allen, A. A. Je/8 3/3

Allen, Andrew A. De/7 2/4

Allen, Frank Je/8 3/3

Allen, Mr. & Mrs. James (Flagstaff) son born No/16 3/1

Allen, James horse and mule brand Ja/5 4/3

Allison, John (United States cavalry) Oc/26 3/3

Alva, David (Tucson, Methodist minister) Oc/19 2/2

Alvord, Mrs. L. A. (Flagstaff milliner) Oc/12 3/1 adv. , 3/2; Oc/26 3/2

Ambrose, -. L. (Peach Springs criminal) De/2 3/2

Ames (Aztec Cattle Company) Ag/17 3/2

Ancell, Wm. E. Je/8 3/3

Anderson (Pima County clerk) Ja/19 3/2

Anderson (Tucson) Ag/10 2/2

Anderson (Utah judge) De/7 2/1

Anderson, Master Arty (Flagstaff) My/18 1/5

Anderson, J. A. No/2 3/3

Anderson, W. H. (Flagstaff, farmer) Ap/6 3/3; Oc/26 3/2; No/23 3/2

Anderson, Mrs. W. H. (rancher) Ag/24 3/1

Andrews, Judge No/23 1/3

Andrews, Frank Oc/26 3/4

Andrews, H. T. (Department Internal Collector, Prescott) Oc/19 3/1

Antes, H. R. (Navajo Indian Reservation, Methodist minister) Oc/19 2/2

Archie (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Arigonana, Sborz Se/7 3/3

Arizona Cattle Company cattle brand Ja/5 4/4; Ja/26 3/3; No/23 3/2; De/7 3/2

Arizona Lumber Company cattle brand Ja/5 4/3; Se/14 3/2, 3/2; Se/28 3/2; Oc/12 3/3; Oc/19 3/1; Oc/26 3/2

Arizona Sandstone Company Ag/17 3/3; Se/14 3/2

Arms, W. H. (Hornellville, New York) Jy/20 3/2

Armstrong, Gen. (military) Oc/12 2/3

Armstrong, Mr. & Mrs. C. E. (Flagstaff) Mr/16 3/3

Armstrong, Mrs. C. E. (Flagstaff) Ag/24 3/3 adv.

Armstrong, Frank (Flagstaff) Ap/20 3/4

Armstrong, Master Scott Roy (Flagstaff) dead Mr/16 3/3

Arnold, S. J. No/2 3/3

Arnold, Wales Oc/26 3/4

Ashler, Joe (Flagstaff) My/25 3/1

Ashurst, Miss Eva (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2; Mr/9 3/3

Ashurst, Henry (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Ashurst Family (W. H.) (Flagstaff) My/18 1/5

Ashurst, Hon. & Mrs. W. H. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/2; Ja/12 3/2

Ashurst, Hon. W. H. (Flagstaff) Ja/26 2/2; Ap/6 3/3; My/18 4/1; Je/15 3/4

Ashurst, Wm. cattle brand Ja/5 4/4

Aston, P. C. (Flagstaff saddle shop) Oc/12 3/2

Atherton, Walter (Boston) Jy/27 3/2

Atker, Geo. Se/7 3/3

Atkinson, R. J. Oc/26 3/4

Ausberg, Mr. & Mrs. H. [Auspberg] (Flagstaff) girl born Mr/30 3/1; Je/8 3/4

Austin, Chas. No/2 3/3

Austin, Mr. & Mrs. E. J. (Prescott) Jy/20 3/1, 3/2

Austin, E. J. No/9 3/2

Aztec Land & Cattle Company cattle brand Ja/5 4/3; Se/7 3/1; De/7 3/3

Baatstle, D. T. Jy/6 3/3

Babbitt, Chas. (Flagstaff) "Charley" Je/15 3/4; Ag/10 3/3

Babbitt, Mr. & Mrs. David (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Babbitt, David (Flagstaff merchant) Mr/30 3/2; Ap/6 3/1; Je/1 3/3, 3/3; Jy/27 3/1; Ag/10 3/2, 3/3; Se/21 3/1; Oc/5 3/1; No/9 3/1, 3/1, 3/2; No/16 3/3; No/23 3/1; No/30 3/1

Babbitt, Mrs. David (Flagstaff) Mr/23 3/1; No/16 3/2, 3/2; No/23 3/3; De/7 3/1

Babbitt, Mr. & Mrs. George (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Se/28 3/3

Babbitt, George (Flagstaff Justice of the Peace) Mr/9 3/3; Mr/30 3/2; Je/22 3/2; Jy/13 3/3; Oc/19 3/2

Babbitt, Mrs. George (Flagstaff) Ja/26 3/1; Mr/9 3/3

Babbitt, Samuel Oc/26 3/4

Babbitt, Wm. Ag/31 3/1

Babbitt Brothers cattle brand Ja/5 4/3

"Babe Shaw" (possible murderer) Ag/10 3/3

Baca, Marcus (St. Johns) No/2 3/2

Bachellor, R. M. (A&P employee) Je/1 3/2

Baear, [Baer] Erwin (Flagstaff) Oc/26 3/4; De/7 3/1

Bailey, Vernon (Minnesota) Jy/27 3/2

Baillie, Jas. Je/8 3/3

Baker, Lew (Tombstone) Oc/12 4/1

Baker, M. E. (Prescott) Ag/17 3/1

Baker, Miss Mollie (Prescott) De/28 3/1, 3/2

Baker & Campbell
See Campbell & Baker

Baldwin, Harris My/4 3/2

Ball, E. (?)W. De/28 3/2

Ballard, Thomas Oc/26 3/4

Bancroft, Harvey Je/8 3/3

Bancroft, Hubert H. (author) No/30 1/5; De/7 4/1

Banta, H. F. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/1

Baown, Mrs. Je/22 3/2

Barch, Mitch (Flagstaff, cattleman) Ag/10 3/1

Bardshaw, Ed F. Je/8 3/3

Bargeman (criminal) De/28 3/3

Baring, Lord Cecil (London) My/18 1/5

Barlow, Mrs. (housekeeper) Jy/27 3/3

Barnes Family (W. H.) (Tucson) Jy/6 3/4

Barnes, Judge & Mrs. W. H. (Tucson) Jy/13 3/2, 3/2

Barnes, Judge (Tucson, Associate Justice, Supreme Court) Mr/23 2/2; Oc/12 2/1; No/9 2/1

Barnes, Will C. (Apache County) Ap/27 1/3

Barney, James R. Je/8 3/3

Barr, A. L. Jy/6 3/3

Barrott, F. M. (Bayonne, New Jersey) Jy/6 3/4

Barth, Sol (pardoned prisoner) Mr/23 3/1

Bates, Geo. E. (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/3

Bates, T. (salesman) Oc/26 3/1

Battles, C. L. Se/28 2/3 summons notice

Bauer, A. (Tombstone butcher) Je/1 3/3

Baxter, Frank No/23 1/1

Bayard, James A. (Az. secretary) Ap/13 1/2

Bayless (Flagstaff) Se/21 3/1

Baylens, C. R. (Arkansas) Ap/13 3/1

Bayless, Ed. R. (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/1; Ag/17 3/1; Oc/26 2/4 notice

Bayless, F. R. Je/8 3/2

Bayless, Mr. & Mrs. W. C. (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/3

Bayless, Wm. C. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Ap/13 3/1; Jy/6 3/2; Ag/10 3/2; Ag/17 3/1; "Will" Se/21 3/1; Se/28 3/1, 3/3

Bayless, Mrs. W. C.
See Beal, Miss Jennie

Bayless Brothers (Flagstaff) De/7 3/1

Beach, Charles W. (Prescott newspaperman) dead Se/21 3/3; dead Oc/5 3/1; dead De/28 2/2

Baal, Amos (A&P employee) Oc/12 3/1

Beal Family (Frank) (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/1; Ap/6 3/4; Ap/20 3/1

Beal, Mr. & Mrs. Frank (Challender) Jy/20 3/2; girl born Ag/17 3/4

Beal, Frank L. (Flagstaff area sheepman) girl born Ag/17 3/1; Oc/5 3/2; No/9 3/1

Beal, Mrs. Frank (Flagstaff) Ja/19 3/1; My/18 1/5

Beal, Miss Jennie (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; marries Wm. C. Bayless Se/28 3/1, 3/3

Beal, Miss Lillie (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; Se/28 3/3

Beal, M. S. (Flagstaff) Je/1 3/3

Bean, Col. C. C. Ja/12 2/1

Beason, Chas. "Charley" Ap/13 3/1; dead Je/8 3/2

Begil, Santoz Se/7 3/3

Behan, S. P. (Board of Supervisors) Ja/5 3/2; Oc/5 3/2; De/7 2/2

Behm, C. A. (Department of Agriculture) De/7 3/2

Beleandez, Manuel Jy/6 3/3

Bell, Bob (sheeprancher) Oc/26 3/1

Bell, J. C. (Williams Hotel) Je/22 3/2

Bell, Marion J. Je/8 3/3

Bell, R. W. (Flagstaff rancher) Mr/9 3/3; My/18 1/4; My/25 3/2; Je/1 3/2, 3/3; Je/15 3/3; Ag/10 3/1; Ag/24 3/1; Se/28 3/3; No/23 3/2

Bell & Milbourne
See Milbourne & Bell

Bennett, C. H. Oc/26 3/4

Bennett, E. J. (Phoenix) My/18 3/3

Bent, Miss Ida J. marries Jas. H. Esteb No/7 3/2

Bernal, Segundo Jy/6 3/3

Berry (Phoenix alderman) My/18 2/1

Berry, Judge (Tombstone paper owner) Mr/9 2/1

Berry, Bill (criminal) No/23 3/1

Berry, Mr. & Mrs. P. D. (Flagstaff) boy born My/18 2/5

Berry, P. D. (Flagstaff) Oc/26 3/1

Berry, Mrs. P. D. (Flagstaff) Ja/19 3/1

Betsinger, David (Prescott) Jy/20 3/2

Bianaoni, John No/23 1/3

Biddle, Fannie (Wilkesbarre, Pennsylvania) Se/7 3/3

Biddle, George (Wilkesbarre, Pennsylvania) Se/7 3/3

Biffer, T. A. Oc/26 3/4

Black, Bain (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2; Oc/26 3/1; De/28 3/2

Black, Geo. C. (Flagstaff) Oc/5 3/4 notice

Black, George W. (rancher) Ap/27 3/2; cattle brand Je/15 4/5

Black, J. A. (Pima County, Immigration Commission) Ap/27 1/3

Black, James L. (Flagstaff, deputy sheriff) Ja/5 3/1, 3/2; Ja/5 4/5 cattle brand; Mr/23 3/1, 3/3; Ap/27 3/2, 3/3; My/4 3/2; My/18 3/1; Je/8 3/1, 3/2; Se/7 3/2; Se/14 3/1; Se/28 3/2 notice; Oc/5 3/4 notice; Oc/19 3/2; De/28 3/2

Black, M. A. De/28 3/1

Black, Matt (Black Springs, criminal) Ag/31 3/4; Se/7 3/2; Se/14 3/1, 3/3; No/16 3/1; No/23 3/1

Black, Mrs. S. C. (Flagstaff) Ag/24 3/3 adv.

Black, Samuel (Flagstaff?) Oc/5 3/4 notice; No/9 3/1

Black, Mrs. Samuel (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Blackenship, J. W. (Phoenix marshall) My/18 2/1

Blackwood, Geo. B. (Tucson) Ag/17 2/1

Blakely, W. G. (Kingman Methodist minister) Oc/19 2/2

Blanche, Jas. (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/4

Blandy, J. F. Oc/26 3/4

Blandy, John F. (Yavapai territorial geologist) Ap/27 1/3

"Blue Dick" (Phoenix Chinese laundryman) No/2 3/2

Bobo (Flagstaff, Grand Canyon) Ap/27 3/1

Bolm, Henry (The Needles, newspaperman) Se/14 3/1

Bonelli, G. A. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1

Bonine, H. O. (Flagstaff watch fixer) Oc/5 3/1

Booth (Needles, editor of Bazoo) Ag/24 3/3; Oc/19 2/1

Booth, E. E. (Winslow editor) Ja/12 3/1

Booth, N. B. (ex-indiana, Prescott special timber agent) Se/28 2/1; No/30 3/1

Bosmell, John Je/8 3/3

Bouregard [Bougardel, Bishop G. (Tucson, Bishop of Diocese of Arizona) Ag/17 3/2; Se/7 3/1

Bowen, Mrs. H. (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

Bowers, James Mr/9 3/4 summons

Bowers, N. B. (Yavapai County) Ap/27 1/3

Bowman, C. S. ["Zeke"] (Flagstaff, Arizona Central Railroad) Ja/5 3/4; Ap/27 3/1; My/4 3/2

Bowman, Neil 0c/5 2/3

Boyce, C. E. (Williams merchant) Mr/9 3/1; My/18 1/3, 1/5; "C. F. " My/25 3/1; Je/22 3/2; Je/29 3/3; Ag/10 3/1; Se/14 3/1; Oc/12 2/4 summons notice; No/9 3/1; De/7 3/1, 3/3

Boyd, H. (Williams) Mr/9 3/4 summons annc. , 3/4 summons annc.

Bozarth, John Oc/26 3/4

Bracht, Fred G. No/23 1/1

Bradshaw, Lu. (Winslow) Jy/20 3/3

Brady, P. R. (Florence) Ap/13 4/2

Bragmer, A. E. (Chicago) Jy/13 3/2

Brannen, Dr. & Mrs. D. J. (Flagstaff) My/4 3/2; My/18 1/5; Je/15 3/3; Se/28 3/3

Brannen, Dr. D. J. (Flagstaff, physician and druggist) Ja/5 1/1 professional notice; Ja/5 3/4; Mr/30 3/1; Ap/27 3/4; Je/29 1/2; Jy/6 3/4; Jy/13 3/3; Jy/20 3/1; Ag/10 3/2; Ag/24 3/2; Ag/31 3/1; Se/14 3/1, 3/2; Se/21 3/2; Oc/12 3/1, 3/2; Oc/26 3/4; No/2 3/2, 3/3; No/9 3/1, 3/1; No/23 3/1, 3/4, 3/4; De/7 3/1

Brannen, Mrs. D. J. (Flagstaff) Mr/30 3/1; No/2 3/3
See Also: O'Donnell, Miss Kathleen

Brannen, John Moses (Flagstaff merchant) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; Je/15 3/3; Se/14 3/1; Se/28 3/3

Brannen, Jos. [Joel (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; Ap/6 3/1; Ag/10 3/3

Brannen, Miss Kattie (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Brannen, Miss Maggie (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; Ap/6 3/1; Je/15 3/3; Ag/10 3/3; Se/28 3/3; Oc/26 3/4; No/2 3/3

Brannen, Moses (Flagstaff) Ag/10 3/3

Brannen, P. Oc/26 3/4

Brannen, Mr. & Mrs. P. J. (Flagstaff) Ja/26 3/2; My/18 3/2; Je/15 3/3; Je/22 3/2; Je/29 3/2; Se/28 3/3; girl born No/2 3/1

Brannen, P. J. (Flagstaff merchant) Mr/9 3/1, 3/3; Mr/30 3/2; Je/8 3/1; Jy/13 3/3; Ag/10 3/2; Ag/17 3/1; Ag/24 3/1; Se/7 3/2; No/16 3/2, 3/2; No/23 3/3; De/7 3/2

Brannen, Mrs. P. J. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Mr/30 3/1

Brannen, Philip (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/30 3/1

Brannen, Finney & Brannen (stockgrowers, Flagstaff area) cattle brand Ja/5 4/5; Ag/17 3/3

Brannen, P. J. & Brothers (Flagstaff dry goods store) Ap/6 3/1; No/9 3/3; De/7 3/2

Brawley, John (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Bray, Mr. & Mrs. Gorham A. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/2; Mr/9 3/1; Mr/16 3/1; My/25 3/1; Je/8 3/4; Je/15 3/3; Je/29 3/2; Se/28 3/3

Bray, G. A. (Flagstaff merchant) Ja/5 3/1, 3/4; Ja/12 3/2; Jy/6 3/1; Oc/5 3/1; Oc/19 3/1; Oc/26 3/1; No/16 3/3; De/7 3/1, 3/2; De/28 3/4

Bray, Mrs. Gorham A. (Flagstaff) Ap/6 3/1; Je/22 3/2; Ag/3 3/1; Se/21 3/1; No/30 3/1; De/7 3/1; De/28 3/1

Bray, Thomas C. (Prescott) De/7 3/2; dead De/28 3/4

Brecht, Fred G. (Prescott) Ag/17 3/2; Ag/17 3/3

Brecht & Throne (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

Breed, J. H. (Winslow merchant) Ja/19 3/1; Mr/30 3/1; Ap/13 3/1

Bridger, L. J. Oc/5 2/3

Bright, Sam'l Oc/26 3/4

Bristo, Miss N. J. Se/7 3/3

Bristow, Miss Oma (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Brito, Pablo De/7 2/4

Brookfield, J. R. Oc/5 2/3

Brooks, H. S. Ag/3 3/2

Brown Ja/26 3/3

Brown (sheepman, Show Low area) Ag/10 2/3

Brown, B. J. (San Diego) Se/7 3/2

Brown, C. Je/8 3/3

Brown, C. W. Jy/6 3/3

Brown, F. I. (Prescott) Jy/20 3/2

Brown, Mrs. F. M. (Flagstaff milliner) Ag/24 3/2; Se/14 3/2; Se/28 3/1

Brown, Frank M. (president of railroad in Colorado) drowned Ag/3 3/1, 3/1

Brown, Geo. E. (Yavapai County deputy sheriff) Mr/4 3/2; Je/8 3/2; Jy/27 3/1; Se/7 3/1; Oc/5 3/2; No/9 3/3; No/23 2/2

Brown, T. A. (Flagstaff, A&P agent) Mr/9 3/3; Mr/16 3/2; Mr/23 3/1; Jy/13 3/1; Se/28 3/3; No/2 3/1; No/9 3/2

Browne, Eugene Arthur (Florence editor) Ja/12 2/1

Browne, Mrs. Mary Je/8 3/3

Bruce, Geo. (rancher) Se/21 3/2

Bruce, J. P. Oc/26 3/4

Brush, Frank De/7 2/4

Bryce, J. C. Oc/26 3/4

Buckler, [Bucklar] George (rancher) Ja/5 4/3 cattle brand; Jy/6 3/3; No/30 3/1

Buckler, Mrs. Geo. Oc/12 4/5 cattle brand

Bullis, Capt. John L. (military, acting Indian agent at San Carlos) Oc/5 1/5

Bullock (AzMB) My/18 3/3

Bullock, T. S. (P&AC) Ja/19 3/1

Bullock, Mrs. T. S. (Holbrook) Jy/27 3/1
See Also: Peck, Miss Emma L.

