Re: Gordon or someone lookup South Australia
-
In reply to:
Gordon or someone lookup South Australia
Robyn Walton 4/23/05
Hi Robyn,
A rather large order!!, but here goes:
Births:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: (not recorded)
Date: 1899-11-07
Sex: M
Father: Benjamin Robinson BANYER
Mother: Alice Maud Mary ARNOTT
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 647
Page: 457
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Ethbert
Date: 1897-05-30
Sex: M
Father: Benjamin Robinson BANYER
Mother: Alice Maud Mary ARNOTT
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 604
Page: 316
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Ingram
Date: 1893-01-13
Sex: M
Father: Benjamin Robinson BANYER
Mother: Alice Maud Mary ARNOTT
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 515
Page: 364
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Vida Bernice
Date: 1895-06-28
Sex: F
Father: Benjamin Robinson BANYER
Mother: Alice Maud Mary ARNOTT
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 567
Page: 398
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Iras Miranda
Date: 1886-08-21
Sex: F
Father: Robinson BANYER
Mother: Alice Anne ARNOTT
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 380
Page: 222
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Eldred Wyndham
Date: 1891-05-14
Sex: M
Father: Robinson Benjamin BANYER
Mother: Alice Maud Mary ARNOTT
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 480
Page: 102
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Nerissa Dionyza
Date: 1884-06-08
Sex: F
Father: Robinson Benjamin BANYER
Mother: Alice Maud Mary ARNOTT
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 330
Page: 30
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Benjamin Robinson
Date: 1860-07-23
Sex: M
Father: William James BANYER
Mother: Mary Stevens MARTIN
Birth Place/Residence: Norwood
District Code: Ade
Symbol:
Book: 15
Page: 381
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Charlotte Priscilla
Date: 1865-07-19
Sex: F
Father: William James BANYER
Mother: Mary Stevens MARTIN
Birth Place/Residence: Gawler
District Code: Bar
Symbol:
Book: 36
Page: 651
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Florence Selina
Date: 1873-12-25
Sex: F
Father: William James BANYER
Mother: Mary STEVENS
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 130
Page: 485
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Thomas Albert
Date: 1861-06-16
Sex: M
Father: William James BANYER
Mother: Mary Stephens MARTIN
Birth Place/Residence: Norwood
District Code: Ade
Symbol:
Book: 20
Page: 117
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Harold Clve
Date: 1886-01-16
Sex: M
Father: Thomas Albert BANYER
Mother: Clara Catherine ROWETT
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 367
Page: 456
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Eleonore Annetta
Date: 1884-06-01
Sex: F
Father: Albert Thomas BANYER
Mother: Clara Catherine ROWETT
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 330
Page: 37
Cross Reference:
Other births:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Vivian Ewart
Date: 1906-03-11
Sex: M
Father: Harold Chloe BANYER
Mother: Ethel Beatrice REYNOLDS
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 762
Page: 409
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Reginald John
Date: 1912-01-17
Sex: M
Father: Harold Cleve BANYER
Mother: Ethel Beatrice REYNOLDS
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 880
Page: 153
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Cyril Norman
Date: 1909-11-22
