Beulah Irene ~ dau. of Mr. and Mrs. Leonard Guy Adair
Leon Reporter-Iowa
Thursday, March 3, l92l
List of Births Filed for Record With Clerk Officer During February (l92l):
BEULAH IRENE ADAIR, girl, Jan. 7, to MR. and MRS. LEONARD GUY ADAIR, Woodland Township.
_____KIRK, boy, Dec. 5, to MR. and MRS. FLOYD P. KIRK, New Buda Township.
HELEN ELIZABETH BRIANT, girl, Nov. l6, to MR. and MRS. WM. ALBERT BRIANT, Woodland Township.
HELEN IRENE BIGLEY, girl, Nov. l6, to MR. and MRS. TRACEY BIGLEY, Leon.
LLOYD and FLOYD BOYD, twin boys, Feb. 2, to MR. and MRS. ELMER BOYD, Grand River.
_____BAKER, boy, Jan. 28, to MR. and MRS. LUTHER T. BAKER, Eden Township.
EDNA VIVIAN BROWN, girl, Jan. 3l, to MR. and MRS. HORACE CLIFTON BROWN, Bloomington Township.
CLAIR HOWARD BUTLER, boy, March 29, l920, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES ALONZO BUTLER, Fayette Township.
_____BROWN, boy, Feb. 20, to MR. and MRS. VERBY EDGR BROWN, Hamilton Township.
BETTY BERNICE COOPER, girl, Feb. 4, to MR. and MRS. PETER COOPER, Fayette Township.
LAURA PANSY CLAY, girl, Feb. 20, to MR. and MRS. RALPH TYLE CLAY, Leon.
_____CLAY, girl, Feb. 2l, to MR. and MRS. RAY HARROLD CLAY, Leon.
EDNA IRENE DUNHAM, girl, Feb. l0, to MR. and MRS. WALTER MONROE DUNHAM, Center Township.
BONNIE LEE DIXON, girl, Jan. 28, to MR. and MRS. CHAS. A. DIXON, Fayette Township.
_____DURELL, girl, Feb. 27, to MR. and MRS. ALVIE D. DURELL, Eden Township.
ORRA OTIS FLETCHER, boy, Feb. 3, to MR. and MRS. ORA F. FLETCHER, Long Creek Township.
_____FRISBIE, boy, Sept. l0, to MR. and MRS. JAMES F. FRISBIE, Morgan Township.
BERNICE DELLE GOINS, girl, Jan. 2l, to MR. and MRS. ELIJAH EVERETT GOINS, Woodland Township.
DONALD REA GATES, boy, Jan. l4, to MR. and MRS. FLOYD ELBERT GATES, Woodland Township.
WILLIAM MORGAN GRAY, boy, Feb. 5, to MR. and MRS. AMERICUS GRAY, Bloomington Township.
_____GREEN, boy, Feb. 9, to MR. and MRS. CLARENCE L. GREEN, Grand River Township.
JOHN EDWARD VAN WINCH, boy, August 2l, to MR. and MRS. CHESTER L. VAN WINCH, Hamilton Township.
JAMES ROBERT GATES, boy, Feb. ll, to MR. and MRS. SAMUEL R. GATES, Burrell Township.
_____HOHN, boy, Jan. 27, to MR. and MRS. FRANK HOHN, Fayette Township.
MARGIE ARLINE HILL, girl, Nov. 2l, to MR. and MRS. WAYNE EVERETT HILL, Woodland Township.
GEORGE DALE HARTMAN, boy, Dec. ll, to MR. and MRS. FRED HARTMAN, Fayette Township.
LOUISE MARCELL HALE, girl, Feb. 6, to MR. and MRS. HARRY DEANE HALE, Leon.
LORAINE M. HODGELL, boy Jan. l8, to MR. and MRS. FRED HODGELL, Burrell Township.
DWIGHT HENSLEY, boy, Feb. 3, to MR. and MRS. FRED LEONARD HENSLEY, Franklin Township.
PAULINE HANSELL HORN, girl, Feb. l2, to MR. and MRS. FRANK NOBLE HORN, Leon.
_____HURST, Feb. l6, to MR. and MRS. LOUIS EDWARD HURST, Leon.
DOROTHEA FRANCES KARNS, girl, Nov. 5, to MR. and MRS. SHERMAN RICHARD KARNS, Woodland Township.
BURNICE ELIZABETH KOST, girl, Nov. 8, to MR. and MRS. ROSS KOST, Woodland Township.
G. VINTON MCCLARAN KERRINS, boy, Feb. 24, to MR. and MRS. JOHN KERRINS, Hamilton Township.
DAVID MASON MOREY, boy, Feb. l, to MR. and MRS. EDGAR SIDNEY MOREY, Decatur Township.
BERNARD ELLIS MULLIN, boy, Jan. 27, to MR. and MRS. RAYMOND ELLIS MULLIN, Center Township.
WM. E. MAHONEY, boy, July 6, to MR. and MRS. WM. E. MAHONEY, Hamilton Township.
MARGERITE MANCHESTER, girl, Oct. l6, to MR. and MRS. CHARLES L. MANCHESTER, Eden Township.
_____SLOVER, boy, June 22, to MR. and MRS. ALVA D. SLOVER, Hamilton Township.
GERTRUDE LOUISE MICHELS, girl, Feb. 25, to MR. and MRS. PAUL HENRY MICHELS, Leon.
BURRELL REED MCDOWELL, boy, Jan. l6, to MR. and MRS. EVERETT MCDOWELL, Burrell Township.
_____MCDOWELL, boy, May l6, to MR. and MRS. JOHN MCDOWELL, Burrell Township.
JAMES ISAAC NORMAN, boy, Oct 3, to MR. and MRS. W.J. NORMAN, Burrell Township.
HARRY WILFORD POTTER, boy, Oct 7, to MR. and MRS. FRED OTTO POTTER, Woodland Township.
_____PULLEN, boy, March 3, l920, to MR. and MRS. CHESTER C. PULLEN, Burrell Township.
_____PARKER, girl, Oct. l0, to MR. and MRS. PETER O. PARKER, Hamilton Township.
AUDREY VANDENE REYNOLDS, girl, Jan. 30, to MR. and MRS. F.M. REYNOLDS, Long Creek Township.
_____REED, girl, Oct 4, to MR. and MRS. OSCAR L. REED, Hamilton Township.
RALPH SKINNER, boy, Aug. 20, to MR. and MRS. ABE SKINNER, Woodland Township.
FRANCES LEONE SMITH, girl, Jan. 24, to MR. and MRS. JAMES LISLE SMITH, Center Township.
_____SCOTT, boy, March 28, to MR. and MRS. PAUL M. SCOTT, Eden Township.
_____SEYMOUR, boy, May l9, to MR. and MRS. OKAY SEYMOUR, Hamilton Township.
JAMES ROLLAND SPARGER, boy, Feb. l0, to MR. and MRS. HENRY SPARGER, Burrell Township.
LEONE MERLE SNYDER, girl, Feb. 20, to MR. and MRS. NORRIS BOWMAN SNYDER, Garden Grove Township.
MAY PATRICIA TULLIS, girl, Feb. 7, to MR. and MRS. JOHN G. TULLIS, Decatur Township.
BENITA NADINE WEST, girl, Jan. 23, to MR. and MRS. JOHN WEST, Long Creek Township.
More Replies:
-
Re: Beulah Irene ~ dau. of Mr. and Mrs. Leonard Guy Adair
Deborah Stanley 5/17/02