Bunch, Judge T. S. (Holbrook attorney) Je/1 3/1

Burchard (Flagstaff photographer) Mr/9 4/3

Burchard, J. E. (Flagstaff architect) Ja/5 3/4, 3/4; Ja/12 3/2; Mr/93/5 leg. annc. ; Mr/16 3/1; Mr/30 3/1; Je/1 3/2; Ag/17 3/3 annc. ; Oc/5 3/1; Oc/26 3/2; De/28 3/3

Burgess, E. (Yavapai County, land office register) Mr/9 3/4 leg. annc. ; Oc/5 3/4 notice; No/2 3/1; No/23 3/1

Burke, F. E. Oc/5 2/3

Burmister, A. H. (Board of Trade, railroad) Ag/3 3/2

Burmister, Mr. & Mrs. R. H. (Prescott) Ag/17 3/1

Burnett, I. P. Oc/26 3/4

Burns, Jimmy Se/21 3/3

Burns, Mrs. L. L. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Burns, Louis L. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/1, 3/3; Je/12/2, 3/3; Jy/6 3/2; Ag/10 3/2; Se/21 3/2

Burr, James (railroad man) My/25 3/2

Bush, Mr. & Mrs. Chas. A. (Flagstaff) Ja/19 3/2

Bush, Chas. A. (Flagstaff) "Charley" Ap/6 3/1; Jy/6 3/2

Butler, R. J. (Prescott) Jy/27 3/3

Butler, Thos. J. (Prescott) Je/1 2/1; No/23 1/1

Callahan, Andy (saloonkeeper, Needles) dead Ag/24 3/3

Callen, A. T. (Prescott) Jy/27 3/3

Callen, A. W. (miner) "Old Grizzly" No/16 3/2

Cam-?ney, Ton. H. Se/7 3/3

Cambell, George (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/2

Cameron, Mrs. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Ag/10 3/3; No/2 3/2

Cameron, Mrs. A. M. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Cameron, Brewster (rancher) Ja/5 1/5

Cameron, N. J. (Flagstaff) De/28 3/3

Cameron, Niles Mr/9 3/3

Cameron, Ralph H. (Flagstaff merchant, cattleman) Ja/5 3/4; Ja/12 3/2; Ja/19 3/1; Ja/26 3/2; Ap/6 3/3, 3/4; Ap/13 3/3; Ap/20 3/1; Ap/27 2/4 leg. annc. , 3/3; Je/1 1/7 leg. annc. , 3/3, 3/3; Jy/6 3/1; Ag/3 3/1; Ag/31 3/4 notice; Se/7 3/1; and mother Se/21 3/2; Se/28 3/3; Oc/5 3/2; Oc/12 3/2, 3/2; Oc/26 3/2, 3/2; No/2 3/1, 3/1; No/16 3/3; No/23 3/1; No/30 3/1; De/28 3/1, 3/2, 3/2

Cameron & Gibbons Jy/20 3/1; Ag/31 3/4 notice

Cameron & Lind (Flagstaff wool shippers) My/4 3/2; My/18 3/1; My/18 1/5; Jy/20 3/1; Oc/12 3/2

Campbell, Miss (Flagstaff) Ap/6 3/3; Je/8 3/4

Campbell, G. F. (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/1

Campbell, H. E. (Flagstaff) No/23 3/2

Campbell, Hugh (Canyon Diablo) Ja/19 3/1; Mr/9 3/3; "Hugo" Jy/6 3/2; No/9 3/1

Campbell, J. H. Ja/26 2/3

Campbell, John G. (Prescott) My/25 3/2

Campbell, Miss Ruth (Flagstaff) marries Chas. Waite Ag/10 3/2, 3/3

Campbell, Wm. (of firm Campbell & Hart, sheepgrowers) Ag/10 3/2

Campbell & Baker My/25 3/2

Campbell & Francis (ranchers) Mr/30 3/2; Ap/13 3/1; Ag/3 2/3 notice; Oc/19 3/2

Campbell & Hart (sheepgrowers) Ag/10 3/2

Cannon, W. J. Ag/3 3/2

Carl, James E. Oc/5 2/3

Carley (Winslow) No/16 3/1

Carley, M. A. (Flagstaff) No/16 3/3

Carley, M. H. No/23 3/2

Carlol, Geo. Se/7 3/3

Carothers
See Also: Carrothers

Carothers, Ed (ex-Flagstaff carpenter) No/9 3/2; dead No/16 3/1

Carpenter, J. H. (Maricopa) Ja/26 3/3

Carrier, Dr. M. A. (farmer) Jy/13 3/1

Carroll, Miss Jennie (Flagstaff) dead Ja/5 3/4

Carroll, Thos. Oc/26 3/4

Carroll, Mr. & Mrs. William (Flagstaff) daughter dies Ja/5 3/2, 3/4

Carroll, Mrs. Wm. (Flagstaff) No/16 3/2, 3/2; No/23 3/3

Carrothers
See Also: Carothers

Carrothers (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/4

Carter (Winslow?) No/23 3/4

Carter, Ed. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Carter, T. J. (Williams) Jy/6 3/4

Carter Brothers (Flagstaff) Mr/30 3/1

Cartmell, Robert No/9 3/2

Cassidy, Chas. Ag/3 3/2

Castro, Rafael Se/7 3/3

Cavaness & Curtis
See Curtis & Cavaness

Chambers, Charles C. (Williams saloonkeeper) Mr/23 3/3; Mr/30 3/1; My/25 3/1; Se/28 2/3 summons notice

Chandler, Dr. A. J. (Maricopa County veterinarian) Ap/27 1/3

Chapman, Geo. W. (Cochise County) Ja/26 3/3

Charles, Byron J. (Prescott) dead Jy/27 3/3; No/16 3/2

Charlton, Martha Oc/5 2/3

Chart, John Oc/26 3/4

Chatham, J. J. (Nogales editor) Ja/26 3/3; Mr/9 2/1; My/4 2/1

Chaves, Jose Felipe No/2 3/3

Chaves, Perman Se/7 3/3

Chavez, Carbda (criminal) No/7 3/3

Chenoweth, Dr. (Nogales physician) No/9 1/2

Cheyney Ja/26 3/3

Cheyney, George W. (Cochise County, Superintendent of Public Instruction) Ap/27 1/3; No/23 1/1

Chilchuana (Apache Indian Chief, San Carlos) Mr/23 3/2

Childers, W. B. (Albuquerque) Se/7 3/2

Chiricahua Cattle Company Ja/12 3/2

Chrisman, Isaac (Flagstaff carpenter) Ja/12 3/1; Mr/16 3/1; Oc/12 3/2

Christ, Geo. (Nogales) Ja/12 2/1; No/2 4/2

Christy, Col. Wm. No/30 3/4

Christy & Wise (San Francisco) My/18 3/1

Churchill, Clark (Prescott, Arizona Attorney General) Ja/5 1/1; Ap/27 1/3; Se/21 2/2; No/23 2/3

Clanton (outlaw) My/18 3/4

Clanton, Albert Je/8 3/3

Clark, C. H. (Flagstaff) Se/14 3/2

Clark, Charles (Flagstaff) "Charlie" Mr/30 3/1; Ap/13 3/1; Ap/20 3/4

Clarke, Charles S. (Tombstone postmaster) Ja/19 4/1

Clark;, Mr. & Mrs. E. S. (ex-Flagstaff, Prescott) Ja/5 3/2

Clark, E. S. (ex-Flagstaff, Prescott) Ja/26 3/1

Clark, Mrs. E. S. (Prescott) Je/29 3/1; Oc/5 3/1

Clark, John (Flagstaff) cattle brand Ja/5 4/5; Mr/30 3/1; Ap/13 3/1; Ap/20 3/4; Ag/10 3/2; Se/14 3/5 notice; Se/28 3/1; Oc/26 3/1

Mrs. John (Flagstaff) Ap/6 3/3; Ag/10 3/1

Clark, Robert S. (Flagstaff) Jy/20 3/2

Clark, Mrs. Robert (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Clark, W. A. (Jerome, United Verde Mines) Oc/26 3/1

Clark, Wm. Oc/5 2/3

Classon, Josie Je/8 3/3

Clauce (Indian agent) Ag/17 3/4

Clayton, A. J. Se/7 3/3

Clo-?son, Miss Josie De/7 2/4

Closkelay, John (Apache Indian) his son Mr/23 3/2

Clum, John P. (Tombstone ex-postmaster) Ja/19 4/1

Coalter, Mr. & Mrs. T. J. (Flagstaff) Je/15 3/3; son born Se/14 3/1, 3/3

Coalter, T. J. (Winslow, Flagstaff Bank Hotel) Mr/30 3/1; Ap/13 3/1; My/18 1/5, 3/1; Je/1 1/3; Je/8 3/4; Je/22 3/2; Jy/13 3/2; Jy/27 3/1; Ag/24 3/2; Oc/12 3/1; Oc/19 3/2; De/28 3/2, 3/2

Coalter, Mrs. T. J. (Flagstaff) Se/7 3/1

Coats, G. F. (Phoenix mayor) My/18 2/1, 4/1

Cody dead My/18 1/4

Coe, Chester Oc/26 3/4

Coffin, Miss Clara (Flagstaff teacher) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; My/18 1/3; My/18 1/5; Je/8 3/2; Je/29 3/1; Ag/31 3/1; Se/7 3/3; Se/21 3/1; Se/28 3/1

Cohn, David No/23 1/1

Colcord, C. F. (ex-Flagstaff, Oklahoma City) Oc/12 3/1

Cole, Lon P. Ag/3 3/2

Cole, Mich Ag/3 3/2

Collins, Mr. & Mrs. (Congress Mine) Ag/3 3/2

Collins, Mr. & Mrs. Tom Ag/10 3/1

Connell, Hon. Robert (Prescott) Se/21 2/2

Conners, Neal Se/7 3/3

Conwell, Thos. Je/8 3/3

Cook, Geo. H. (Washington, D. C.) Jy/6 3/4

Cook, George H. (Flagstaff postmaster) Ja/5 3/4; Ja/12 3/2; Mr/9 3/3; Ap/27 3/2; My/18 3/1; Je/8 3/1, 3/3; Se/7 3/3 notice; Se/28 3/1; Oc/5 3/2, 3/3; No/2 3/3 notice; No/16 3/3; De/7 2/4 notice; De/28 3/1

Cook, J. D. (Board of Equalization) Ag/24 3/4

Cook, Mrs. Sadie Ag/3 3/2

Cook, W. W. Oc/26 3/4

Cook, Wm. P. (Kansas City) Oc/19 3/1

Cook & Lee (Flagstaff jewelers) Jy/13 3/3; Oc/5 3/1; Oc/19 3/1; No/9 3/1; De/7 3/2

Cook & Ticer
See Ticer & Cook

Coonce, T. W. Je/8 3/3

Copeland, Mrs. Ag/17 3/2

Cooper, Col. D. P. Jy/27 3/1

Cooper, H. (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/4

Cooper, Wm. Oc/26 3/4

Copple, B. F. Oc/26 3/4

Cordis, J. H. Oc/26 3/4

Cordis, Thomas No/23 1/1

Cornish, Mr. & Mrs. A. T. Je/15 3/3; Ag/17 3/2

Cornish, A. T. (Winslow) Ja/19 3/1; My/18 3/1

Cornish, Mrs. A. T. (Winslow) Ap/27 3/1; Ag/17 3/2

Cornish, Dr. P. G. (Flagstaff physician) Ja/5 1/1 professional notice, 3/4; Ja/12 3/2; Ja/19 3/1; Mr/9 3/3; Mr/16 3/1; My/25 3/3; Je/8 3/2; Je/15 3/3; Jy/20 3/1; Ag/10 3/2; Oc/19 3/1; Oc/26 3/2; No/16 3/3

Corrie & Hartigan (Winslow editors) Je/1 2/1

Coult, J. H. (Los Gates, California) No/16 3/1, 3/3; No/25 3/2

Courtney, Mrs. J. C. (Winslow) Mr/9 3/3

Coverly, Al (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/4 notice

Cox, S. S. dead Oc/19 2/2

Crafts, Rev. Wilour F. (Flagstaff visitor, Methodist Church) Se/7 3/2

Craven, Mrs. Ella Oc/5 2/3

Creamer, J. C. (Phoenix) Ja/26 2/3

Critton, Chas. (Williams) My/25 3/3

Criven, Dick De/7 2/4

Crocker, Charles De/7 3/4

Crocket, E. W. (Flagstaff) Oc/19 3/1; Oc/26 3/1

Crouch, G. N. (A&P employee) Ja/12 3/1

Croneberg, Frank Oc/5 2/3

Crook, Gen. (military) Ag/10 2/2

Crothers, J. (Flagstaff) Oc/26 3/1

Crothers, Miss Jennie (Flagstaff teacher) Jy/20 3/1; Ag/31 3/1; Se/7 3/3; Se/28 3/3; De/7 3/1

Crothers, Katie (Flagstaff) Ag/31 3/1; Se/28 3/3

Crouch, Miss Mary (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/3

Crouse, C. W. (Indian agent) Ag/17 3/4

Crouth, J. A. (Gila River, Methodist minister) Oc/19 2/2

Crozier, Samuel (Mohave County) Ap/27 1/3, 4/1

Crughton, Charley (Williams) Je/29 3/3

Csenburg, Mrs. E. (Prescott) Ag/17 3/1

Cuddy, Rev. W. A. Ja/26 3/3, 3/3

Culver, C. W No/9 3/2

Curd, J. V. Oc/5 2/3

Curry, Mr. & Mrs. (Prescott) girl born No/16 3/1

Curry, Mr. & Mrs. Will (Prescott jeweler) My/18 3/2

Curtis, U. Z. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Curtis, Mrs. U. Z. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Curtis & Cavaness (Flagstaff) Mr/30 3/1; Ap/13 3/1

Cushing, Frank (anthropologist) Mr/16 1/2; Ap/6 2/1; Ag/10 2/2

Cutter, E. A. (Graham County) Ap/27 1/3

Daggs, Mrs. Belle (Flagstaff) My/4 3/4

Daggs, Mr. & Mrs. J. F. (Flagstaff) baby dies Ja/5 3/3

Daggs, J. F. (Flagstaff sheepman) Mr/30 3/2; Ap/13 3/3; Ap/20 3/1; Ap/27 3/3; Je/1 3/1; Je/22 3/2; Ag/17 2/2; Se/14 2/3; Se/28 3/2; No/16 3/1

Daggs, Mrs. J. F. and children No/2 3/1

Daggs, P. P. (Flagstaff rancher) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/2; Ap/13 3/1; My/4 3/2; My/18 1/4; My/25 3/2; Je/1 3/3; Je/22 3/1; Ag/3 2/1, 3/1; Se/14 3/2; Se/28 3/2, 3/3; Oc/5 3/2; No/30 3/1; De/28 3/2

Daggs, Mrs. P. P. Mr/9 3/2; My/4 3/2

Daggs Brothers (Flagstaff ranch firm) Je/1 3/2; Jy/13 3/1; Ag/31 3/1, 3/3; Se/28 3/4 sheriff's sale; Oc/5 3/2, 3/2; Oc/19 3/2; Oc/26 3/2; No/9 3/2; No/16 3/1

Dalton, Geo. B. No/2 3/3

Damron, W. O. (Graham County treasurer) Oc/12 3/3

Darley Ja/26 3/3

Dasis, J. C. (Apache Avenue grocer) Je/1 1/4

Davenport, G. A. (attorney, Erie, Pennsylvania) Ag/31 3/2

Davis, C. W. (Peach Springs) dead De/28 3/2

Davis, J. C. (Arizona Kicker newspaper) Je/1 1/4

Davis, Jeff (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/4; Ag/10 3/2

Davis, John L. (Williams hotel keeper) My/18 1/5; Je/22 3/2

Davis, S. M. Jy/6 3/3

Davis, Tom (sales agent) Mr/30 3/2

Davis, W. C. (Pima County) Ap/27 1/3

Davison,Bert (Flagstaff) No/23 3/1

Davison Family (Col. E. B.) (Flagstaff) Oc/12 3/1

Davison, Col. E. B. (Flagstaff) Ag/10 3/1; Oc/19 3/2; Oc/26 3/1

Davidson, Mrs. E. B. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Je/15 3/3; Oc/19 3/1

Davison, H. F. Oc/26 3/4

Dawes, C. W. (Albuquerque) Se/7 3/2

Dawson, Rev. R. H. (Holbrook) Mr/9 3/1

Day, Dr. Warren E. (criminal) My/4 2/1

Daze, David (Williams) No/30 3/3

Daze, Paul (Williams) dead No/30 3/3

Daze, Mr. & Mrs. Wm. My/25 3/3; Ag/17 3/3

Daze, Wm. (A&P employee) Mr/9 3/3; My/25 3/1; Oc/5 3/1

Daze, Mrs. (Williams) Mr/9 3/3; My/4 3/1; My/25 3/1; Se/28 3/3

Daze & Miller cattle brand Ja/5 4/4

Dearing, W. A. Oc/26 3/4

Decker, Rudolf No/2 3/3

De Closs, W. S. Mr/16 3/4

De Closs, Mr. & Mrs. Wm. baby dies Ag/10 3/1

Deering, Wm. (Yavapai County rancher) Ap/6 3/2; Oc/5 3/3

Deihl murdered 1887 Ap/6 2/1; Oc/26 2/1,2/1

Delano (cattleman) Oc/12 3/2

Demorst, Al (Winslow) Jy/27 3/3

Deneet, James H. (Winslow) Jy/27 3/2

Dennie, Mr. & Mrs. J. C. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Dennie, Prof. J. C. (Flagstaff dancing school) Ja/19 3/2; Ja/26 3/2

Dennie, Mrs. J. C. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Dennie, S. C. (Flagstaff) Ja/19 3/2

Dent, Joseph (Flagstaff) Se/14 3/5 notice

Dent, Will (N. M.) Mr/16 3/1

Depew, Edwin (Springerville) dead Oc/26 4/1

DePuy Ja/26 3/3

Derr, Mr. & Mrs. (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/1

Derr, John (Flagstaff tailor) Ap/6 3/1; Oc/5 3/3; No/30 3/2; De/28 3/1

Derr, Mrs. J. (Flagstaff) No/16 3/2, 3/2; No/23 3/3

DeWitt, Wm. No/23 1/3

"Diamond Joe" (railroad man) Ag/31 2/1; No/9 2/1

Dickens, Mrs. C. J. (Winslow) Ag/3 3/2

Dickens, T. S. (San Francisco sales agent) My/4 3/2

Dickins, Thos. L. (San Francisco) Jy/27 3/2

Dickinson, Wm. (rancher) "Billy" No/23 3/2

Dillman & Gruner
See Gruner & Dillman

Dillon (Winslow operator) Ag/10 3/4

Dillon, A. G. Oc/26 3/4

Dillon, C. J. (Winslow) Jy/27 3/2

Dines, J. A. (foreman for Daggs Brothers) Mr/16 3/1; De/7 3/1

Dines, Lon Je/8 3/3

Dittenhoffer [Dittenhoefer], Sam (Indian trader) "Navajo Sam" Mr/9 3/1; My/4 3/2; My/18 1/5; Ag/10 3/2; No/23 3/2