Sex: M
Father: Harold Cloe BANYER
Mother: Ethel Beatrice REYNOLDS
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 833
Page: 194
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Robert Harold
Date: 1917-07-02
Sex: M
Father: Harold Cloe BANYER
Mother: Ethel Beatrice REYNOLDS
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 1A
Page: 577
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Barbra Enid
Date: 1918-08-25
Sex: F
Father: Harold Cloe BANYER
Mother: Ethel Beatrice REYNOLDS
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 23A
Page: 599
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Laurence Albert Maxwell
Date: 1908-06-21
Sex: M
Father: Harold Clowe BANYER
Mother: Ethel Beatrice REYNOLDS
Birth Place/Residence: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 805
Page: 150
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Peggie Jean
Date: 1922-06-30
Sex: F
Father: Ingram BANYER
Mother: Marjorie May GEERING
Birth Place/Residence: North Adelaide
District Code: Ade
Symbol:
Book: 98A
Page: 154
Cross Reference:
ALL BANYER DEATHS TO 1915:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: (not recorded)
Date: 1899-11-07
Sex: M
Age: 1d
Status: C
Relative: Benjamin Robinson BANYER (F)
Relative 2:
Residence: Kapunda
Death Place: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 265
Page: 193
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Alice Maud Mary
Date: 1913-12-10
Sex: F
Age: 50y
Status: M
Relative: Benjamin Robinson BANYER (H)
Relative 2:
Residence: Balaklava
Death Place: Balaklava
District Code: Gil
Symbol:
Book: 379
Page: 479
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Eldred Wyndham
Date: 1892-04-03
Sex: M
Age: 10m2w
Status: C
Relative: Benjamin R BANYER (F)
Relative 2:
Residence: Kapunda
Death Place: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 201
Page: 343
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Henrietta
Date: 1859-05-16
Sex: F
Age: 12y
Status: C
Relative: Thomas BANYER (F)
Relative 2:
Residence: Norwood
Death Place: Norwood
District Code: Ade
Symbol:
Book: 9
Page: 18
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Jane
Date: 1867-03-25
Sex: F
Age: 58y
Status: M
Relative: Thomas BANYER (H)
Relative 2:
Residence: Norwood
Death Place: Norwood
District Code: Ade
Symbol:
Book: 26
Page: 477
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Mary Stephens
Date: 1882-06-04
Sex: F
Age: 48y
Status: M
Relative: William BANYER (H)
Relative 2:
Residence: Kapunda
Death Place: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 120
Page: 370
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Sophia
Date: 1881-02-05
Sex: F
Age: 56y
Status: M
Relative: Thomas BANYER (H)
Relative 2:
Residence: Norwood
Death Place: Norwood
District Code: Ade
Symbol:
Book: 108
Page: 345
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Thomas
Date: 1883-10-01
Sex: M
Age: 75y
Status: M
Relative: W J BANYER (S)
Relative 2:
Residence: Norwood
Death Place: Norwood
District Code: Nor
Symbol:
Book: 131
Page: 149
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Thomas Albert
Date: 1915-05-05
Sex: M
Age: 54y
Status: M
Relative: H C BANYER (S)
Relative 2:
Residence: Kapunda
Death Place: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 392
Page: 384
Cross Reference:
Surname: BANYER
Given Names: Wyndam
Date: 1889-02-24
Sex: M
Age: 3d
Status: C
Relative: Robinson Benjamin BANYER (F)
Relative 2:
Residence: Kapunda
Death Place: Kapunda
District Code: Kap
Symbol:
Book: 177
Page: 76
Cross Reference:
ALL BANYER MARRIAGES:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Thomas