Dittenhoffer & Hubbell (Navajo Indian traders) Oc/12 3/1

Doane, T. P. (miner) Oc/12 3/1

Dobbs, John Ja/26 3/3

Dodge (A&P superintendent, Winslow) Jy/27 3/2; Ag/3 3/2; Se/14 3/3

Dodge, J. A. (Winslow) Jy/13 3/2

Doe, E. M. (Flagstaff attorney) Ja/26 3/2; Ap/27 3/3; My/18 1/5, 3/1; Je/1 3/3; Je/8 3/1; Je/15 3/4; Je/29 3/1; Se/14 3/1; Oc/19 3/1; No/2 3/1; No/9 3/2

Doe, Mrs. E. M. (Flagstaff) Je/15 3/1; Ag/10 3/1

Doe & Stewart
See Stewart & Doe

Doley, Miss Mary (Williams) My/25 3/3

Doley, Miss Nora (Williams) My/25 3/3

Donahue, J. H. (New York) Ja/12 3/1

Donahue, J. J. "Sandy" (Flagstaff saloonkeeper) Ja/5 3/4; My/25 3/2; Jy/6 3/1; Je/29 3/2; Jy/20 3/2

Donald, W. A. (Boston wool firm) My/4 3/4

Donavan, John (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Donnelly [Donelly], G. D. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Donnelly, Mrs. G. D. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Donnelly, Maj. J. W. (Albuquerque, A&P land commissioner) My/18 3/2; Je/8 3/3; Jy/20 3/1; Jy/27 3/2; Ag/17 3/4 notice; Se/14 3/4 notice; No/9 3/2, 3/4

Donnelly, J. W. Jr. (Albuquerque) Jy/27 3/2

Donovan, John A. (Arizona Lumber Company manager) Se/28 3/2

Dorrington Ja/26 3/3

Dorrington, J. W. (Yuma Sentinel editor) Mr/9 2/1; De/7 2/1

Dorsey (cattleman, N. M. ?) e/7 3/3

Dougherty, J. W. (Chino Valley farmer) My/18 3/3

Dougherty, Jno. [John] Oc/5 2/3; De/7 2/4

Doughtery, John (criminal) Oc/19 3/2

Douglass, Sam'l Je/8 3/3

Dowd, Milo No/9 3/2

Downs (A&P employee) Ja/5 3/1; Ag/3 3/2

Downs, Mr. & Mrs. (Winslow) Mr/9 3/1

Downs, Charlie (Flagstaff) Oc/26 3/4; No/2 3/3

Downs, F. W. (Tempe/ Methodist minister) Oc/19 2/2

Downs, James (criminal) Oc/19 3/2

Downs, Jno. (Winslow) Mr/9 3/3

Downs, Mrs. Jno. (Winslow) Mr/9 3/3; Jy/27 3/3

Downs, Miss Nellie (Winslow) Ag/3 3/2, 3/2; No/2 3/1

Day (cattleman) Oc/12 3/2

Doyle, Al (Flagstaff rancher) cattle brand Ja/5 4/3; Ja/12 3/1; Mr/9 3/3; Je/1 3/2, 3/3; Je/15 3/4; Jy/6 3/2; No/9 3/1; De/28 3/2

Doyle, Mrs. Al (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Doyle, Lee (Master or Miss?) (Flagstaff) My/18 1/5

Drake, Hon. Charles R. (Tucson, president of last territorial council, land office receiver) Ja/26 3/3, 3/3, 3/3; My/25 3/2, 3/3, 3/3; Oc/19 2/2; De/7 2/2

Draper, C. H. Oc/26 3/4

Drew, J. H. Oc/26 3/4

Duffen, Mrs. Della No/2 3/3

Duffy, Owen (Winslow) Ag/3 3/2

Duke, John (Prescott) My/25 3/1, 3/3, 3/3

Dulton, A. A.
See Dutton, A. A.

Dumas, D. E. Oc/26 3/4

Dumont, W. G. (Tombstone) Oc/19 2/2

Dunbar, John (Phoenix Gazette editor) Se/21 2/2

Dunbar, Logan & Robinson (San Pedro cattlemen) Ap/27 1/4

Duncan, J. G. (Boston) Jy/13 3/2

Duncan, R. M. (Flagstaff) Ap/13 3/2

Duncan, William Oc/26 3/4; No/9 3/2

Dunlap Ja/26 3/3

Dunlap, Horace E. (Aravaipa Canyon) Ja/26 3/2

Durr, John (Flagstaff) My/18 3/2
See Also: Derr, John

Dutton Fanily (A. A.) (Flagstaff) Ap/20 3/1

Dutton, Mr. & Mrs. A. A. (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/4; Je/15 3/3; Ag/10 3/3

Dutton, A. A. Jy/6 3/2

Dutton [Duton], Miss Eva Je/8 3/4

Dwyer, Miss Amy (Prescott) to marry Samuel Hill Se/21 3/1

Dykes, Mr. & Mrs. W. L. child dead Je/15 3/1

Eakins, W. M. Oc/5 2/3; No/2 3/3

Eaman, Thos. J. (stockman Verde Valley) Je/29 3/2; Jy/6 1/2; No/2 3/1; No/23 3/1

Eamhart, Thos. M. No/2 3/3

Easton, Judge (Tombstone) Mr/9 3/2

Ebert, Frank De/7 2/4

Eddy, Col. & Mrs. J. W. Se/28 3/1

Eddy, Col. J. W. Ag/3 3/1

Eddy, William Je/8 3/3

Eddy, W. C. Jy/6 3/3

Edmonson, Edward Oc/5 2/3

Edmunds, Henry (William) Ja/5 2/4 summons

Edoff, J. P. Se/7 3/3

Eggers, L. F. (Prescott attorney) Ja/5 1/1 professional annc.

Ellebee, E. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1

Elliott, Calvin A. (Tucson postmaster) Ja/19 4/1

Ellis, T. R. (St. Louis, salesman) Ag/24 3/1

Ellison, J. W. (Yavapai County) Ja/5 3/2

Elmore (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/4

Elmore, J. B. (Flagstaff) Mr/30 3/2; Ap/27 3/2; My/4 3/4

Elmore, Mrs. J. B. (Flagstaff) My/4 3/4

Elsasser, A. (San Francisco) Jy/27 3/2

English, Mr. & Mrs. W. H. (Arizona Sandstone Company) Mr/16 3/1

Enos, George (phrenologist) Ag/31 3/3

Enterprise Lumber Company No/23 3/2

Ernandes, Juan De/7 2/4

Esquerrra, Jose No/2 3/3

Esteb, Jas. H. (Flagstaff) No/2 3/2

Esteb, Mrs. Jas. H.
See Bent, Miss Ida J.

Ethridge, Mrs. Cora (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Eting, Miss May M. (Catskill, New York) Jy/6 3/4

Evans, F. De/7 2/4

Evans Family (W. C. D.) (ex-Flagstaff, Los Angeles) Ja/5 3/2

Ewing, C. R. Oc/5 2/3

Facio, Ysabel De/7 2/4

Fain, Miss Dora (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2; Jy/6 3/4

Fain, Johnny (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Fain Family (Wm. M-) Ap/27 3/1

Fain, Mr. & Mrs. W. M. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/1; Ja/12 3/2, 3/2; Ap/6 3/1; Ag/10 3/2

Fain, W. M. (Flagstaff rancher) cattle brand Ja/5 4/4; Je/22 3/2

Fairchild (Flagstaff) Se/21 3/1

Fairchild, Fletcher (Flagstaff) Se/14 3/2

Fairchild, Mrs. Fletcher
See Hunt, Miss Mamie

Fairchild, Mr. & Mrs. Wm. (Flagstaff area) girl born Se/14 3/3

Farish, T. E. (Commissioner of Immigration) Ja/12 2/1

Farish, Tom My/18 2/3

Farmer, H. B. (Maricopa County, Normal School director) Ap/27 1/3

Farr, E. Je/8 3/3

Farrari, Father
See Ferrari

Felton, F. A. (telegraph operator) Jy/13 3/2

Fernon, B. A. (Washington, D. C.) Jy/20 3/2

Ferrari [Farrari], Father (Flagstaff Catholic priest) Ja/12 3/2; Ag/10 3/2; Oc/26 2/3; No/9 3/2; No/23 3/3; No/30 3/2

Fetter, N. L. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Je/15 3/3

Fetter, W. L. (Flagstaff photographer) Mr/9 3/1, 4/3; Ap/20 3/1; Ag/3 3/2

Fields, Geo. L. (Bellemont) Ap/20 3/1

Figerva, Fiodora Se/7 3/3

Finlay, A. J. (old-timer) Ja/12 3/3

Finnie, Robert (Flagstaff area rancher) Je/22 3/2; Ag/17 3/3

Fisher Ja/26 3/3

Fisher, Frank (criminal) Oc/19 3/2

Fisher, H. H. (Flagstaff merchant) Se/21 3/3, 3/3 notice; Oc/5 3/1; Oc/19 3/1

Fisher, Hon. J. L. (Prescott) Oc/18 3/2; No/2 3/1

Fisher, Capt. P. M. (Prescott old-timer) dead Ja/12 3/3

Fisk, Chas. M. No/23 1/1

Fisk, Jim Ja/19 3/2

Flagstaff Riding & Driving Park Association Se/28 3/4 sheriff's sale

Fleishman, M. (Phoenix treasurer) My/18 2/1

Fleming, George (Winslow) Jy/6 3/4

Fletcher, W. K. [W. R. ] (San Francisco) Jy/20 3/2; Jy/27 3/2

Fleury, Judge (Prescott) Jy/27 3/3

Flinn, Mr. & Mrs. Chas. L. Ap/6 3/3

Flinn, Chas. L. Ja/26 3/3; Mr/9 2/1; Mr/23 1/2-3; Ap/6 3/1; My/18 2/2

Flores, L. (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/4

Flournoy My/18 1/3

Flournoy, T. B. Oc/26 3/4

Flynn, C. L.
See Flinn, Chas. L.

Fonshee, A. D. No/23 1/2

Ford dead My/25 2/1

Foskett Family (J. C.) (ex-Flagstaff, Williams) Ap/13 3/1

Foster, "Dad" (Flagstaff) Oc/19 3/2

Foster, Bert (Prescott) Ag/17 3/2, 3/3

Foster, Miss Birdie (Flagstaff) dead Ja/12 3/3

Foster, C. B. (Az. treasurer) Ja/26 2/1; My/18 2/1; My/25 2/1

Foster, E. W. (ex-Williams, Flagstaff) Mr/16 3/2

Foster, F. E. (Flagstaff, Arizona Wood Company) Ja/5 3/1, 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; Ap/6 3/4; Ap/27 2/4 leg. annc. ; Je/1 1/7 leg. annc. , 3/2; Je/15 3/2; Ag/10 3/1; Se/28 3/1

Foster, Mrs. Hanna (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/3

Foster, John (Flagstaff, Stoneman Lake) Ap/27 3/4; Je/8 3/1

Foster, W. L. (photographer) Je/1 3/1

Fraker, I. B. Je/8 3/3

Francis, D. A. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Francis, Dan (Canyon Diablo, rancher) Ja/12 3/1; Jy/27 3/1; No/30 3/1

Francis, John W. (Flagstaff constable) Mr/23 3/3; Ap/27 3/1; My/25 3/3, 3/3; Oc/19 3/2; No/30 3/2; De/28 3/3

Francis & Campbell
See Campbell & Francis

Franken & Godds Oc/19 3/1

Franklin, Mrs. Kitty (Williams criminal) Je/1 4/2

Freeman (Flagstaff, Grand Canyon) Ap/27 3/1

Freeman, M. P. (Tucson ex-postmaster) Ja/19 4/1

French, E. W. (Yavapai County probate judge) Ja/5 3/2; My/25 3/3; My/25 3/3; Je/8 3/2; Ag/3 2/1, 3/1; Ag/10 3/1, 3/2; Se/14 3/4 notice; No/23 3/4

Frost, W. A. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1

Fryer, Sheriff (Florence) My/25 4/2

Fuller, Chief Justice Ag/31 3/2

Fuller, Miss dead Je/1 3/3

Fulton, Al (sheepherder) dead Ag/10 3/3

Fulton, Mr. & Mrs. Harry (Flagstaff) Je/15 3/1; Ag/17 3/3

Fulton, Harry (Flagstaff area rancher) horse and mule brand Ja/5 4/3; My/18 1/5; Jy/13 3/1; Ag/10 3/1; De/28 3/3

Fulton, Mrs. Harry (Flagstaff) Ja/26 3/1; Ag/10 3/2; No/23 3/1

Fulton, Miss Laura G. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/30 3/1; Ap/27 3/2; Ag/17 3/3

Fung, Joe Oc/5 2/3

Funimo, (Papago Indian criminal) My/25 2/1

Funston, C. M. (Kingman editor, Mojave Miner) Se/7 3/1; My/18 1/5

G--nn, A. Jy/6 3/3

Gage, Chief Dick (Tombstone officer) Mr/9 3/2

Gain, T. A. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1

Galbert, L. B. Oc/5 2/3

Gale, Ed. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; My/25 3/3, 3/3; Se/28 3/3

Galindo, Margarito No/2 3/3

Gallup Coal Company No/30 3/2

Gamwell, Frank De/7 2/4

Garcia, Fausimo No/2 3/3

Gardener (Flagstaff merchant) No/23 1/3

Garlamante, Ch--? Se/7 3/3

Garland, Wm. (Kansas City) My/18 1/3, 1/6

Garland & Ross (Williams beef shippers) De/7 3/3

Garlic, Mrs. Sophia Oc/5 2/3

Garner, T. F. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1

Gauck, Wm. Se/7 3/3

Gaun, R. M. (Altanta, Georgia) Jy/20 3/2

Gerald, Elder No/2 3/3

Geronimo Mr/23 2/3; Je/29 2/1; Jy/13 2/1; Oc/5 2/2; Oc/12 2/3; Oc/19 2/1; No/16 2/1; No/30 3/4

Gibbons, Mr. & Mrs. H. W. (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/4

Gibbons, H. W. (Flagstaff, Gallup Coal Company agent) My/25 3/3, 3/3; Jy/6 3/2; Ag/31 3/4 notice; No/9 3/2; No/23 3/1; No/30 3/2

Gibson, A. P. (Flagstaff grocer) Je/22 3/1; De/28 3/1

Gibson, Will (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2; Mr/16 3/1

Giddens, Geo. Je/8 3/3

Giddings, George Ag/3 3/2

Gilbert, Charles De/7 2/4

Gill, Rev. J. H. (Flagstaff, Methodist minister) Oc/19 2/2; No/2 3/2; No/16 3/1; No/23 3/2; De/28 3/1

Gillespie, Mrs. M. A. (Kingman) Je/1 3/1

Gillette, Mrs. daughter of Col. & Mrs. J. W. Eddy Se/28 3/1

Gilmore, P. S. (musician) No/9 3/1

Ginso, Manuel De/7 2/4

Given, Jane Je/8 3/3

Glendening [Glendenning], Mr. & Mrs. Wm. (Flagstaff A&P employee) Ja/19 3/1; Jy/6 3/1; Ag/3 3/2

Glendenning, Wm. Mr/9 3/3

Glendening [Glendenning], Mrs. Wm. (Flagstaff, Winslow) Mr/9 3/3; Ap/6 3/1; Jy/27 3/1

Glendling, Wm. (Winslow) Je/15 3/1

Glover, Fred (pardoned prisoner) Ap/6 3/2

Gobin, E. I. Oc/26 3/4

Goddard, Chas. E. (sheepman) Ag/17 3/4 notice

Goddard & Tipps (sheepman) Ag/17 3/4 notice

Godman, E. J. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1

Goldie, W. J. (prospector) Se/14 3/2

Goldwater, Morris (Prescott, Yavapai County Board of Supervisors) My/18 4/1; My/25 3/3; Ag/3 3/2; No/9 3/2; No/23 1/1; De/7 2/2

Gong-She-Nee (Apache Indian criminal) My/4 4/1

Gonzales, Emma (Flagstaff) sheep brand Mr/23 3/5; Ag/3 2/1, 3/1; Se/21 3/2; No/23 3/4

Goodfellow, Dr. (Tombstone) My/18 1/6

Goodwin, James (rancher, of firm McMillan & Goodwin) Ja/5 3/1; Mr/30 3/1

Goodwin & McMillan
See McMillon & Goodwin

Gordon, Jas. No/2 3/3

Gosney, E. S. (Flagstaff banker) Ja/5 3/4; Ja/12 3/2; Ja/19 3/2; Mr/30 3/2; Ap/6 3/2; Ap/20 3/2; My/4 3/2, 3/4 My/18 1/5, 1/5; Je/1 3/2, 3/3; Je/22 3/1; Jy/13 3/1; Ag/3 3/1; Ag/31 3/2; Se/14 3/1, 3/2; Se/21 3/3; Se/28 3/3; No/9 3/2; No/30 3/1

Gosper (Wilcox freighter) dead No/9 3/3

Goudey, A. M. (San Francisco cattle buyer) Oc/26 3/2; No/30 3/1; De/7 3/3

Gould, W. E. (Florence, president of Pinal County Bank) Se/28 3/3

Goven, Mr. & Mrs. C. C. (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/1; girl born Ag/10 3/3; Se/28 3/3

Goven, C. C. (Flagstaff, Arizona Cattle Company) Ja/26 3/3, 3/3; Mr/16 3/1; Mr/23 3/2; My/18 3/2; Je/15 3/4

Goven, Mrs. C. C. Ap/13 3/1; Jy/13 3/1

Gowan, Harry (Winslow) Jy/6 3/4

Grant, General Se/21 2/2

Gray, S. B. No/2 3/3

Gray, S. N. No/2 3/3

Gray, Wm. (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

Green, Jon (Boston) Jy/27 3/2

Greene, Edward L. (Los Angeles, California) Jy/13 3/2

Greenlaw, Mrs. Jy/6 3/1

Greenlaw, Mr. & Mrs. C. A. (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/3

Greenlaw, Chas. A. (Flagstaff, Enterprise Lumber Company) Mr/23 3/2; "Charley" My/18 3/1

Greenlaw, E. F. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/1; Oc/26 3/1

Greenlaw, Eb. (Flagstaff) Ag/3 3/1

Greenlaw, Mrs. Eb. (Flagstaff) No/23 3/2

Greewood, Sam (Grand Canyon rancher) No/16 3/1

Gregg, Al (Flagstaff) My/4 3/1

Gregory Ja/26 2/3

Gregory, Dr. (Nogales physician) No/9 1/2

Gregory, F. J. (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2; Jy/27 3/1

Greuner, Philip (Flagstaff) Oc/5 3/3

Grey, Dr. (veterinarian) Ap/27 1/4

Gribbin, John (New York) Jy/13 3/2

Grice, John (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/3

Griffith, Ed. W. (New York) Jy/27 3/2, 3/2

Griffith, H. (New York) Jy/27 3/2

Griffith, Mrs. H. L. (New York) Jy/27 3/2

Griffith, J. M. (Black Springs, near Flagstaff) dead Ag/31 3/1, 3/4; Se/14 3/3; No/16 3/1

Grimm (Flagstaff?, Grand Canyon) Ap/27 3/1

Groff, Commissioner (General Land Office) Oc/19 2/2

Grosel, Adam Jy/6 3/3

Gruder, Henry (ex-Tucson, criminal) dead Oc/12 1/4

Gruner, Philip (Flagstaff) Ap/20 3/4

Gruner & Dillman (Flagstaff brewery) Oc/19 3/2, 3/2

Guild, Jas. A. Je/1 1/3

Gune, Se/7 3/3

Gunnett, A. H. (Tucson, Methodist minister) Oc/19 2/2

"Gunny Sack Bill" dead Ag/24 3/3

Gunwad (editor) Ja/12 2/1

Guthrie, J. L. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Ja/26 2/3

Guthrie Family (N. L.) (ex-Flagstaff, Wilcox) No/2 3/2; No/16 3/2

Guthrie, Rev. & Mrs. N. L. (ex-Flagstaff, Wilcox) Je/22 3/2; Je/29 3/2; Se/21 3/1; No/30 3/2

Guthrie, Rev. N. L. (Flagstaff, Methodist minister, moves to Wilcox) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/16 3/3; Mr/30 3/2; Ap/6 3/1; Ap/13 3/1; Ap/20 3/1; Ap/27 3/1; Je/1 2/2; Je/8 3/2; Je/15 3/3; Je/29 1/2; Oc/19 2/2, 3/2; No/2 3/2; No/16 3/1; No/23 1/1

Haggins, George (Flagstaff) Oc/5 3/3

Haigler & Kinsey (Tonto Basin cattle firm) Oc/26 3/3

Haley, James (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Halford, Miss Elsie D. (Flagstaff) marries James Wilbour Thurber of Flagstaff Ja/19 3/2

Halford, John (prisoner) Jy/27 3/1

Hall, Allen Oc/5 2/3

Hall, C. C. "Lum" (St. Louis sales agent) My/25 3/1; No/9 3/1; No/30 3/2

Hall, Mr. & Mrs. Norman (rancher, Ft. Rickerson) No/23 3/1

Hall, W. Jy/27 3/2, 3/2

Hall, W. M. (criminal) Alias Runk, T. J. My/18 3/3

Hall, Wm. A. (Phoenix postmaster) Ja/19 4/1

Halleck Ja/26 3/3

Halsey (Kingman lumber merchant) My/18 1/5

Hamill, J. H. (junior editor of Silver Belt, Globe) Oc/19 2/2

Hamilton, C. M. (ex-Flagstaff, Gallup, N. M. railroad) No/23 3/2

Hamleon, Mrs. Minnie Ag/3 3/2

Hammond, T. D. (Assistant Secretary of Az.) De/28 2/2

Hana, Madame (Albuquerque fortune teller) De/7 3/4

Hance, John (Grand Canyon guide) Ap/20 3/1; Jy/6 3/1; Ag/24 3/1; Ag/31 3/2; Se/7 3/2; Se/28 3/1; Oc/26 3/1

Hancock, John (prisoner, county jail) Je/8 2/2

Hanfield, Joseph De/7 2/4

Hanobe, Mr. & Mrs. (Gallup) Ag/17 3/1

Hansline, Frederec Oc/19 2/2

Harbert, Josiah No/30 3/4

Harbeson, Chas. H. Oc/26 3/4

Harding, O. P. (Oak Creek farmer, Flagstaff contractor) Ap/20 3/1; My/18 3/2; Je/22 3/2; Oc/12 3/2

Hardrich, Dr. H. (Williams physician, druggist) Ja/5 1/1 professional annc. ; Mr/9 3/4 legal ann Mr/23 3/3; "Hardrish" Je/22 3/4; No/2 3/1; No/16 3/2

Hardy, Capt. Wm. H. (Mohave County legislator) Ja/26 3/2, 3/3, 3/3; Ap/6 /2/2; My/4 2/3

Harlan, W. D. (special examiner, Tucson) De/7 2/2

Harmon, W. H. (Williams) Je/15 3/1

Harnon, E. E. (Washington, D. C.) Jy/27 3/2

Harper, Walter Ag/3 3/2

Harrington, John O. (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/1

Harrington, Mrs. John O.
See Solmon, Miss Ida M.

Harris, J. M. M. No/9 3/2

Hart Family (D. F.) (Oak Creek) My/4 3/1

Hart, D. F. (Flagstaff area) cattle brand Ja/5 3/4, 4/4; De/28 3/3

Hart, Mrs. D. L. (Flagstaff) Ag/24 3/3 adv.

Hart, Mrs. F. (Flagstaff) Oc/26 2/3

Hart, Frank (Winslow rancher) Ja/12 3/1; Ja/26 3/1; No/23 3/1

Hart, Mrs. Frank
See Kelley, Miss Maggie

Hart, Dr. J. F. (Maricopa County, Normal School director) Ap/27 1/3

Hart, Leslie (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Hart, Willie (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Hart & Campbell
See Campbell & Hart

Hartigan & Corrie
See Corrie & Hartigan

Harwick, D. M. (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2; Jy/27 3/1, 3/1

Hatch, Col. Frank (Arizona commissioner to Paris) Je/1 3/3

Hatch, W. O. (Los Angeles) Jy/13 3/2

Hathaway, E. J. Oc/26 3/4

Hathaway, Guilford No/9 3/2

Hawkins, Miss (Winslow) Mr/9 3/3

Hawkins, Misses (Winslow) Ap/6 3/1

Hawkins, Charley (Winslow) De/28 3/1

Hawkins, Chas. Mr/9 3/3

Hawkins, L. W. (Winslow) Ag/3 3/2

Hawkins & Herndon
See Herndon & Hawkins

Hawks, Miss Anna (Flagstaff) My/18 3/1

Hawks, "Dad" (Flagstaff barber) Ag/10 3/1; No/30 3/2; De/28 3/1

Hawks, Miss Ella (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3

Hawks, J. F. (Flagstaff) Jy/13 3/3; No/16 3/2, 3/2; No/23 3/3; De/28 3/1

Hawks, John (Flagstaff) Ap/20 3/4; Oc/5 3/3

Hawks, Junius Oc/5 2/3

Hawks, Miss Mary (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Ap/6 3/1; Se/28 3/3; Oc/26 3/4

Hawks, S. A. (special timber agent) No/2 3/1; De/7 3/1

Hayden, Hon. Chas. Trumbull (Tempe) Ap/20 4/1; Se/21 2/2

Haynes, Ada No/2 3/3

Haynes, O. V. Oc/5 2/3

Head, Adoniram J. (Prescott postmaster) Ja/19 4/1

Head, S. O. R. E. [S. O. R. E. H. E. A. D. ] (Phoenix pseudonym) Se/28 2/2

Head, W. S. (Yavapai County, Board of Equalization) Ap/27 1/3; Je/15 3/1

Head & Hearst (ranchers) My/18 1/4

Headley, J. H. (legislator) Ap/6 2/1

Healy, Richard De/7 2/4

Hearst & Head
See Head & Hearst

Hedrick, R. M. Ag/3 3/2

Heide, H. (Winslow) Jy/6 3/4

Heisler, Frank (Flagstaff,Acker & Luse (Meat Market) No/2 3/2

Heminglength, Sam Jy/6 3/3

Hemling, Sam De/7 2/4

Henderson, Dr. Geo. A. (California dentist) Ag/31 3/1; Se/21 3/1

Hendrix, Mrs. D. (Winslow) Jy/27 3/3

Henly, Mrs. A. (Brooklyn) Jy/27 3/2

Hennessy, John (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/4

Henry, George (Flagstaff) Se/14 3/2

Henry, Mrs. Laura De/7 2/4

Henry, W. A. (Flagstaff, Grand Canyon prospector) Ja/5 3/2; Ja/19 3/2; No/2 3/2; No/30 3/2

Henry, Wash (Flagstaff saloonkeeper) My/18 1/5, 1/6; My/25 3/1; Je/22 3/1; Jy/27 3/1; Ag/10 3/2; Ag/17 3/2; Oc/26 3/1

Herman (Phoenix alderman) My/18 2/1

Herndon & Hawkins (Prescott attorneys) Ja/5 1/1 professional notice

Herring, Col. (Tombstone railroad employee) Ag/24 3/4

Hesser, Tom (Flagstaff) Oc/19 3/2

Hesser, Mrs. Thomas Jy/20 3/3

Hesser, Thos. J. (Winslow) Jy/13 3/2

Heyman, Wm. (Flagstaff gymnasium) Ja/19 3/1

Hibbins, S. B. (general manager of Arizona Sandstone Company) Ap/13 3/1; Ag/10 3/2; Se/14 3/2; No/23 3/1

Hick, John E. (Flagstaff) dead Mr/9 3/1

Hickey, Micheal (Prescott, Yavapai under sheriff) Ja/5 3/2; Ap/6 3/1

Hicks, Miss (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/2

Hicks (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Hicks, Mrs. (Prescott?) Ag/24 3/2

Hicks, Frank (Winslow) My/18 3/1; cattle brand Je/22 4/5

Hicks, J. H. (Grand Prize Mining Company) Je/29 3/1

Hicks, John Se/21 3/3

Hicks, John H. (Tonto Basin cattleman) Oc/26 3/4; No/9 3/2; No/30 3/1

Hicks, Miss Minnie (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; My/4 3/4; Je/8 3/4; Je/15 3/3, 3/3

Hill, Ca(?) F. Ag/3 3/2

Hill, H. (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/4

Hill, Harrison Ag/3 3/2

Hill, J. W. Ag/3 3/2

Hill, John (Flagstaff) Oc/19 3/2

Hill, Mrs. Mary Oc/5 2/3

Hill, Samuel (Prescott) Se/21 3/1

Hill, Walter J. (Bellemont sheepman) Ja/5 3/2; Mr/9 3/5 leg. annc. ; Mr/16 3/1; Mr/30 3/1; Ap/6 3/3; Ap/27 3/1; Je/22 3/1; Ag/24 3/1; Ag/31 3/2; Oc/26 3/4; No/9 3/1; No/23 3/1

Hill, W. W. (Bellemont) Ja/26 3/1; Je/1 3/1; Oc/26 3/2

Hines, Miss Annie K. (Newark, New Jersey) Jy/6 3/4

Hines, Chas. H. (Madison, New Jersey) Jy/6 3/4

Hinton, Jack (old timer) Ja/12 3/3

Hise, John (ex-surveyor general of Az.) dead No/30 3/3, 3/4

Hitt, James (Williams) Je/15 3/1; Ag/10 3/2

Hoadley (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Hoffman, Jos. (herder forAcker & Luse ) dead Ag/31 3/2; Se/7 3/2

Hoffman, Mr. & Mrs. L. E. Jy/6 3/1

Hoffman, L. E. Mr/9 3/3

Hoffman, Mrs. L. E. Mr/9 3/3

Hoffman, Miss Tillie No/2 3/3

Hoggins, George (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/3; No/30 3/2

Holford, John (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Holmes, Deputy dead No/16 3/1; No/23 2/2; No/30 3/4

Holt, Mrs. Jesse (Illinois) daughter of J. H. Morse Se/28 3/1

Holten (A&P detective) Ap/27 3/3

Honell, Kess Ag/3 3/2

Hook, Lewis Je/8 3/3

Hooker, Col. Joe Mr/30 3/1

Hoops, Evin L. De/7 2/4

Hop Kee
See Kee, Hop

Hopkins, C. L. (Washington, D. C.) Jy/27 3/2

Horn, Ed (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

Hornady, E. C. (special timber agent, Northern Arizona) Se/28 2/1

Hornbeck [Hornback], Robert (Flagstaff) Mr/30 3/2; Oc/26 3/4

Horne, E. J. F. (Yavapai County Clerk) Ja/12 3/1; Ag/31 3/2

Horne, Miss Emily B. (Prescott) My/25 3/1, 3/3; Je/8 3/4; Je/15 3/3; Je/22 3/2; Je/29 3/2

Hoskins, Mr. & Mrs. J. H. Jr. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Je/15 3/3; Ag/10 3/1; Ag/17 3/2

Hoskins, J. H. Jr. (Flagstaff banker) Ap/20 3/2; Mr/9 3/3; Ag/3 3/1; Ag/24 3/1; No/9 3/2

Hoskins, Mrs. J. H. [Jr. ] (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Mr/16 3/1; Je/1 3/1; Oc/19 3/1

Hoskins, Mr. & Mrs. J. H. Sr. (New York) Ag/3 3/1; Ag/10 3/1

Hoskins, Mrs. J. S. Je/8 3/1

Houck, Chas. (Gallup) Ag/3 3/1

Houghton, Rube (Flagstaff, Mill No. 2) Ja/12 3/1

Houston, Andrew J. Oc/26 3/4

Howard, Chas. A. [Charlie] (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Je/8 3/4; Ag/17 3/3; Oc/12 3/1

Howard, Mrs. E. J. No/2 3/3

Howard, John (Prescott mayor) Ja/5 3/1; Je/29 2/2

Howard Family (Joseph R.) (Flagstaff area) Mr/9 3/1

Howard, J. R. (cattleman, Mogollon Mountains) Ag/10 3/1

Howard, Mrs. J. R. (rancher) and son Ap/6 3/3

Howard, William (criminal) My/18 1/3

Howard, C. T. & Company (Flagstaff merchants) Oc/26 2/4 notice

Howe, Rev. D. F. (Phoenix ' Methodist minister) Oc/19 2/2; No/30 3/4

Howe, Thomas (Flagstaff) Ap/6 3/1, 3/3

Howe, Mrs. Thomas Jy/13 3/2

Howe, Woodbury (railroad surveyor, for lumber company) Se/14 3/4 reward notice; Se/21 3/2; No/30 3/1; De/7 3/2

Howey, W. A. No/2 3/3

Hoxworth, Elmer (Flagstaff) Ja/26 3/1; No/23 3/2

Hoxworth, George (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Ja/26 2/3; Ap/13 3/3; Je/1 2/2; Je/15 3/4; Jy/6 3/2; Jy/27 3/2, 3/2; Ag/10 3/2; Ag/24 3/1; Se/7 3/2

Hoxworth, Mrs. George Ap/27 3/1

Hoxworth, Mrs. H. (Flagstaff) Jy/20 3/2

Hoxworth, H. H. (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/4 notice

Hoxworth, Harry (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2; Je/8 3/2; Je/22 3/2; Ag/10 3/2; Ag/24 3/1; No/23 3/2

Hoxworth, Ira (Flagstaff) My/4 3/4

Hoxworth & Mayer (Flagstaff & Gallup tinsmith shop) Ap/6 3/3

Hubbell, Charley (Navajo Indian trader) My/4 3/2; Oc/12 3/1

Hubbell & Dittenhoffer (Navajo traders) Se/7 3/1
See Also: Dittenhoffer & Hubbell

Hudson, Joe E. Oc/26 3/4

Hughes (Tucson editor) Ja/26 2/1

Hughes, David (Pima County, legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Hughes, Sam (Tucson old timer) Ap/13 4/2

Hughes, Thomas (territorial auditor) Ap/27 1/3; Ag/24 3/4; Se/21 2/1; Oc/5 2/2

Hull No/9 3/1

Hull, G. W. cattle brand Ja/5 4/4

Hull, Philip, Sr. (rancher, Challender) Ja/5 3/4; cattle brand Ja/5 4/3; Je/1 3/2; Ag/24 3/2; Ag/31 3/1; Se/28 3/1

Hull, Mr. Wm. (Grand Canyon rancher) Jy/27 3/2, 3/2; No/16 3/1

Humphrey (Williams rancher) Oc/19 3/2

Huning, Henry (cattleman) Oc/19 2/2

Huning [Hunning], Louis (Las Lunas, N. M. , cattleman) Ja/12 1/5; Oc/26 3/2; No/16 3/1

Huning, Luna (rancher) Ja/12 1/5

Hunt, Miss Mamie (Flagstaff) marries Fletcher Fairchild Se/14 3/2

Hurley (Winslow) Jy/20 3/3

Hurley, J. M. (railroad builder, San Bernardino, California) Se/21 2/2

Huson, W. O. (ex-Flagstaff, Phoenix) My/18 3/1

Hyman, H. C. C. Je/8 3/3

Inernay, Murray M. (Prescott) Jy/27 3/1

Insley, Miss Lillie (Kansas) Mr/23 3/1

Irvine, Miss Mary (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/3

Jackson, A. J. Je/8 3/3

Jackson, F. W. Ag/3 3/2

Jackson, Orick (Yavapai County deputy recorder) Ja/5 3/1

Jacobs (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/4

Jacobs, Mr. & Mrs. F. B. (Flagstaff) Ap/20 3/1

Jacobs, F. B. (Yavapai County surveyor) Ja/5 3/1, 3/1; Ap/27 3/1; My/4 3/1; Je/22 3/1; De/7 3/2

Jacobs, Mrs. F. B. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/1; Je/8 3/4; Ag/24 3/3 adv.

Jacobs, Harley (Flagstaff) Ag/17 3/2; Oc/5 3/3

Jacobs, Marion child born Jy/6 3/1

Jacobs, Tom (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Jacoby, Mr. & Mrs. (Flagstaff, Mill No. 2) infant son dies Oc/19 3/2

Jager (old timer) Ja/12 3/3

James, Ben (Tombstone) Mr/9 3/2

James, G. Wharton (lecturer) Oc/26 3/2; No/2 3/1

Jaramilla, Nacania Se/7 3/3

Jarvis Brothers (Kansas City stock brokers) Ap/20 2/3

Jefferson, Saddler Oc/5 2/3

Jeffords, Harry (U. S. District Attorney) Ag/17 3/1

Jemenez, Juan No/2 3/3

Jennings, M. J. Je/8 3/1

Jerald, Rev. F. M. No/2 3/3

Jessen, Fritz No/9 3/2

Jiron, Jose D. No/2 3/3

Johnson (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Johnson (surveyor general) De/7 3/4

Johnson, A. D. (old timer) Ja/12 3/3

Johnson, Andrew De/7 2/4

Johnson, Mr. & Mrs. J. E. (Long Vale, Virginia) Jy/27 3/2

Johnson, J. M. (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Johnson, Jim (A-1 Cattle Company) Ja/5 3/1

Johnson, John De/7 2/4

Johnson, L. W. No/2 3/3

Johnson, M. (Indian agent) Ag/17 3/4

Johnson, Rob't (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/4; Se/28 3/3

Johnson, Mrs. Robt.
See Johnston, Mrs. Robt.