Bride: WILLIAMS
Given names: Sophia
Date: 1867-12-24
Groom Age: 59
Status: N
Groom's Father: Thomas BANYER
Bride Age: 45
Status: N
Bride's Father: Isaac LEE
Place: Registry Office Adelaide
District: Ade
Symbol:
Book/Page: 1/380
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: William James
Bride: MARTIN
Given names: Mary Stevens
Date: 1860-07-19
Groom Age: 23
Status: N
Groom's Father: Thomas BANYER
Bride Age: 25
Status: N
Bride's Father: Benjamin MARTIN
Place: Congregational Church Kensington
District: Ade
Symbol:
Book/Page: 43/59
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Thomas
Bride: KNIGHT
Given names: Jane
Date: 1864-12-15
Groom Age: 56
Status: N
Groom's Father: Thomas BANYER
Bride Age: 55
Status: N
Bride's Father: Richard RUTTER
Place: Congregational Chapel Kensington
District: Ade
Symbol:
Book/Page: 60/397
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Thomas
Bride: WILLIAMS
Given names: Sophia
Date: 1867-12-24
Groom Age: 59
Status: N
Groom's Father: Thomas BANYER
Bride Age: 45
Status: N
Bride's Father: Isaac LEE
Place: Registry Office Adelaide
District: Ade
Symbol:
Book/Page: 73/21
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Thomas Albert
Bride: ROWETT
Given names: Clara Catharine
Date: 1883-08-06
Groom Age: 22
Status: S
Groom's Father: William James BANYER
Bride Age: 22
Status: S
Bride's Father: John ROWETT
Place: Res of John Rowett Kapunda
District: Kap
Symbol:
Book/Page: 136/408
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Robinson Benjamin
Bride: ARNOTT
Given names: Alice Maud Mary
Date: 1883-08-05
Groom Age: 23
Status: S
Groom's Father: William James BANYER
Bride Age: 20
Status: S
Bride's Father: Robert ARNOTT
Place: Res of Robert Arnott Kapunda
District: Kap
Symbol:
Book/Page: 136/410
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: William James
Bride: MARTIN
Given names: Eliza Hocking
Date: 1884-04-02
Groom Age: 47
Status: W
Groom's Father: Thomas BANYER
Bride Age: 48
Status: S
Bride's Father: Benjamin MARTIN
Place: Res of E Masterman Adelaide
District: Ade
Symbol:
Book/Page: 139/243
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Harrold Chloe
Bride: REYNOLDS
Given names: Ethel Beatrice
Date: 1905-11-11
Groom Age: 19
Status: S
Groom's Father: Thomas Albert BANYER
Bride Age: 18
Status: S
Bride's Father: Arthur James Lawrence REYNOLDS
Place: Res of A J L Reynolds Kapunda
District: Kap
Symbol:
Book/Page: 225/756
Cross Reference:
Groom: MARRIOTT
Given names: Abel
Bride: BANYER
Given names: Caroline Amelia
Date: 1862-03-29
Groom Age: 21
Status: N
Groom's Father: Benjamin MARRIOTT
Bride Age: 21
Status: N
Bride's Father: Thomas BANYER
Place: Registry Office Adelaide
District: Ade
Symbol:
Book/Page: 1/358
Cross Reference:
Groom: RICHARDS
Given names: William
Bride: BANYER
Given names: Jane Elizabeth
Date: 1858-07-01
Groom Age: FL
Status: N
Groom's Father: William RICHARDS
Bride Age: MI
Status: N
Bride's Father: Thomas BANYER
Place: St John Church [Adelaide]
District: Ade
Symbol:
Book/Page: 35/346
Cross Reference:
Groom: MARRIOTT
Given names: Abel
Bride: BANYER
Given names: Caroline Amelia
Date: 1862-03-29
Groom Age: 21
Status: N
Groom's Father: Benjamin MARRIOTT
Bride Age: 21
Status: N
Bride's Father: Thomas BANYER
Place: Registry Office Adelaide
District: Ade
Symbol: A
Book/Page: 49/160
Cross Reference:
Groom: MAYER
Given names: Alfred
Bride: BANYER
Given names: Charlotte Priscilla
Date: 1888-02-05
Groom Age: 27
Status: S
Groom's Father: Abel MAYER
Bride Age: 22
Status: S
Bride's Father: William J BANYER
Place: Wesleyan Parsonage Brompton
District: Hin
Symbol:
Book/Page: 154/521