Johnson, Samuel De/7 2/4

Johnson, T. W. (Apache County) My/4 2/3

Johnston, J. H. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1

Johnston, Mrs. Robt.
See Crouch, Miss Mary

Jones (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Jones dead Ap/6 2/1

Jones (Williams) murdered 1887 Oc/26 2/1, 2/1

Jones (San Francisco/ beef buyer) No/16 3/1

Jones, Edgar (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Jones, Edward T. (Harrisburg, Yuma County) Ja/5 2/2

Jones, George (Enterprise Lumber Company) Je/8 3/2

Jones, H. L. Oc/26 3/4

Jones, J. E. (Flagstaff editor of Democrat) Mr/9 3/3; Mr/23 3/1; Ap/27 3/2; My/18 1/5; Je/8 3/4; "Brother" Ag/24 3/1; Oc/5 3/2

Jones, John M. Ja/26 2/3

Jones, Jm. T. (Holbrook) Jy/20 3/2

Jones, Miss Minnie (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Jones, Otto (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Jones, Richard (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Jones, Hon. Tacony (Tombstone criminal) Oc/12 4/1

Jones, W. B. (Prescott & Arizona Central Railroad) My/18 4/2

Jones, W. C. Je/8 3/3

Jones Brothers (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/4

Jones & Norris
See Norris & Jones

Jones & Schoenfield
See Schoenfield & Jones

Jordan (Maricopa County/1egislator) Ja/26 3/3, 3/3

Joyce, Mrs. Eva E. (Flagstaff) dead My/18 3/2

Joyce, J. H. (Flagstaff laundry) Ja/5 3/1; Mr/16 3/1

Joyce, Mrs. J. H. (Flagstaff) dead My/18 1/6

Juda, Morris (San Francisco/salesman) No/16 3/1

Kales, M. W.
See Koles, M. W.

Kathrens, Charley F. (ex-Flagstaff, Winslow/Breed Mercantile Company) Ja/5 3/1; Ap/13 3/1; Ag/24 3/2; Se/21 3/2; Oc/26 3/4

Kathrens & Whipple
See Whipple & Kathrens

Kay, Geo. W. (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Kay, J. L. Oc/26 3/4

Kee, Hop Mr/9 3/2

Keems, Thos. V. My/25 3/2

Kehrman, Chas. B. (St. Louis) Jy/13 3/2

Kelener, O. F. (cattleman) Oc/26 3/3

Keller, C. A. (Flagstaff, Kilpatrick & Keller sheep growers) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; My/25 3/1; No/30 3/2

Keller, Chas. (Flagstaff, ex-merchant, sheepman) Ja/26 3/1; Je/1 3/1; Je/8 3/2; Ag/10 3/1; Ag/24 3/1

Keller, J. V. (Flagstaff) Je/15 3/3

Keller & Kilpatrick
See Kilpatrick & Keller

Kelley, Miss Maggie (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; marries Frank Hart of Winslow Ja/26 3/1

Kelly, Jno. Ag/3 3/2

Kelly & Stephens (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

Kelsoe, J. S. (Tombstone) Ja/26 2/3

Kemp, Henry E. (Phoenix) My/18 3/3

Kemp, Henry L. No/30 3/4

Kendrick, Bishop (Espicopalian diocese, Flagstaff district) Se/7 3/1; Oc/26 3/3

Kenedy, Chas. Se/7 3/3

Ketchum, Russ Jy/6 3/3

Keyes, Chas. Oc/26 3/4

Keyes [Keye], Ed. (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2; Jy/27 3/1

Kibbey, Joseph H. (Associate Justice of Supreme Court of Arizona) Ag/17 2/2; Se/21 2/1, 2/2; No/23 2/1

Kiggins, L. F. (Flagstaff school principal) Ag/31 3/1; Se/7 3/3; Se/21 3/1; No/30 3/1

Killen, J. M. (Winslow) Ag/3 3/2

Killer, Mrs. J. M. (Winslow) Jy/20 3/3

Kilpatrick My/4 2/3

Kilpatrick (Flagstaff) Oc/12 3/1

Kilpatrick, Mr. & Mrs. J. R. (Flagstaff) infant recovers Mr/16 3/1; Je/15 3/3

Kilpatrick, J. R. (Flagstaff merchant) Ja/5 3/2; Mr/16 3/1; Je/1 3/1, 3/1, 3/2; Je/8 3/1; Je/29 3/2; Se/28 3/1, 3/2; De/28 3/3

Kilpatrick, Mrs. J. R. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; My/18 3/1; Se/28 3/1

Kilpatrick & Keller (ranchers) Oc/26 3/2

Kimball, F. L. (Arizona Central Bank) Ja/5 3/1

Kinsey & Haigler
See Haigler & Kinsey

Kinsley, Henry (Holbrook) Je/22 3/1

Kinsley, Henry (San Francisco, treasurer of Aztec Cattle Company) Oc/26 3/1; No/30 3/1

Kippy (Flagstaff saloonkeeper) Ja/5 3/1

Kirby, Edmund (Black Springs, near Flagstaff) Ag/31 3/4

Kirkpatrick & Whittaker (Stockton, California, wool growers) Ag/17 3/3

Kislingbury, Harry (Detroit) Jy/6 3/4

Kitchens, G. W. Jy/6 3/3

Klein, James (U. S. Cavalry) Oc/26 3/3

Klenke, George Je/8 3/3

Knickerbocker (A&P employee) Mr/30 3/4

Knight, Joe De/7 2/4

Knight, Stewart Oc/5 2/3

Koles, M. W. No/23 1/1

Kooch, Miss Lena (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/3

Koster, J. P. (Albuquerque) Jy/6 3/4

Kurth, Henry (Flagstaff blacksmith) Ag/24 3/2

Lacock, Jenny (Winslow) Ag/3 3/2

Lahe, W. H. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1, 4/1

Lamport, Grant (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Lamprecht Brothers & Company (Cleveland, Ohio, bankers) Oc/12 3/3

Lances (railroad surveyor) De/7 3/2

Landgrebe, W. E. (Prescott constable) My/25 3/1, 3/3

Landrum, B. M. No/2 3/3

Lane, Geo. A. (Trinidad) My/4 3/1

Lane, J. M. Ag/3 3/2

Lang, G. W. (steer driver) No/23 1/2

Lantz Family (Mrs. N. C.) (Hoxie, Kansas) sister of W. G. Stewart Ag/24 3/1

Laprade (Winslow stable) My/25 3/2

Lasure, Chas. (Flagstaff) Ag/10 3/2

Lat(?)ur, John T. (Los Angeles) Jy/20 3/2

La Tourette, Ms. Cornelia (Phoenix) marries Wm. Munds of Flagstaff Mr/30 3/2

Laub, Geo. H. (Challender) Oc/5 3/1

Laub, Miss Vina (Flagstaff) Oc/26 3/4

Laycock, Miss Jennie (Winslow) Jy/20 3/3

Layton, N. G. (Flagstaff) My/25 3/3; Ag/24 3/1

Lea, Mack (rancher, Slate Mountain Ranch) Ja/26 3/3, 3/3

Lea, Mark De/7 2/4

Leaming, Mrs. (Flagstaff artist) De/7 3/1

Leaming, F. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Leaming, Mrs. F. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Leaming, Mr. & Mrs. Frank (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Leason, Mrs. De/28 3/1

Ledstone, John (Los Angeles salesman) Se/21 3/2

Lee (Flagstaff restaurateur) Mr/9 3/1

Lee, A. K. (Flagstaff jeweler) Mr/16 3/1; Ap/13 3/1; Oc/5 3/1; Oc/19 3/1; Oc/26 3/1

Lee, J. A. (president of Albuquerque National Bank) Se/7 3/1

Lee, John H. (Flagstaff roundup) Je/22 3/2; Se/7 3/3

Lee, Knox (pardoned prisoner) Ap/6 3/2

Lee, Nich (Navajo, prisoner, county jail) Je/8 2/2

Lee, O. K. Je/29 3/1

Lee, Tom (Williams restaurateur) Mr/23 3/3

Lee & Cook
See Cook & Lee

Leitch, C. P. (Wilcox) No/30 3/2

Lemon, Mr. & Mrs. C. W. child dies Ag/17 3/4

Leonard, P. (Grand Canyon convention) Jy/27 3/2, 3/2

Leslie, Emma J. (property holder) Jy/13 3/4

Lesser (Winslow) My/18 3/1

Lessere & Sawyer (Winslow) Ag/31 3/1

Levy, Judge (Winslow) Jy/27 3/2

Levy, D. (Prescott) No/9 3/2; No/23 3/2

Levy, L. (Winslow) Je/1 3/1

Lewis, Chas. Oc/26 3/4

Lewis, Miss Cora E. (Silver City, N. M.) My/18 3/3

Lewis, W. M. (Bayonne, New Jersey) Jy/6 3/4

Licthford, Mrs. W. F. (Prescott Junction) Jy/6 3/4

Lidell, John H. Oc/26 3/4

Lidley, T. B. Oc/5 2/3

Liebenow, Adolph (pardoned prisoner) Mr/23 3/3

Lighthiser, H. B. Ja/26 2/3

Lind, A. L. (prospector) Se/14 3/2

Lind, J. H. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Lind, John (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Ja/12 3/2; Je/1 3/1; Je/8 3/2; Oc/5 3/2; Oc/12 3/2

Lindenmeyer, Julius (Nogales) No/9 1/2

Lindstone, John T. (Los Angeles sales agent) My/4 3/1

Ling, Ye (criminal) Mr/9 3/2

Ling, Mrs. Ye
See Toy, Miss Wong

Linkins, J. D. (assessor, Apache County) No/30 3/4

Linn, W. A. (Yavapai County legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Little, Mrs. (Williams) Je/22 3/4

Little, H. F. (Williams saloonkeeper, prisoner) Mr/23 3/1, 3/3; Je/8 2/2

Little, Mrs. H. F. (Williams) Mr/9 3/4 summons, 3/4 summons

Little, Steve (Board of Prison Commissioners) Oc/19 2/1

Livermore, Frank (A-1) Mr/23 3/1; No/30 3/2

Livingston, Miss Emma (Winslow) Mr/9 3/3

Livingstone, Mrs. D. S. (Kingman) Ag/17 3/2

Lockard, Mr. & Mrs. John (Flagstaff) girl born Mr/30 3/1

Lockett, Henry C. (Flagstaff area sheepman) Se/14 3/5 notice; Oc/5 3/1; Oc/26 3/1

Lockett, J. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Lockett, Joseph R. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/1, 3/4; Ag/24 3/1; Se/28 3/1

Lockhard, John Je/15 3/4

Lockner (Albuquerque, Eiseman Brothers sales agent) Ja/5 3/2; Oc/19 3/1

Lockwood, Miss Bertha (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Lockwood, Mr. & Mrs. W. E. (Flagstaff) Ap/13 3/1

Lockwood, W. E. (Flagstaff) Ja/19 3/1; Ag/24 3/1

Logan, L. (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/4

Logan, S. A. (California) My/25 3/3; Je/1 1/3, 1/3

Logan, W. T. (A. L. Morrison, Sons & Logan) dead My/18 3/1

Logan, Dunbar & Robinson
See Dunbar, Logan & Robinson

Lond, Judge (N. M. attorney) Oc/12 2/1

Long Ty
See Ty, Long

Tongmore, A. C. Jy/20 3/1; Ag/10 2/2

Longstreth, Morris Oc/5 2/3

Lopez, Anastacio No/2 3/3

Lopez, Andreas (Papago Indian/criminal) No/9 2/3

Lopez, Jacobo De/7 2/4

Lopez, Olean (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Love, A. E. Ja/26 2/3

Lowthian, Isaac Oc/26 3/4

Loy, William Oc/26 3/4

Luhrs, George (Phoenix) Ag/17 4/1

Luja, Francisco Jy/6 3/3

Luph (A&P criminal) Ja/19 3/2

Luse, Mrs. I. (Flagstaff) Ag/24 3/3 adv.

Luse, Isaac (firmAcker & Luse ) Ag/24 3/1; Se/14 3/1

Luse & Acker
See Acker & Luse

Lyons, Harry (Spring Valley rancher) cattle brand Ja/5 4/4; Ap/27 3/1

Lyons, Harry (stockman, Spring Valley) No/9 3/1

"Mac" (hunter) Oc/19 3/2

Mc ??eney (Philadelphia) Jy/7 3/4

McAllister, Mr. & Mrs. children dead Jy/27 3/3

McCabe, Mrs. Nora (Flagstaff) Je/1 3/1

McCall, Geo. W. Se/7 3/3

McCan, Felix Oc/5 2/3

McCandlers, Dr. J. N. (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

McCartney, Miss Helen (Easton, Pennsylvania) Jy/27 3/2

McChese, C. H. (Flagstaff) No/2 3/2

McClarren, F. cattle brand Ja/5 4/4

McClintock, Jas. (Normal School director) Ap/27 1/3

McCooey [McCooie], J. H. (Lee's Ferry, miner) Ap/27 3/2; Jy/13 3/2; Jy/20 3/1; Oc/26 3/2

McCraken, J. A. (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

McCrum, James Oc/26 3/4

McDonald Je/15 3/2

McDonald, Murdock Oc/26 3/4

McDonald, Phil (rancher) My/18 3/2

McDonald, S. P. Oc/5 2/3

McDonnell (Flagstaff) Ag/10 3/2

McDougall, Duncan (Ottowa, Illinois) Jy/20 3/2

McGary (cowboy) Ap/27 4/1

McGinniss, W. A. (Phoenix, civil engineer) Ag/24 3/3

McGonigle, D. V. (Flagstaff) Ja/26 3/1

McGonigle, Dan Jy/13 3/2, 3/3

McGonigle, Ed. (Flagstaff) No/16 3/2, 3/2; No/23 3/3

McGowan, J. W. Oc/26 3/4

McGowen, W. (Winslow) Jy/6 3/4

McGraw (sheepherder) dead My/18 3/4

McGrew, Commissioner No/16 3/2

McInernay, Murray (Yavapai County, under deputy sheriff) Ja/5 3/2; My/18 1/5; Jy/20 3/2; Ag/24 3/3; Se/28 3/4 sheriff's sale; Oc/26 3/1

McIntire, Wm. (rancher, Bellemont area) No/9 3/2

McMahan, Frank (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2

McMillan (Flagstaff) My/18 1/5

McMillan, Arthur (Flagstaff) Oc/26 3/4

McMillan Family (Thomas) (Flagstaff) Ja/26 3/1

McMillen, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas (Flagstaff) Ap/6 3/1; Ag/10 3/3

McMillon, Thomas F. (Flagstaff rancher) Ja/19 3/1; Ja/26 2/2; Mr/9 3/3; My/18 1/6; Je/15 3/1; Je/22 3/1; Se/14 3/5 notice; Oc/19 3/1, 3/2; No/16 3/2; No/23 3/1

McMillon, Mrs. Thomas F. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Ap/6 3/1; My/18 1/5; Je/1 3/1; Je/15 3/3; Oc/26 2/3; No/16 3/2, 3/2; No/23 3/3

McMillon & Goodwin (sheep growers) sheep brand Ja/5 4/4; My/18 1/6; Jy/6 3/2

McNeil [McNail], R. W. (criminal) Ap/27 1/2; My/25 3/2

McRay (Winslow?) No/23 3/4

McShane & Company (Baltimore foundry) No/23 3/2

McVaningon (Washington, D. C.) Jy/27 3/2

Mackenzie, J. H. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1

Mackintosh, A. C. De/7 2/4

Macomber, A. E. (Flagstaff, A&P timber agent) Ja/26 3/1; Ag/17 3/2; Ag/31 3/1; Oc/26 3/2; No/23 3/1; De/7 3/1; De/28 3/3

Macomber, Lyoyd (Flagstaff) Oc/26 3/4

Madero, Joseph T. (Tombstone editor) Mr/9 2/1

Madero, Manuel M. Jy/6 3/3

Madison, John B. (Williams conductor) Je/22 3/4

Mahone, Billy (senate?) Mr/23 1/2

Mahoney, James (Winslow) Jy/20 3/3

Mahurin, Edward (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2; Ap/6 3/2

Maler, Martin (Prescott merchant) Oc/26 3/1

Maloney, John (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Manning, Frank (Flagstaff) No/2 3/2

Manning, Dr. G. F. My/18 1/5

Manning, James (Flagstaff) Ja/26 3/1; boy born Ja/26 3/1

Manning, John (Flagstaff) My/18 1/6

Manning Brothers (Flagstaff) Ja/26 3/1

Mans, R. (Flagstaff shoemaker) Oc/26 3/1

Mares, Pedro Jy/6 3/3

Maria, Jesus (Williams cowboy) Jy/6 3/4

Marion My/4 2/3

Marion, Crook (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Marion, John H. (Prescott editor) Mr/9 2/1; Mr/23 3/3; Ap/6 3/2; boy born My/25 3/1

Marks, Bill (Williams) Je/29 3/3; Ag/10 3/2

Margaritch, G. (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

Marr, Joseph (Verde) No/2 3/1

Marriew, Jas. Oc/5 2/3

Marsh, J. H. A. (Prescott ex-postmaster) Ja/19 4/1

Marshall (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Marshall, J. A. (rancher, San Francisco Mountains) Ja/26 3/1; Oc/5 3/1

Marshall, Dr. J. M. (Flagstaff dentist) Ja/5 1/1 professional notice; Ja/5 3/4; Ja/12 3/1; Mr/9 3/1; Mr/16 3/1; Mr/30 3/2; Ap/20 3/1; Ap/27 3/1; My/18 3/1, 3/1; My/25 3/1; Je/15 3/3; Jy/6 3/1; Ag/3 3/1; Ag/24 3/1; Se/14 3/1; Se/28 3/3; Oc/5 3/3; Oc/12 3/1; De/7 3/1; De/28 3/2

Marshall, John (rancher) cattle brand Ja/5 4/5; Ap/6 3/3; Jy/6 3/2; boy born Oc/19 3/1

Marshall, Miss Lillie (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; Je/15 3/3; Jy/6 3/1; Jy/20 3/1; Ag/31 3/2; Se/28 3/3, 3/3; Oc/5 3/2

Marshall, Miss Maggie (Flagstaff) Ag/31 3/1

Marshall, Thos. D. No/2 3/3

Marshall & Mohlenpah (Flagstaff merchants) Oc/19 3/2

Mart (Flagstaff artist) Mr/23 3/1; "Old Boy Mart" Mr/30 3/1

Martin, George (old timer) Ja/12 3/3

Martin, J. C. (Prescott, editor of Journal-Miner) Mr/30 2/1; Ap/6 3/2; Je/22 3/2

Martin, Mrs. J. H. (Tucson) Jy/13 3/2

Martin, Lew (Pima County/1egislator) Ja/26 3/3; Ap/20 4/1

Martin, Trancito De/7 2/4

Martinez, Blaz De/7 2/4

Marvin, Mr. & Mrs. Harry (Canyon Diablo) Mr/16 3/3

Marvin, Master Harry (Canyon Diablo) dead Mr/16 3/2, 3/3

Marvin, Harry (Canyon Diablo) cattle brand Ja/5 4/3; Mr/16 3/2; Jy/27 3/1

Marvin, Miss Maggie (Flagstaff) No/30 3/1

Masley, S. Je/8 3/3

Mason, Joseph Oc/5 2/3

Masten, Col. C. S. (Maricopa & Phoenix railroad) Ag/24 3/4

Matanno, Tribaso De/7 2/4

Mathews, Charles (Bellemont) Mr/9 3/5 leg. annc.

Matt, Paul Oc/5 2/3

Maxson, Col. H. B. (Tombstone) My/25 3/3, 3/3; Je/1 1/3, 1/3

Maxwell, J. C. Oc/26 3/4; No/9 3/2

Mayer (Missouri, Flagstaff) No/16 3/1, 3/3; No/23 3/2

Mayer & Hoxworth
See Hoxworth & Mayer

Mayer & Sachse (cattlemen) Ap/27 1/4

Mayes, W. H. Je/8 3/3

Mayflower, Mr. & Mrs. Wm. (Flagstaff) son born Se/14 3/3; infant son dies Se/21 3/3

Mayflower, Wm. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Mayflower, Mrs. Wm. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Maynard, Mr. & Mrs. Harry Ja/19 3/1

Mays, Chas. Ag/24 3/2

Meador, J. F. (Arizona auditor) Ja/26 2/1; My/25 2/1

Meadows (cowboy) Ap/27 4/1

Meek, Geo. F. (Tombstone editor) Mr/9 2/1

Mehrens & Sherman cattle brand Ja/5 4/5

Mel?eod, Colon Ag/3 3/2

Melbourne, Harry
See Milbourne, Harry

Merriman, Dr. C. H. & wife (Washington, D. C.) Jy/27 3/2

Merrith, Chas. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1

Messinger, S. J. (Indian trader, Keams Canyon) De/7 3/1

Metz, Mrs. (Cincinnati) Je/1 3/1

Metz, Mrs. mother of Mrs. T. A. Riordan Ag/24 3/1

Metz, Miss Caroline (Ohio) marries T. A. Riordan of Flagstaff Ja/26 3/2

Meyers
See Also: Myers

Meyer (Flagstaff and Gallup tinsmith shop) Ap/6 3/3

Meyers, A. Leonard (ex-Phoenix mayor, criminal) Je/1 3/3; De/28 2/2

Meyers, Earnest (Albuquerque liquor dealer) Mr/30 3/2; My/18 1/6; No/2 3/1

Meyers, Geo. (Albuquerque sales agent) Jy/20 3/2; Jy/27 3/2; No/16 3/1

Middleton, Eugene (Florence) No/23 2/3

Milbourne, Harry (rancher) Ap/13 3/1; Ap/20 3/1; Se/21 3/2

Milbourne & Bell (ranchers) sheep brand Ja/5 4/5; Se/21 3/2

Miles, Gen. (military) No/16 2/1

Miller (Prescott rancher) Ja/12 3/2

Miller (attorney general) Se/28 2/1

Miller, A. C. (Winslow) Jy/27 3/2

Miller, H. J. (Flagstaff attorney) Ja/5 1/1 professional notice; Mr/23 3/4; Ap/27 3/2; My/4 3/2; Je/22 3/1; Oc/26 3/2; No/2 3/2

Miller, Mrs. H. J. (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/1; and son My/4 3/2; Jy/13 3/1

Miller, Hugh (Flagstaff) No/2 3/2

Miller, J. A. (Prescott) No/23 2/3

Miller, S. C. No/9 3/2

Miller & Daze
See Daze & Miller

Mills (Phoenix alderman) My/18 2/1

Miltimore, Capt. A. E. (architect) Mr/9 1/3

Mitchell, David M. [D. F. ] Oc/26 3/4, 3/4; No/9 3/2

Mock, C. R. (Winslow) Jy/6 3/4

Moene, C. No/2 3/3

Moffatt (Winslow, railroad employee) Jy/27 3/2

Moffat, Mr. & Mrs. E. S. (Scranton, Pennsylvania) Jy/27 3/2

Moffat, Mr. & Mrs. W. H. (Flagstaff) Jy/20 3/2

Moffett, W. H. (Flagstaff butcher) Se/14 3/1

Mohlenpah & Marshall
See Marshall & Mohlenpah

Monaghan & Murphy My/18 1/3

Moniham, James D. No/23 1/2

Montgomery, "Jack" (beef shipper) No/2 3/1

Moody, W. A. (Peach Springs)Jy/6 3/4

Moon, S. W. No/9 3/1

Mooney, Wm. (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

Moore (Winslow railroad fireman) Ag/10 3/4

Moore, (Kingman deputy) Ag/24 3/3

Moore, A. A. (Yavapai County supervisor) Ja/5 3/2

Moore, A. C.
See Also: Morse, A. C.

Moore, A. C. (Flagstaff liveryman, criminal) Se/28 3/1; Oc/19 3/2

Moore, Frank (foreman of Big Mill) Oc/12 3/1

Moore, Geo. S. (A&P employee) Ja/19 3/2

Moore, J. M. W. (Yavapai County, legislator) Ja/26 3/3, 3/3; My/18 2/3; Se/21 3/1

Moore, Milton "Messenger" dead No/16 3/1

Moore [More], N. Jy/6 3/3

Moore, Philip De/7 2/4

Moore, Walker (Tonto Basin) Ja/12 1/5

Morell, Frank (Flagstaff) Se/14 3/2

Morford, N. A. (Phoenix editor) Mr/9 2/1

Morgan (Show Low) Ja/5 3/2

Morgan, Mrs. F. Oc/5 2/3

Morgan, Frank De/7 2/4

Morgan, George (ex-Flagstaff, Seattle) Ja/12 3/2; Ag/24 3/1; Se/28 3/4 notice; De/7 3/1

Morrell, R. W. Se/7 3/3

Morris, John Oc/26 3/4

Morris, Mrs. S. G. Oc/5 2/3

Morris, T. G. (Flagstaff) Ja/26 3/1

Morris, William (Flagstaff, Justice of the Peace) Ja/26 3/1; Ag/31 3/2; Se/14 3/3; Oc/19 3/1; No/16 3/1, 3/3; No/23 3/2

Morrison, A. L. (U. S. special agent) My/18 2/1; Oc/5 2/1

Morrison, Robert E. (St. Johns) Ja/26 2/1

Morrison, Roger E. (Apache County criminal) My/4 2/3

Morse, Mr. & Mrs. A. C. (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/1

Morse, A. C.
See Also: Moore, A. C.

Morse, A. C. (Flagstaff) Ap/13 3/1; Jy/27 3/2, 3/2; Se/28 3/2 notice

Morse, Mrs. A. C. (Flagstaff) Je/29 3/1; Oc/5 3/1

Morse, J. H. (Flagstaff carpenter) Ap/6 3/1; Se/28 3/1

Morse, Wm. My/4 3/1

Morton, James R. Oc/26 3/4

Mosher, Charles L. (Mohave editor) Jy/6 2/2

Mott, Lieut. (military) dead No/9 3/3

Mowry, George E. (Phoenix ex-postmaster) Ja/19 4/1

Muligan, Jas. De/28 3/2

Mulvenon, H. P. Se/28 2/3 summons notice

Mulvenon, W. J. (ex-sheriff) Ja/12 3/1, 3/1; Ag/17 3/1

Munds, Mr. & Mrs. (Ranchers) My/18 3/2; Je/15 3/1

Munds, W. M. (Mogollon Mountains cattleman) cattle brand Ja/5 4/5; Mr/30 3/2; Ap/27 2/1, 3/1; No/2 3/1; No/9 3/3; De/28 3/2

Munds, Mrs. Wm.
See La Tourette, Ms. Cornelia

Munn, Andy (Flagstaff, Winslow) Je/1 3/2

Munson, F. V. (Denison, Texas) Jy/27 3/2

Muray, Marshall No/2 3/3

Murdough, Geo. P. Je/8 3/3

Murphy (Williams) Je/22 3/4

Murphy, D. A. (Flagstaff) Je/1 3/1; Je/8 3/2; Jy/6 3/4

Murphy, Mr. & Mrs. D. M. (Flagstaff) girl born Se/14 3/3

Murphy, Dan (Flagstaff) Mr/30 3/1; De/7 3/2

Murphy, N. O. (Prescott, Secretary of Arizona) Ja/5 2/1; Mr/23 2/1; Mr/30 2/1; My/18 3/3; Se/21 3/2; Oc/12 3/2; No/2 2/2; No/9 2/1; No/16 2/2; De/28 2/2

Murphy, P. (Lee's Ferry) Jy/13 3/2; Jy/20 3/1

Murphy, W. J. (Phoenix) My/18 3/3; Ag/3 2/3 notice; Se/21 3/2; No/16 3/3

Murphy & Monaghan
See Monaghan & Murphy

Myers
See Meyers

Nachman, J. (San Francisco) Jy/27 3/2

Nanvel, A. (president of AT&SF railroad) Se/7 3/1

Nayer, Mr. & Mrs. C. W. (Boston) Jy/27 3/2

Nead, John C. (Hall Willis Hardware Company) My/25 3/1

Neary, Thomas Oc/5 2/3

Nellis Family, F. R. (Williams merchant) De/7 3/2

Nellis, F. R. (Williams) My/25 3/1, 3/3

Nelson (Williams) Oc/26 3/4

Nelson, F. E. (A&P superintendent) Ag/17 3/2; No/2 3/3

Nelson, H. G. (Williams Hotel) Je/22 3/2

Newman, Jeff D. (Bellemont rancher) My/4 3/2; Se/14 3/5 notice

Newton, Byron Oc/26 3/4

Newton, James De/7 2/4

Ni?l, Press Jy/6 3/3

Nielson, Prof. & Mrs. Jy/20 3/1

Niles, Geo. B. Oc/26 3/4

Nolan [Nolen], Lieut. J. E. (Camp Verde, military) Oc/12 3/2; Oc/19 3/2; Oc/26 3/3

Norman, M. Ed. Se/7 3/3

Norris (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/1

Norris, Ben (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Norris, Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan (Flagstaff) Ap/6 3/3

Norris, Mr. & Mrs. T. G. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/1

Norris, T. G. (Flagstaff attorney) Ap/6 3/1; Ap/27 3/2; Je/1 3/1, 3/3; Je/15 3/1; Je/22 3/1; Jy/13 3/2

Norris, Mr. & Mrs. T. J. (Flagstaff) boy born De/7 3/1

Norris & Jones (attorneys firm) Se/21 3/1

Noyes, Mr. & Mrs. C. W. [C. H. ] (Missouri?, Boston) Mr/30 3/2; Jy/13 3/2; Jy/20 3/2

Nugent, J. A. (Flagstaff) No/2 3/2

O'Brien (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

O'Brien, Mr. & Mrs. James (Bellemont) Mr/16 3/1

O'Brien, Jus. (Bellemont) Jy/6 3/1

O'Connor, Major (Tombstone criminal) Oc/12 4/1

Odell, E. F. (Flagstaff constable) Ap/13 3/1; My/25 3/2; Je/22 3/1

O'Donnell, Miss Kathleen (Canada) marries Dr. D. J. Brannen of Flagstaff Ap/27 3/4

Oldham, Miss Leigh (Santa Rosa, California) Jy/6 3/4; Jy/13 3/2, 3/2

Olive, Bill Se/7 3/3

Oliver, A. G. (Prescott lawyer) Ag/17 3/2, 3/3; No/23 1/1

Oliver, Francisco De/7 2/4

Oliver, J. W. (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2

O'Neill, J. P. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

O'Neill, Jim (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Mr/23 3/1; Je/29 3/1; Jy/6 3/2

O'Neil, Mrs. Jim (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

O'Neill, W. O. (Yavapai County sheriff) Ja/5 3/2, 3/2; Ja/12 3/1; Mr/16 3/1; Ap/13 3/1; Ap/27 1/3; My/18 4/1; My/25 3/1, 3/1; Jy/6 3/1; Jy/27 3/1; Ag/3 3/1; Ag/17 1/4; Ag/31 3/1; Se/28 3/4 sheriff's sale; Oc/12 3/3; No/2 2/1; No/9 2/1; No/23 3/2

Orinsby, J. W. No/23 1/1

Orme (Legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Ortero, M. S. (Albuquerque sheepman) Ag/31 3/1

Osenburg, J. F. (Prescott) No/23 3/2

Otis, T. W. (Prescott, territorial game commissioner) Je/29 2/2; Se/28 3/2; Oc/26 3/1

Owen, Joseph Jy/6 3/3

Owens, Wm. (California salesman) Se/28 3/1

Pacific Sandstone Company (Flagstaff) No/2 3/2

Padia, Juan Ag/10 3/3

Padyham, L. H. (Santa Ana) Jy/27 3/2

Page, Mrs. Gregory Ag/17 3/1

Paple, Antore (Williams) Mr/23 3/3

Paralta, Carlos dead No/16 3/2

Parea, Th?o. Jy/6 3/3

Pargond, W. J. (pardoned prisoner) Ap/6 3/2

Parker, F. B. Ag/10 3/3

Parker, F. G. (Prescott) Ap/6 3/1

Parker, Fred (Flagstaff) Se/14 3/2

Parker, Mrs. Fred (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/3

Parrett (Winslow tailor) Ag/10 3/4

Pattee (Flagstaff) My/18 1/5

Patterson, Mrs. G. W. Jy/6 3/3

Pattridge & Spencer (Flagstaff liquor) De/7 3/1

Payekin, Fred De/7 2/4

Payne, Frank W. (Bellemont) Mr/9 3/5 leg. annc. ; No/9 3/1

Peairs, Will A. (Iowa) Mr/30 3/1

Pearson, G. L. (Prescott, Methodist minister) Oc/19 2/2

Peck, Miss Emma L. marries T. S. Bullock Ja/19 3/1

Peggram, Judge (Tombstone criminal) Oc/12 4/1

Pendleton, Alex (surveyor) My/18 3/3

Pentland, Charlotte No/30 3/1

Perkins, John Oc/5 2/3

Perrin, E. B. (San Francisco) My/18 1/6

Perrin Land & Cattle Company Oc/12 3/2

Perry, C. C. (Tucson, fighter) Oc/26 3/3

Peter (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Phillips, T. Oc/5 2/3

Pickett, T. (Aztec Cattle Company employee) Se/7 3/1

Pierce, W. H. (Flagstaff, Winslow) Ja/5 3/4; Se/28 3/4 notice

Pierce, Wm. Je/22 3/2

Pierson, Mrs. (Kansas City) Ag/10 3/1

Pierson, Bert De/7 2/4

Pierson, Miss Florence (Flagstaff) My/18 1/5

Pipkins, C. H. Oc/5 2/3

Pitts, C. J. (Walnut) No/2 3/1

Pitts, F (?) a de Casta Se/7 3/3

Pitts, J. A. (Flagstaff depot) Ag/10 3/1

Pitts, James A. (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/4

Pitts, J. D. (Flagstaff) Ag/31 3/3; No/2 3/1

Pitts, Miss Pearl (Flagstaff) Oc/26 3/4; No/2 3/3

Pitts, W. H. (Flagstaff) Ap/20 3/4

Pitts, Wm. Mr/9 3/1, 3/3; No/2 3/1

Poindexter, Dr. R. E. (Flagstaff, Brannen's Drug Store) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; Je/15 3/3; Se/28 3/3; Oc/5 3/1; Oc/26 2/3, 3/2

Polhemus, Capt. (old timer) Ja/12 3/3

Pomeroy, S. W. (Graham County legislator) Ja/5 2/1

Porter, Dr. C. H. Ap/27 1/4

Porter, James E. (Show Low) Ag/10 2/3

Porter, Miss Nellie (Santa Rosa, California) Jy/6 3/4; Jy/13 3/2

Porter, Judge W. W. (Prescott justice) Mr/23 2/2; My/18 2/1, 3/3; My/25 2/1; Je/29 3/2; Jy/6 3/4; Jy/13 3/2; Ag/17 2/2

Possolt, Jerome Je/8 3/3

Poston, Charles D. My/18 2/1

Powell, Dela [Della] (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2; Ag/24 3/2; Se/28 3/3

Powell, Etta (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2; Se/28 3/3

Powell, George (criminal) dead My/18 3/4

Powell, Maj. J. W. (U. S. geological survey) Ap/27 2/2; Ag/31 3/3; No/30 1/3

Powell, Venie [Vernie] (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2; Ap/20 3/4; My/4 3/4

Powell, Wm. (rancher) cattle and horse brands Ja/5 4/4; My/4 3/1; My/18 3/2; Jy/6 3/2; No/2 3/1

Powers, A. P. Je/8 3/3

Powers, Mr. & Mrs. G. H. (San Francisco) Jy/27 3/2

Powers, Dr. G. H. (San Francisco) Jy/20 3/2

Powers, J. W. Se/7 3/3

Powers, W. J. (Kingman) Jy/13 3/2

Pratt, Mr. & Mrs. W. E. Jy/20 3/1

Pratt, W. E. (ex-Flagstaff, Albuquerque) Oc/12 3/2

Preston, E. L. (Jerome) Oc/26 3/2

Price, Ed (St. Joe, Missouri, salesman) Ag/17 3/1

Prime, Geo. (Flagstaff rancher) cattle brand Ja/5 4/4; Mr/9 3/1; Ap/6 3/4; Ap/27 2/4 leg. annc. ; Je/1 1/7 leg. annc. ; Ag/10 3/2

Prime, Mrs. Geo. (Flagstaff) Ja/19 3/1; Ap/6 3/3; Se/21 3/1; No/30 3/2

Prime, Mr. & Mrs. Walter (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/1

Pullar (Winslow) Oc/26 3/4

Purdy (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Purple, W. C. (under-sheriff, Sierra County, N. M.) Se/21 3/2