Cross Reference:
Groom: VENUS
Given names: Wilton George
Bride: BANYER
Given names: Eleanoh Ennetta
Date: 1908-12-09
Groom Age: 24
Status: S
Groom's Father: George VENUS
Bride Age: 24
Status: S
Bride's Father: Thomas Albert BANYER
Place: Methodist Church Kapunda
District: Kap
Symbol:
Book/Page: 237/606
Cross Reference:
Groom: BERRETT
Given names: Henry Clifford
Bride: BANYER
Given names: Iras Miranda
Date: 1912-04-11
Groom Age: 28
Status: S
Groom's Father: George BERRETT
Bride Age: 25
Status: S
Bride's Father: Benjamin Robinson BANYER
Place: Christ Church Balaklava
District: Gil
Symbol:
Book/Page: 251/219
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Benjamin Robinson
Bride: STYLES
Given names: Dorothy Annie Mylinda
Date: 1918-12-30
Groom Age: 54
Status: W
Groom's Father: William James BANYER
Bride Age: 24
Status: S
Bride's Father: James John STYLES
Place: St Cuthberts Church Prospect
District: Ade
Symbol:
Book/Page: 277/785
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Ethbert
Bride: PARKER
Given names: Edith May
Date: 1920-09-15
Groom Age: 23
Status: S
Groom's Father: Benjamin Robinson BANYER
Bride Age: 21
Status: S
Bride's Father: George Henry PARKER
Place: Methodist Church Brinkworth
District: Cla
Symbol:
Book/Page: 284/933
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Ingram
Bride: GEERING
Given names: Marjorie May
Date: 1921-09-24
Groom Age: 28
Status: S
Groom's Father: Benjamin Robinson BANYER
Bride Age: 23
Status: S
Bride's Father: Sydney Alfred GEERING
Place: Methodist Church Balaklava
District: Gil
Symbol:
Book/Page: 288/905
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Vivian Ewart
Bride: FARRANT
Given names: Constance Alice
Date: 1928-12-05
Groom Age: 22
Status: S
Groom's Father: Harold Chloe BANYER
Bride Age: 18
Status: S
Bride's Father: William Henry FARRANT
Place: Registry Office Adelaide
District: Ade
Symbol:
Book/Page: 317/687
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Reginald John
Bride: MORITZ
Given names: Thelma Irene Ellen
Date: 1935-01-31
Groom Age: 23
Status: S
Groom's Father: Harold Chloe BANYER
Bride Age: 20
Status: S
Bride's Father: Frederick Wilhelm MORITZ
Place: Res of District Registrar Norwood
District: Nor
Symbol:
Book/Page: 354/305
Cross Reference:
Groom: BANYER
Given names: Lawrence Albert Maxwell
Bride: WYLIE
Given names: Audrey May
Date: 1935-09-16
Groom Age: 27
Status: S
Groom's Father: Harold Cloe BANYER
Bride Age: 17
Status: S
Bride's Father: Herbert WYLIE
Place: Methodist Church Millicent
District: Gre
Symbol: S
Book/Page: 360/3216
Cross Reference:
Groom: SPEARS
Given names: Allan William
Bride: BANYER
Given names: Nerissa Dionyza
Date: 1920-07-31
Groom Age: 31
Status: S
Groom's Father: William SPEARS
Bride Age: 36
Status: S
Bride's Father: Benjamin Robinson BANYER
Place: Methodist Church Yatala
District: PtA
Symbol:
Book/Page: 284/343
Cross Reference:
Groom: MOODY
Given names: Christopher Temby
Bride: BANYER
Given names: Vida Bernice
Date: 1924-04-03
Groom Age: 30
Status: S
Groom's Father: Henry Bruce MOODY
Bride Age: 28
Status: S
Bride's Father: Benjamin Robert BANYER
Place: Christ Church Balaklava
District: Gil
Symbol:
Book/Page: 299/23
Cross Reference:
I hope this helps
Good luck
Regards
Gordon
More Replies:
-
Re: Gordon or someone lookup South Australia
Robyn Walton 4/23/05
-
Re: Gordon or someone lookup South Australia
Gail Moody 5/22/05
-
Re: Gordon or someone lookup South Australia
Gail Moody 5/21/05
-
Re: Gordon or someone lookup South Australia
Robyn Walton 5/21/05
-
Re: Gordon or someone lookup South Australia
-
Re: Gordon or someone lookup South Australia