Quigley (South Bend, Indiana salesman) No/30 3/1

Ragsdale, W. C. (Wilcox) No/30 3/2

Raible [Rarble], John Oc/26 3/4; No/9 3/2

Rainier [Runier], H. (A&P employee) Ag/24 3/2

Ramspeden, A. A. Se/7 3/3

Randall, A. G. Je/1 1/3

Randall, Hon, Samuel J. Oc/19 2/2

Randolph, Ed (Williams constable) Jy/6 3/1, 3/1; Ag/17 3/1

Rang, W. A. (A&P employee) Mr/30 3/1

Rarick, John (miner) Ja/5 2/2

Raymond, Mrs. A. (Brooklyn) Jy/27 3/2

Raymond, Alfred (Brooklyn) Jy/27 3/2

Raymond, C. H. (Jersey City, New Jersey) Jy/6 3/4

Raymond, Miss Lillie (Brooklyn) Jy/27 3/2

Raymond, Mrs. R. K. (Brooklyn) Jy/27 3/2

Raymond, R. W. (Brooklyn, New York) Jy/20 3/2; Jy/27 3/2

Raymond, Miss Susie (Brooklyn) Jy/27 3/2

Reed, Col. Harry (Holbrook) No/23 3/1

Reed, Truman Se/7 3/3

Reeves, J. R. De/7 2/4

Reichie (Flagstaff, Cornish & Reiche) My/4 3/2

Reynolds (sheriff) dead No/16 3/1; No/23 2/2; No/30 3/4

Rhea, C. A. Ag/3 3/2

Rhoades, John V. (general manager, A-1 Cattle Company, legislator) Ja/5 3/2; Ja/19 2/2, 3/1; Ja/26 2/2, 3/2, 3/3; Ap/20 3/1; My/4 2/3; Je/15 3/3; Jy/6 3/4; Jy/27 3/1; Ag/17 3/2, 3/3; Ag/31 3/1, 3/2; Oc/12 3/1, 3/2; No/2 3/2; No/30 3/2

Richard, Lieut. (Verde) Je/29 3/2

Richards, Robert Ag/3 3/2; De/7 2/4

Richardson, Mrs. C. (Williams) Je/15 3/1

Richardson, Mr. & Mrs. Chas. (Williams) Ag/17 3/2

Richardson, Chas. (railroad conductor) Ag/17 3/1

Richardson, Mrs. Wms. Ap/6 3/1; My/4 3/1

Rickel, Thos. (ex-Cincinnati, Flagstaff, bookkeeper for David Babbitts) Oc/5 3/1; No/9 3/2

Rickerson (A&P employee) Je/1 3/1

Rickerson, Miss Gertrude (Brooklyn, New York) Jy/6 3/4

Rickerson, L. (Brooklyn, New York) Jy/6 3/4

Riedel, Paul Je/8 3/3

Riley, Fred (Flagstaff, Arizona Lumber Company) Ja/5 3/1; Mr/30 3/1; Ap/6 3/1

Riordan, Maj. D. M. (Flagstaff, railroad man) Ap/27 3/2, 3/2; My/4 3/1; My/18 3/3, 3/3; Je/8 3/1, 3/2, 3/3; Jy/6 3/2; Jy/20 3/2; Jy/27 3/2, 3/2, 3/2; Se/7 3/2

Riordan, Mrs. D. M. (Flagstaff) Jy/20 3/1; Oc/12 3/1; No/9 3/1

Riordan, Helen Ag/24 3/1

Riordan, M. J. (Flagstaff) Mr/23 3/1; Ag/17 3/3; De/7 3/2

Riordan, Mamie Ag/24 3/1

Riordan, T. A. (Flagstaff, Arizona Lumber Company) Ja/19 3/1; Ja/26 3/2, 3/2; Mr/9 3/3; Ap/20 3/1; Je/15 3/2; No/16 3/2, 3/2; No/23 3/3

Riordan, Mrs. T. A. (Flagstaff)
See Also: Metz, Miss Caroline Ja/19 3/1; Mr/9 3/1, 3/3; Je/1 3/1; Jy/27 3/2

Riordan Brothers (D. M. , M. J. , T. A.) (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/1

Riordan Mercantile Company (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/1; Ap/27 3/1

Roach, M. L. (Winslow) "Mickie" Oc/26 3/1

Roarke, William De/7 2/4

Robbins (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Robertson, John (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Roberts, Archibald De/7 2/4

Roberts, John (Prescott) My/25 3/3

Roberts, Mrs. S. A. (Albuquerque) mother of Mrs. T. J. Coalter Se/7 3/1

Robinson (Cochise County/1egislator) Ja/26 3/3

Robinson, Alfred (prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Robinson, Gen. D. B. (A&P general manager) Ag/17 3/3; Se/21 3/3

Robinson, Dunbar & Logan
See Dunbar, Logan & Robinson

Rock, A. J. Ag/ 3 3/2

Rocoquin My/25 4/2

Rodgers
See Also: Rogers

Rodgers (assembly) Ja/26 2/2

Rodgers, Geo. (Flagstaff) Ag/24 3/1; Se/28 3/1

Rodriguez, Pedro No/2 3/3

Roe, Frank Je/8 3/3

Roe, Tom (Chicago Herald's bicyclist) Oc/19 3/2; De/7 3/1

Roffins, G. S. (Cochise County) Ap/27 1/3

Rogers
See Also: Rodgers

Rogers (Yavapai County, legislator) Ja/26 3/3; Ap/7 2/1; My/4 2/3

Rogers, C. T. "Uncle Charlie" My/4 3/2

Rogers, Frank L. (Williams) Ap/27 3/1; Je/8 3/1; Ag/31 3/2; Se/14 3/1; Oc/5 3/1

Rosebaugh, John (Flagstaff) De/28 3/3

Rosilda, Mr. & Mrs. Frank (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/3

Rosilda, Frank (sheepman, Challender) No/2 3/1

Roskruge, George J. No/23 1/1

Ross, Henry D. (Prescott, district attorney) Ja/5 3/2; Mr/9 3/1, 3/5 leg. annc. ; Ap/6 3/2; My/18 1/2, 1/5; Je/29 3/2; Jy/13 3/2; Ag/10 3/1; Se/7 3/2; Oc/26 3/1; De/7 3/1; De/28 3/1

Ross, N. (Flagstaff) Se/7 3/1

Ross, Mr. & Mrs. N. D. (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Ross, T. A. (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/3

Ross, T. J. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Ross, Tom (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Ross, Walter D. (A&P employee) dead De/7 3/2

Ross & Garland
See Garland & Ross

Ross & Van Horn (Flagstaff attorneys) Ja/5 1/1 professional notice

Rough, J. G. (Flagstaff Mill No. 2) Ja/19 3/1

Rouase, Ernest Leon (Kansas) Ja/5 3/1

Routh, Mr. & Mrs. J. G. Jy/13 3/1

Routh, Mrs. J. S. (Flagstaff) Ag/3 3/1

Rudd, Charles (criminal) dead My/18 3/4

Rudd, Judge William (Apache County) My/18 3/4

Rumberg, P. B. Se/7 3/3

Rumsey Family (Ed) (Flagstaff) Ja/19 3/1

Rumsey, Ed (Flagstaff) Je/1 3/1

Rumsey, Frank M. (Flagstaff, railroad employee) Ja/12 3/2; Mr/23 3/4; Oc/5 3/2; Oc/19 3/2

Rumsey, J. H. Mr/16 3/1; My/18 3/1

Rumsey, P. B. cattle brand Ja/5 4/5; Ja/26 3/1

Rumsey, Mrs. P. B. (Flagstaff) Ap/13 3/3; Ag/17 3/2

Runier, H.
See Rainier, H.

Runk, T. J.
See Hall, W. M.

Russell, Dave (rancher) Mr/23 3/1

Ruthburn, A. (Chicago, Illinois) Jy/6 3/4

Rutledge, Chas. Oc/26 3/4

Ryan, Col. Joseph (Williams Hotel) Je/22 3/2

Sachse & Mayer
See Mayer & Sachse

Safford, A. P. K. (Florida, Tucson) Je/1 2/1

St. Clair, E. A. (officer) Mr/23 3/3

St. John, Wm. Oc/26 3/4

Salas, Cruz Jy/6 3/3

Salzman, David dead Jy/20 3/1; Jy/27 3/1

Salzman, Jacob (Williams, Flagstaff Merchant) "Jake" Ja/19 3/1; Ja/26 3/1; Mr/9 3/3; Mr/16 3/1, 3/2; Mr/23 3/3; Je/1 3/1; Je/15 3/1; Jy/13 3/2; Jy/20 3/1; No/16 3/1; De/28 3/2

Salzman, Mr. & Mrs. Max (Flagstaff) Ap/6 3/3; My/18 1/6

Salzman, Max (Flagstaff merchant) Ja/26 3/1; Mr/9 3/3; Je/1 3/2; Je/15 3/1; Jy/20 3/1; Ag/31 3/1; No/9 3/1; De/28 3/3

Salzman, Mrs. Max [Mack] (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Mr/30 3/1

Samon, John (prisoner) Ap/13 3/1

Sampson, A. B. (Tucson) Ja/26 2/3

Sanderson, John (Flagstaff hay and grain merchant) Jy/13 3/3; Ap/6 3/1; Se/21 3/2

Sanderson, Mrs. John (Flagstaff) Ag/10 3/1

Sandford, Philip Se/7 3/3

Sandoval, Pantaleon De/7 2/4

Sanford (Justice of the Peace) Ja/26 3/2; No/9 3/3

Sanford, E. M. (Prescott attorney) Ja/5 1/1 professional notice; Mr/30 3/1; Ag/17 3/1

Sanford, James M. (Williams Justice of the Peace) Ja/5 2/4 summons, 2/4 summons; Mr/9 3/4 summons, 3/4 summons, 3/4 summons; Se/21 3/1, 3/1; Se/28 2/3 summons, 2/3 summons; Oc/12 2/4

Santa Rita Cattle Company Ap/27 1/4

San Simon Company (cattle firm) Ap/27 1/4

Santiano, Daniel (Springer, N. M.) Dead De/7 3/4

Saunders, John De/7 2/4

Savage, J. Guthrie (Flagstaff notary public) Ja/5 3/4; Ja/12 3/2; Ap/27 2/4leg. annc. ; Je/1 1/7 leg. annc. ; De/28 3/3

Sawtell, E. B. Oc/5 2/3

Sawyer (Lesser & Sawyer, Winslow ) Ag/31 3/1

Sawyer, E. H. (Winslow) Jy/27 3/2

Sawyer, Wm. Jy/27 3/2, 3/2

Sawyer & Lessere
See Lessere & Sawyer

Saywer (criminal) De/28 3/3

Scarborough, Mrs. (Flagstaff) Ap/6 3/3

Scarborough, Joe (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Scarborough, Miss Maud (Flagstaff) Ap/6 3/3

Schissler, Fred Ag/3 3/2

Schoenfield & Jones (San Francisco beef buyers)No/2 3/1, 3/2

Schuerman, G . (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

Schulz, Chas. H. (Flagstaff rancher) "Charlie" Ap/13 3/1; My/4 3/2; My/18 1/3; Je/1 3/1, 3/2; Jy/13 3/1; Ag/10 3/1; Ag/31 3/2; Se/21 3/2; No/16 3/3

Schwatka, Lieut. (explorer) Ag/31 3/2; No/2 3/3

Scott, Walter G. (Prescott paper) Ja/12 3/1; Ap/6 3/2

Scribner, Miss May (Flagstaff) Se/14 3/2

Sechrist, F. P. (Flagstaff) My/25 3/1, 3/3, 3/3

Secor, Mr. W. O. (civil engineer, Albuquerque) Ag/10 3/3

Segura, Pascual Jy/6 3/3

Selars, Ed Oc/5 2/3

Seldonridge, John Je/8 3/3

Sharp, J. W. (Flagstaff) De/28 3/3

Sharps (Flagstaff constable?) No/2 3/1

Shaw (Tucson sheriff) My/25 4/2

Shaw, W. H. Oc/5 2/3

Shaw, Wm. Ap/6 3/2

Shay (cattle buyer) Ap/27 1/4

Sheehy, Martin (Winslow) Jy/20 3/3

Sheldon, C. G. (Missouri) Se/7 3/2

Sheldon, Charles S. (professor of natural science at Missouri State Normal School) Se/7 3/3

Sherman & Mehrens
See Mehrens & Sherman

Shibell, (?) . A. (Tucson) Ja/5 2/2

Shiviers, John (Prescott) My/25 3/3

Showarse, Geo. D. Oc/5 2/3

Shveri, Thomas (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Shuflin, Theo. (Enterprise Lumber Company) Mr/16 3/1

Sieber, Al (chief of scouts) No/9 3/3

Sierra Land & Cattle Company Ja/12 1/5

Silcox, James (Bellemont agent) Ag/24 3/1; Oc/5 3/2; De/28 3/1, 3/3

Simmons, Peter (Flagstaff) dead No/30 3/2

Simons, W. E. (Needles) Jy/27 3/2

Simpkins, L. J. Je/8 3/3

Simpson (Apache County, legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Simpson, E. J. (Aztec Cattle Company) Ap/6 3/3; Je/22 3/1; Jy/13 3/2

Simpson, Geo. W. (San Francisco) Jy/27 3/4

Simpson, James M. (Flagstaff Water System) Ja/5 3/4; Ja/12 3/2; Ja/19 3/2; Mr/9 3/2, 3/3, 4/3; Mr/23 3/1; Ap/6 3/3, 3/4; Ap/13 3/1; Ap/27 2/4 leg. annc. ; My/18 3/2; My/25 3/3; Je/1 1/7, 3/2, 3/3 leg. annc. ; Je/8 3/1, 3/2, 3/4; Je/15 3/2, 3/3, 3/3; Jy/6 3/2,3/2, 3/4; Jy/13 3/3; Ag/10 3/1; Se/7 3/1; De/7 3/2

Simson, Ernest H. No/2 3/3

Simson, G. W. No/2 3/3

Simson, T. E. No/2 3/3

Sinis, Geo. W. (Flagstaff, Prescott?) My/25 3/3, 3/3; Je/1 1/3

Sisson, Mr. & Mrs. F. W. (Flagstaff) Ag/17 3/3; Oc/12 3/2

Sisson, F. W. (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/1; Je/15 3/2; Oc/26 3/2

Sisson, Mrs. F. W. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Ag/10 3/2

Sisson, G. W. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Slankard, Charles (Maricopa County Board of Supervisors) Jy/6 2/1

Slater (U. S. ex-special agent) My/18 2/1

Slaughter (cattleman) Ap/27 1/4

Sloan (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Sloan, B. F. (Prescott livery stable) No/23 3/2

Sloan, Robert E. (Associate Justice of Arizona) Oc/26 2/1

Small, John (Los Angeles) Dead De/7 3/3

Smith (Arizona Kicker) Je/1 1/4

Smith, A. (Winslow) Jy/13 3/2

Smith, A. A. (Chicago) Jy/13 3/2

Smith, A. J. (train robber) Jy/6 3/1

Smith, Mrs. C. S. (Flagstaff) Oc/26 2/3

Smith, C. X. De/7 2/4

Smith, Charlie Ag/3 3/2

Smith,F. (Grand Canyon rancher) No/16 3/1

Smith, F. W. Je/8 3/3

Smith, Fred W. (Tucson) De/7 2/2

Smith Family (J. B.) (Flagstaff) De/7 3/1

Smith, J. B. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Se/14 3/2

Smith, Mrs. J. B. (Flagstaff) De/28 2/3 notice

Smith, John B. No/2 3/3

Smith, Mr. & Mrs. J. E. Je/29 3/1

Smith, J. H. (Needles) Jy/13 3/2

Smith, J. J. (train robber) Ap/27 3/3

Smith, J. S. Oc/5 2/3

Smith, J. W. Ag/3 3/2

Smith, Jim Ag/3 3/2

Smith, John Y. T. (Maricopa, treasurer) Ja/26 3/3, 3/3; Ap/27 1/3; My/18 2/1; My/25 2/1; No/23 1/1

Smith, Lot (beefman) No/2 3/1

Smith, Orie (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Smith, W. H. De/7 2/4

Snow, Mrs. (Flagstaff milliner) Oc/12 3/2

Snyder, Miss Ida (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/3; and sister Ag/3 3/1

Solano, Brito No/2 3/3

Solmon, Miss Ida M. marries John O. Harrington Ap/27 3/1

Sommers, Harry (Flagstaff) Mr/30 3/2

Sommers, Henry (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Somors, Juan (prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Spauming, Mrs. Katell Jy/6 3/3

Spear, E. H. Jy/6 3/3

Spencer, B. M. (Flagstaff) No/9 3/1

Spencer & Pattridge
See Pattridge & Spencer

Spray, C. F. (Tombstone, Methodist minister) Oc/19 2/2

Stanford (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Staples, James (prisoner) Jy/27 3/1

Staples, Jos. (prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Starkey, C. A. Ag/3 3/2

Stearer, W. E. (Cochise County legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Stehm, Charley (ex-Flagstaff barber, Arkansas) Ap/6 3/1; De/7 3/1

Stein, Jacob (U. S. Cavalry) Oc/26 3/3

Stein, Robert (miner, ex-Mohave sheriff) Ja/5 2/2; Ja/12 2/1

Stemmer, Mrs. Jy/13 3/3

Stemmer, Mrs. Maria Ag/31 3/2

Stephens & Kelly
See Kelly & Stephens

Stephenson, Everett Se/7 3/3

Stevens (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Stevens, Dr. (Nogales physician) No/9 1/2

Stevens, George H. (Graham County, treasurer of Territorial Prison Commission) Ja/26 2/1; No/2 1/3, 2/2; No/27 2/3

Stevens, J. Q. (Williams rancher) Oc/26 3/1

Stevens, Mug De/7 2/4

Stewart, Hon. M. W. No/23 2/1

Stewart, W. G. (Flagstaff lawyer) Ja/19 3/1; Mr/30 2/4; Ap/20 3/1, 3/2; Ap/27 3/3; My/4 2/2, 3/2; My/18 1/5; Je/1 2/2; Je/15 3/1; Je/22 3/1; Je/29 1/2; Jy/6 3/4; Jy/20 3/1; Se/28 3/2; Oc/5 3/4 notice; Oc/19 3/1; No/9 3/2; No/16 3/1; De/7 3/1; De/28 3/2

Stewart & Doe (Flagstaff law firm) Ja/5 1/1 professional notice; Je/29 3/1; Se/14 3/1, 3/3; Se/21 3/1, 3/1; No/30 3/1

Stiren, William (county prisoner) Je/8 2/2; Jy/27 3/1

Stoker, Judge (Tombstone) Oc/12 4/1

Stont, William (Flagstaff) Ja/19 3/1

Storker, Charlie Se/7 3/3

Stover, E. S. (St. Johns) Ja/26 2/1; Se/28 3/3

Strahn, D. W. (Verde Valley) Ja/12 1/5

Stralton, Ed (Flagstaff, Enterprise Mill employee) Ag/24 3/1

Stratton, George W. (San Simon Cattle Company) My/18 1/4

Strauss, Chas. M. No/23 1/1

Strauss, Wm. (U. S. Cavalry) Oc/26 3/3

Straussman, Stahlman (prisoner) Je/8 2/2

Street,Webster (Phoenix?) My/25 3/3, 3/3

Strong, Wm. B. (AT&SF railroad) My/18 2/1

Sturgess, "Brother" (editor of Springer Stockman, N. M.) Oc/12 2/1

Sullivan, Dr. (Winslow physician) Jy/20 3/3; Se/7 3/2; No/23 3/4

Sullivan, Mr. & Mrs. D. J. (Prescott) Ap/13 3/1

Sullivan, Jerry (Chino Valley rancher) Mr/9 3/1; Oc/12 3/2

Sullivan, John (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/1

Sullivan, M. J. (contractor) Mr/9 1/3

Sullivan, Owen De/7 2/4

Sunderland, J. A. (Flagstaff) Ag/17 3/2

Sunderland, Mr. & Mrs. J. W. (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/3

Swan, Col. A. M. (Gallup editor) Mr/16 3/2

Swants, Frank (Williams) Je/29 3/3

Sweany, Billy (Arizona Lumber Company) Je/15 3/1

Sweeny, Billy (A&P employee) Ja/26 3/1, 3/1; Ap/27 3/2; My/25 3/1

Swigert, Amos F. Ag/3 3/2

Switzer, Mr. & Mrs. W. A. (Flagstaff) Mr/30 3/2

Switzer, W. A. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3; Mr/30 3/2; Ap/27 3/2; Je/15 3/4

Switzer, Miss Belle (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2; Mr/9 3/3; Se/21 3/1

Switzer, Miss Josie (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4

Sykes, Godfrey (London) My/18 1/5

Sykes, S. (rancher, Arizona Lumber Company) My/18 1/5; Je/29 3/1

Sykes Brothers cattle and horse brand Ja/5 4/4

Symons, Chas. (robber) Je/22 3/4

Tabor, John R. (Williams saloonkeeper) Ja/5 2/4 summons, 2/4 summons; Ja/26 3/1; Mr/23 3/3; Ag/17 3/2; Se/21 3/1; Oc/12 3/1

Tallis ("of Arizona") Ag/10 3/4

Tallis, Joseph H. (Winslow) Jy/27 3/2, 3/3

Tallis, "Old Sleuth" (Winslow, railroad employee) Ag/3 3/2

Tappan, Joseph B. (Williams rancher) Ja/5 3/1; Ap/20 3/1; Ap/27 3/1; My/18 1/4, 3/1; My/25 3/2; Je/1 3/2; Jy/6 3/1, 3/2; Jy/13 3/1; Ag/31 3/2; No/23 1/1; De/28 3/3

Taylor, Ben (Flagstaff) Oc/5 3/4 notice

Taylor, Mr. & Mrs. C. F. Je/8 3/2

Taylor, C. P. De/7 2/4

Taylor, Frank (Flagstaff ex-saloonkeeper) Ja/5 3/1

Tea, R. L. Oc/26 3/4

Tenney (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Tenny, H. B. (Florence, vice-president of Pinal County Bank) Se/28 3/3

Terry, Judge (owns Arizona mines) dead No/9 2/3

Thalheimer (Prescott saloonkeeper) Mr/23 3/3

Theodore (Flagstaff stables) Ap/13 3/2

Thomas (Arkansas officer) Ap/6 3/1

Thomas (lime kiln) Se/14 3/2

Thomas, B. F. Ag/3 3/2

Thomas Family (Chester A.) (Prescott) Oc/5 3/2

Thomas, Mr. & Mrs. Chester A. Je/22 3/2; Je/29 3/2

Thomas, Judge Chester A. (Prescott) Je/15 3/1, 3/3

Thomas, Dave (Prescott rancher) Oc/5 3/3

Thomas, Freland Je/8 3/3

Thomas, Hinson (Florence under-sheriff) My/25 4/2

Thomas, Col. J. B. (Flagstaff rancher) Ja/26 3/2; Mr/23 3/1; Mr/30 3/1; My/4 3/1;My/18 3/1; Je/15 3/1; Oc/5 3/2

Thomas, Mrs. J. B. (Flagstaff) Ja/5 3/4; Je/15 3/3

Thomas, J. L. V. (Oak Creek rancher) Se/21 3/3; Se/28 3/2

Thomas, Mr. & Mrs. J. R. (Flagstaff) Ag/10 3/3

Thomas, Ludwig (Prescott) Ap/20 3/1

Thomas, W. (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/3

Thomas, Wm. (San Francisco Mountain rancher) Ja/26 3/3

Thompson, Babe Je/8 3/3

Thompson, F. A. (Winslow) Mr/30 3/1; Jy/13 3/2; Oc/26 3/1

Thompson, J. W. (Mohave County) Ap/27 4/1

Thornton (legislator) Ja/26 2/2, 3/3

Thornton, Geo. P. (Williams Hotel) Je/22 3/2; Ag/10 3/1

Thorp, Roy (Tucson) dead Ag/17 3/4

Thorp, Col. T. J. (Flagstaff) Ja/19 3/2; Ap/6 2/1; Ap/13 3/3; Ap/27 2/2, 2/2; My/4 3/2, 3/2; Je/1 2/2

Thorp, Mrs. T. J. (Flagstaff) Ag/24 3/3 adv.

Thorp, W. S. Se/7 3/3

Throne & Brecht
See Brecht & Throne

Thurber, E. D. Oc/5 2/3

Thurber, James Wilbour (Flagstaff) Ja/19 3/2

Thurber, Mrs. James Wilbour
See Halford, Miss Elsie D.

Thurber, Mrs. Jas. Oc/5 2/3

Ticer & Cook (Las Vegas?) Oc/5 3/2

Tinker, Geo. H. (Arizona Champion editor) dead My/18 2/1, 4/1

Tinker, Jno & Edna G. child dead Je/29 3/3

Tinker, John G. (Flagstaff) Ap/20 3/4; Oc/5 3/3

Tinker, Mrs. Jno G. child born Je/15 3/2

Tipps, George (sheep man) Ag/17 3/4 notice

Tipps & Goddard
See Goddard & Tipps

Titcomb, W. A. (San Francisco) Jy/27 3/2

Todd (Arizona Lumber Company employee) Se/21 3/3

Tonto (Apache Indian) Mr/23 3/2

Townsend, O. F. (Yuma) Ap/27 1/3

Toy, Miss Wong marries Ye Ling Mr/9 3/2

Travis, Wm. Oc/5 2/3

Treat, J. R. (Flagstaff, Enterprise Lumber Company) Mr/23 3/2

Treat, James (Flagstaff) Ap/27 3/2

Tritle (ex-governor) Mr/30 2/1

Tritle, Fred A. (Prescott) My/25 3/3

Trittle, Fred (special department) My/25 3/1

Troy, Phillip (Williams) Ja/5 2/4 summons

Trujillo, Manual No/2 3/3

Tucker, A. H. (Winslow cattleman) cattle brand Ja/5 4/5; Ag/31 3/1

Tuman, Barney No/2 3/3

Tumota, Mariano (Valencia County, N. M.) dead De/28 2/2

Turkey, Bill (Tombstone) Oc/12 4/1

Turstine, Henry (San Francisco) Jy/27 3/2

Twet (Flagstaff) Je/8 3/4

Ty, Long (Tombstone) Mr/9 3/2

Tyler (Winslow, agent) Ag/3 3/2

Ulgard, George My/25 3/2

Underwood, (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Upton, Ara (horse thief) dead De/28 3/3

Usher (acquitted) Ag/24 3/1

Vail Family (J. A.) (Flagstaff) No/9 3/2

Vail, Mr. & Mrs. James A. (Flagstaff) Oc/26 3/1; No/30 3/1

Vail, James A. (Flagstaff) cattle brand Ja/5 4/3; Mr/9 3/3; Ap/6 3/4; Ap/27 2/4 leg. annc. ; Je/1 1/7 leg. annc. ; Jy/6 3/2; Se/7 3/2; Oc/12 3/2

Vail, Mrs. J. A. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Vail, Peter (Milford, Indiana) No/9 3/2

Valencia, Jose (criminal) "Pete" My/25 4/2

Vanderbilt, W. W. (Prescott, Yavapai under sheriff) Ja/5 3/2; Ja/12 3/3

Vanderlip (rancher) Je/22 3/2; Se/14 3/1; No/23 3/2

Vanderlip, Mrs. & Mrs. Frank M. (Flagstaff) boy born My/18 2/5

Vanderlip, F. M. (Flagstaff area) cattle brand Ja/5 4/3; Jy/6 3/4; Ag/17 3/1; Ag/17 3/4 notice

Vanderlip, N. Ag/17 3/4 notice

Vanderlip, Nelson (Santa Ana, California) Ag/17 3/1

Vanderlip, W. B. , Jr. (Flagstaff rancher) Ap/20 3/1; Jy/6 3/4; Ag/10 3/2; Ag/17 3/4 notice; Se/7 3/1; No/23 3/2

Vanderlip, W. B. , Sr. (Eikhart) Se/7 3/1

Van Horn, W. L. (Flagstaff attorney) Ja/26 3/1; Mr/9 3/1; My/18 1/2; Je/1 3/2, 3/2; Je/29 2/3, 3/2; Ag/3 2/1, 3/1; Ag/24 3/2; Se/21 3/1; Oc/5 3/2; No/30 3/1; De/28 3/2

Van Horn & Ross
See Ross & Van Horn

Van Scoy, Jas. (Prescott Junction businessman) Ag/24 3/1; No/30 3/1

Verdier, Peter (Walnut Grove merchant) murdered No/9 2/3

Vercamp, Miss (Flagstaff) Je/15 3/3; Ag/10 3/3

Verkamp, Miss Mamie De/7 3/1

Verkamp, Miss Mary sister of Mrs. David Babbitt Mr/23 3/1

Verkamp, C. H. brother of Mrs. David Babbitt Mr/23 3/1

Verkamp, G. H. Mr/30 3/2

Vickers, J. B. (Cochise County) Ap/27 1/3

Vigil, Pilar (criminal, Valencia County, N. M.) De/28 2/2

Vining, Mr. & Mrs. J. C. (Flagstaff) boy born Ap/20 3/1; Jy/13 3/1; Ag/31 3/1; Se/28 3/1

Vining, J. C. (Flagstaff, A&P employee) Mr/23 3/1; My/25 3/2; Je/22 3/2; Jy/6 3/2; No/23 3/1

Vonieda (Flagstaff) Oc/5 3/3

Vories, Mrs. (Kansas City) Ag/10 3/1

Vories, Mr. & Mrs. John Je/29 3/2; and two sons Ag/17 3/3

Vories, John (Flagstaff) My/4 3/2; Je/22 3/2

Vories, Mrs. John (Flagstaff) Mr/23 3/1; Jy/13 3/1; Ag/10 3/2

Vott, Jesus A. No/30 3/4

Waddell, G. C. (Yavapai County treasurer) Ja/5 3/2; Se/28 3/3

Waddles, E. S. (St. Joseph) Jy/20 3/2; Oc/5 2/3

Waite, Chas. (Flagstaff) Ag/10 3/2, 3/3

Waite, Mrs. Chas.
See Campbell, Miss Ruth

Wallis, Maggie (Flagstaff) My/4 3/4

Walsh, James cattle brand Ja/5 4/5

Waltgren, A. Ag/3 3/2

Wanless, E. (rancher) Oc/5 3/3

Ward, G. W. (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

Ward, J. L. Ja/26 2/3

Warnekros, Dr. (Tombstone physician) Ag/24 3/2; Se/28 3/1; No/2 3/1

Warner, Chas. Oc/5 2/3

Warren, Solomon (Tucson old-timer) Ap/13 4/2

Waterman (San Pedro cattleman) Ap/27 1/4

Waters Cattle Company cattle brand Ja/5 4/4

Watsen, George U. Ag/3 3/2

Wear, Martin Ag/24 3/3

Weatherford, Miss (Flagstaff) Je/15 3/3

Weatherford, Miss Flora (Flagstaff teacher) My/18 1/3

Weatherford, J. W. (Flagstaff Justice of the Peace) Ja/5 3/4; Mr/9 3/1; Ap/13 3/1; Ap/27 3/1; My/4 3/1; My/18 1/3, 3/1; My/25 3/2; Je/15 3/3; Ag/10 3/3; Ag/31 3/4; Se/7 3/2; Se/14 3/1, 3/2, 3/3; Se/28 3/3; No/2 3/2, 3/3; No/9 3/1; No/16 3/2; No/23 3/1; De/28 3/2, 3/3

Weaver, Warren (San Francisco salesman) Oc/12 3/1

Webb (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Webb, Dr. (California physician) Oc/19 3/2

Weber, A. C. dead Mr/23 3/3

Webster (Phoenix) Ap/20 4/1

Weims, T. R. Oc/12 2/4 summons

Welch, Olivia No/2 3/3

Wellington, Geo. Oc/26 3/4

Wells, Wm. E. (Los Angeles) Jy/6 3/4

Wentworth (Yavapai County, legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Werts, R. S. (Dodge City, Kansas) Ja/26 3/2

Wescott, Fred (Flagstaff) Ap/20 3/4

Wessell, Miss Rose (Ohio) Ja/5 3/4; sister of Mrs. George Babbitt Ja/26 3/1

West, Ms. Melissa L. (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2

Westl(?), James F. No/2 3/3

Wham (military paymaster) My/18 3/2; Je/1 2/1

Wham Robbers (criminals) De/28 2/1, 2/2

Wharton, J. E. Ja/26 2/3

Wheeler, Miss M. (El Paso) Se/7 3/2

Wheeler, Preserved (Flagstaff) No/23 3/1

Whipple, Ed (Flagstaff, mining claim) Se/7 3/2; Oc/12 3/2; De/7 3/1

Whipple & Kathrens (Flagstaff carpenters) Ja/5 3/1

White, Victor (Chicago) Jy/6 3/4

Whitehill (Silver City sheriff) My/18 1/4

Whittaker (California sheepgrower) Ag/17 3/3

Whittaker, N. B. (Stockton, California) Jy/6 3/4; No/16 3/1

Whittaker & Kirkpatrick
See Kirkpatrick & Whittaker

Wicks (Ft. Thomas, military) No/30 3/4

Wilcox, E. S. Ap/6 3/1

Willard, Dolph (cattleman, Verde Valley) Se/14 3/1

Willard, J. R. (Flagstaff cattleman) Oc/12 3/1

Willard (J. R. & R. R.) cattle brand Oc/12 4/5

Williams Se/7 3/3

Williams, Eb (Mohave, ex-district attorney) Ja/12 2/1

Williams, James Oc/5 2/3

Williams, John (California Hosier Company) Je/1 3/2

Williams, P. A. (Yavapai County) Ap/6 3/2

Williams, Woodville (Ash Fork teacher) Ja/12 3/1

Williamson, J. A. (A&P land commissioner) Se/14 3/4 notice

Wills, Sterling Ag/3 3/2

Wilson, (?). A. (Flagstaff) Oc/12 3/1

Wilson, Geo. (robber) Je/22 3/4

Wilson, J. A. (Flagstaff) Se/28 3/3

Wilson, J. F. (Prescott attorney, firm Wilson Norris) Mr/30 3/1; Oc/26 3/1

Wilson, Sam W. Ag/3 3/2

Wilson, Thomas J. Se/28 2/3 summons notice

Wilson, Vic (Tombstone) Oc/19 2/2

Winds, Rev. R. A. (Yavapai County, legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Wing, A. T. (Winslow) Jy/6 3/4; Ag/3 3/2

Wing, Geo. T. Oc/5 2/3

Wing, T. (Prescott) Se/7 3/2

Wingfield Family (W. G.) (Verde) No/2 3/1

Wingfield, W. G. (Verde Valley rancher) My/18 3/1

Winslow (U. S. prisoner) Ag/24 3/3

Wise & Christy
See Christy & Wise

Witterell, E. H. (United Verde Mines contractor) Ja/12 3/2, 3/3; My/18 1/5; No/23 3/2

Wittick, Tom Je/8 3/3

Woerle, Gust Oc/5 2/3

Wolf (A&P employee) Mr/9 3/1

Wolf, M. (San Francisco, California) Jy/6 3/4

Wolfley, Gov. Lewis (Governor of Arizona) Mr/30 2/1, 2/1; Ap/6 2/1; Ap/13 2/1,3/2; Ap/20 2/1, 2/3; Ap/27 1/3, 2/1, 2/2, 2/2, 2/3; "Mikado" My/4 2/2, 3/2, 3/2; My/18 2/1, 2/2, 2/3; My/25 2/1; Je/1 3/3; Se/21 2/2; Se/28 3/3; Oc/5 3/3; Oc/26 3/3, 4/2; No/16 2/2, 3/1; No/23 2/3; No/30 3/4

Wollenberg, Louis No/9 3/2

Wolley, S. A. (Tucson) Mr/16 2/2

Wong Toy, Miss
See Toy, Miss Wong

Woodbridge, Jerry (rancher) Ap/6 3/1

Woods, G. A. (Flagstaff commission man) Mr/9 3/1; Ap/20 3/1; Jy/13 3/1, 3/3; Jy/20 3/1; Se/28 3/1, 3/4 notice; Oc/12 3/2

Woods, J. X. (engineer) Ag/10 3/3

Woods, Miss Lola (Flagstaff, Ash Fork teacher) Se/28 3/1

Woody, John Se/7 3/3

Work, Frank H. dead No/16 3/2

Works, R. K. (Prescott) dead Jy/27 3/3

Worthington, Miss May Ap/13 3/1

Wright (legislator) Ja/26 3/3

Wright (Flagstaff lime kiln) Se/14 3/2

Wright, James H. (Chief Justice, Prescott) Ja/26 3/3; Mr/23 2/2; My/4 3/2; Ag/31 3/1; Se/14 3/3; Oc/12 2/1

Writter, John V. Oc/5 2/3

Wuleck, Daniel Je/8 3/3

Wyckoff, Rev. E. D. (Prescott, Congregational Church) Oc/12 3/2; Oc/26 3/2

Yancy, Miss Stella (Flagstaff) Ja/12 3/2; Mr/9 3/3

Yancey, Mr. & Mrs. W. H. (Flagstaff) Ag/17 3/2

Yancy, W. H. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Yancy, Mrs. Wm. (Flagstaff) Mr/9 3/3

Yancey, Winnie (Flagstaff) Ag/17 3/2

Ye Ling
See Ling, Ye

Young, Geo. (criminal) Se/21 3/3; Oc/5 3/1

Zeckendorf & Company, L. (Tucson) Je/1 1/4, 1/4

Zellweger (rancher) My/25 4/2

Zika, George Oc/26 3/4

Zueck, Francis M. No/23 1/1

Zulick, (Governor of Arizona, ex-governor) Ja/26 2/1, 3/3; Mr/9 2/2; Mr/16 2/2; Mr/23 3/1, 3/3, 3/3; Mr/30 2/1; Ap/6 2/1, 3/2; My/4 2/3; My/18 2/1, 2/3; Oc/5 2/2; Oc/19 2/1; No/2 1/3; No/23 2/1; De/7 3/4

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | Mc | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z


Notify Administrator about this message?
Followups:
No followups yet

Post FollowupReturn to Message ListingsPrint Message

http://genforum.genealogy.com/az/messages/5994.html
Search this forum:

Search all of GenForum:

Proximity matching
Add this forum to My GenForum Link to GenForum
Add Forum
Home |  Help |  About Us |  Site Index |  Jobs |  PRIVACY |  Affiliate
© 2007 The Generations Network